Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

ART / Graphic Arts Books

Printing & Graphic Arts

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: ART / Graphic Arts (x) remove



Results 201 - 220 of 2171
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 ... 109 Next
201) Isabel Bishop
(Reich, Sheldon)

Isabel Bishop
Tucson, Arizona: University of Arizona Museum of Art, 1974 221 pages. Ex-library. Blind stamp with withdrawn stamps on title page. Otherwise no markings. First retrospective in American museums of Bishop's work, including paintings, drawings, etchings and aquatints. 150 plates. Student of Guy Pene du Bois and Kenneth Hayes Miller, Bishop along with colleagues Reginald Marsh and Raphael Soyer, recorded the life of New York City during the Depression. Essay by Sheldon Reich. Very clean and tight.. Lim... more information

Offered by Ultramarine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
202) Design Graphics {ISSUE 91}
Wood, Colin {Editor-in-Chief}

Ferry Creek, Victoria, Australia: Design Graphics Pty Ltd, 2003. This book has 96 pages and is profusely illustrated.. Issue 91, March 2003. Pictorial Softcover{Magazine}. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. G, Marketing, Design, Photography. ... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $35.50
203) Best of Business Card Design 4
Jeannet Leenderste

Best of Business Card Design 4
Stock photo.
Rockport Publishers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.92
204) CURRIER AND IVES AMERICA
Simkin , Colin

New York: Crown Pub., 1952. 1952 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , text is unpaginated . Illustrated with 80 color full page plates. Condition : Very Good / Very Good . with chips and nick to the dust jacket. . Not Stated. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Currier & Ives. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Art Prints / Currier and Ives. ... more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
205) Al Jaffee Draws a Crowd
Jaffee, Al

Al Jaffee Draws a Crowd
Good.. Paperback. Mass-market paperback 3rd printing 1978 Signet. Moderate age- tanning to pages. Spine and 2 corners creased. Very clean; no marks. 191 pages. Language: English. Black-and-white cartoons from 1958-on by MAD Magazine funnyman. Keywords: cartoonist, humor, humour, drawings, vintage, retro. ... more information

Offered by Brainiac Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
206) Graphic Japan
Natalie Avella

Graphic Japan
Stock photo.
Rotovision. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $58.46
207) Graphic Japan
Natalie Avella

Graphic Japan
Stock photo.
Rotovision. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $58.46
208) Japanese Graphic Art
Hajek, Lubor

Japanese Graphic Art
Leicester: Galley Press, 1989 No marks or inscriptions. A clean tight copy with gilt lettering on blue boards and very minor bumping to upper corners. Dust jacket not price clipped with evidence of being well-handled. In this stunning book, the author traces the fascinating story of how Japanese art flourished under a number of aristocratic and military regimes. There are 39 pages of text followed by over 110 full-colour prints and each illustration is accompanied by helpful comments about the arti... more information

Offered by Godley Books (Cheshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.75 ($5.98)
209) Color Harmony Jewels: A Guidebook for Creating Great Color Combinations
Gill, Martha

Color Harmony Jewels: A Guidebook for Creating Great Color Combinations
Stock photo.
Gloucester, MA, U.S.A.: Rockport Publishers, 2000. Ex-library.. Paper. Very Good. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
210) Gems and Jewellery
Ned Seidler

Paul Hamlyn, 1964 Well illustrated in colour, an introduction to the world of gemstones. Clean tight copy.. Laminated Boards. Very Good. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information

Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
211) Going Digital: An Artist's Guide to Computer Illustration by Ennis, John
John Ennis

Going Digital: An Artist's Guide to Computer Illustration  by Ennis, John
Rac Books, 1997-09. Paperback. Like New. Brand new with some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $49.86
212) CREATIVE JOLT INSPIRATIONS
GONNELLA, ROSE & ANDERSON DENISE M. LANDA ROBIN

CREATIVE JOLT INSPIRATIONS
Stock photo.
F & W PUBS., CINCINNATI OHIO, 2/20/2008. VERY GOOD. 2000 FIRST PRINTING SOFT COVER BOOK WITH 144 PAGES. STIMULATING VISUALS FOR YOUR IMAGINATION. ISBN;1-58180-012-6 ... more information

Offered by Hardcovers @ Old and Rare Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
213) Creative Jolt
Denise Anderson~Rose Gonnella~Robin Landa

Creative Jolt
Stock photo.
North Light Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
214) Creative Jolt
Denise Anderson~Rose Gonnella~Robin Landa

Creative Jolt
Stock photo.
North Light Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
215) Joseph Goldyne
Berggruen Gallery. Essay by Paul Cummings

Seattle: Berggruen/Gibson/Ramsay Galleries / Univ of Washington, 1989. Near Fine. Rear cover rubbed. Stiff self-wraps, 111 pp, 85 superlative color prints. "The prints and drawings of California artist Joseph Goldine...books on shelves, flowers, the human face...revival of the monotype medium.". ISBN: 0295969105. Soft Cover. 4to. Modern American Art, Joseph Goldyne. ... more information

Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
216) Joseph Goldyne
Paul Cummings

Univ of Washington Pr, 1990. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 750grams, ISBN:0295969105" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.25 ($6.77)
217) The Art Journal 1875

New York: D. Appleton & Co, 1875 Half-Leather, 5 raised bands on spine.. 384 pp., 29 Steel engravings, 7 engravings from sculpture and 11 wood illustrations. Wear and scuffing to corners & edges, oxidation to all edges, foxing to several plates.. First Edition. Half-Leather. Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by J.L. O'Rourke, Ltd. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
218) The Art Journal 1878

New York: D. Appleton & Co, 1878 380 pp. Vol. IV ---30 Full page Engravings on Steel, 6 Engravings from Sculpures, and 100s more Illustrations. Articles on: -- American Painters, Centennial Exhibition, art from Italy, Paris Exhibition, Ireland, Japan, London, France, New York, Boston, Norway and a lot more. Half Leather binding with 4 raised bands on spine is very solid with wear at bumped corners and spine, light aging, foxing on pages. Inside and hinges, clean and tight. Minor damage to tail from s... more information

Offered by J.L. O'Rourke, Ltd. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
219) Hellboy Junior
Wray, Bill; Stewart, Dave; Cooper, Dave; Mignola, Mike; Nowlan, Kevin; Barta, Hilary; Destefano, Stephen; Costanza, John; McEown, Pat; Barr, Glenn

Hellboy Junior
Stock photo.
Dark Horse Comics, 2004. Paperback. New. A new copy with no flaws, still in original plastic wrap. 8vo, bookseller #00923. ... more information

Offered by Thleodore Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
220) Kathleen Hale Artist Illustrator
Hale, Kathleen; Drabble, Margaret

London: The Gekoski Gallery in Association with Frederick Warne, 1995. 1 of 750 copies. With Kathleen Hale illustrated invitation card and price list. 38pp.Creases to top and bottom right front corners of cover.Contains a representative selection from Kathleen Hale Artist Illustrator: A Retrospective Exhibition at the Gekoski Gallery London 27 November - 21 December 1995.. ISBN: 0952716909. Limited Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No d/j as Published. Illus. by Hale, Kathleen. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ART ... more information

Offered by Fireside Bookshop (Cumbria, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £75.00 ($119.56)


Results 201 - 220 of 2171
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 ... 109 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1167)
Fine or New (479)
New (103)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (202)
$5-10 (413)
$10-25 (802)
$25-50 (399)
$50-100 (193)
$100-250 (91)
$250-500 (30)
$500-1,000 (20)
Over $1,000 (21)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (979)
Paperback (807)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (900)
With dust jacket (1263)
Signed (86)
With photos (395)

Filter by country:
United States (1658)
United Kingdom (413)
Canada (58)
Australia (28)
Switzerland (5)
Germany (2)
Italy (2)
Ireland (2)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: