cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

ART / General Books

Art

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: ART / General x
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books x


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Bruegel
Zupnick, Irving L

McGraw-Hill 1970. Hardcover book in very good condition, no DJ. Color slide program of the Great Masters. 20 slides of Bruegel's work included.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.80
2) Currier and Ives: The Irish and America
O'Rourke, Kevin

A book devoted to the prints of Currier and Ives devoted to purely Irish subjects from both sides of the Atlantic.

New York: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1995. Very nice clean, tight copy. Owner sig, date on front endpaper.. ISBN: 0-8109-4036-1. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fair. IRELAND ART IRISH AMERICANS NATIONAL. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.80
3) Jerome Bosch
Combe, Jacques

New York: Universe Books, Inc, 1957. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $37.80
4) Louisiana
Jensen, Knud W., Chairman of the Louisiana Foundation

Denmark: Louisiana Foundation. Owner name inside front cover. Nice clean, tight copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
5) Rauschenberg
Forge, Andrew

New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. Blind stamp, ititials, sale stamp front endpaper. Otherwise very clean and tight.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
6) Rivers
Hunter, Sam

New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. Blind stamp, initials, sale stamp front endpaper. Otherwise nice clean, tight copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
7) Son of Heaven: Imperial Arts of China
Thorp, Robert L

Seatlle, Washington, U.S.A.: Son of Heaven Pr, 1988. Blind stamp front endpaper, otherwise very clean and tight.. ISBN: 092920901X. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
8) P. S. 1 : Italian Studio Program, 2000-2002

P. S. 1 : Italian Studio Program, 2000-2002
Stock photo.
Milano, Italy: Charta, 2000. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 8881583739. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ART GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.80
9) P. S. 1 : Italian Studio Program, 2000-2002

P. S. 1 : Italian Studio Program, 2000-2002
Stock photo.
Milano, Italy: Charta, 2000. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 8881583739. First Edition. As New. ART GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.80
10) Great Pictures and Their Stories, Book Three
Lester, Katherine Morris

New York: Mentzer Bush & Company, 1927 Owner sig front endpaper and across from first title page. Slight wear to board edges. Nice tight copy.. Scarce Book. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Fine Art. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
11) Treasury of Satsuma
Andacht, Sandra

Des Moines, Iowa: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1981 Nice copy, clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Color Photographs. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
12) Fantastic Flowerpots: 50 Creative Ways to Decorate a Plain Pot
Needham, Bobbe

Fantastic Flowerpots: 50 Creative Ways to Decorate a Plain Pot
Stock photo.
Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Lark Books, 1998. Very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 1579900658. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. HANDICRAFT POTTERY CRAFT CRAFTS HOBBIES. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
13) Folk Art of Idaho "We Came to Where We Were Supposed To Be"
Siporin, Steve

Boise, Idaho: Idaho Commission On The Arts, 1984. A very good copy, clean and tight. Gift inscription on front endpaper.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
14) Only You
Kehl, Richard

Seattle, Wa: Blue Lantern Books, 1994. Very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 188321100X. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine. LOVE FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS ROMANCE. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
15) Pictures Every Child Should Know, a Selection of the World's Art Masterpieces for Young People
Bacon, Dolores

Garden City, New York: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1913. Nice copy, clean and tight,. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Paintings from Great Paintings. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (8)

Filter by country:
United States (15)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: