ART / Graphic Arts Books
Printing & Graphic Arts
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: ART / Graphic Arts x
Subject: ART / Graphic Arts x
Results 121 - 140 of 2365
Page: Previous 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 118 Next
| 121) |
Dutch Graphic Design: A Century
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: M. I. T. Press, 1993. "Although the extraordinary achievements of Dutch graphic design in the twentieth century have long been recognized, this book is the first comprehensive account of the development of graphic design in the Netherlands, from its beginnings in 1890 to the present. Richly illustrated with 550 full-color plates, DUTCH GRAPHIC DESIGN portrays a remarkable diversity of styles and techniques in a wide range of media and application: books and typeface design, commercial pr... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.50
|
|
| 122) |
Foundations of Graphic Design
|
|
|
Worcester, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Davis Pubns, 1991. 3rd. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Color & b/w Photos & Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 123) |
The Graphic Alphabet
|
|
|
New York: Orchard Books, 1996 A fine copy, new and unread, in a fine dust jacket, now in a clear removable protective cover. A Caldecott Honor Book. Creative graphics for a new take on learning the alphabet. . First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Pelletier, David. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Owlsnest BOoks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 124) |
Exploring the Business of Graphic Design
|
|
|
Thomson Learning, 2006 Brand New Book Not yet released; published and available from from 1 December 2006. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £21.49
($35.52)
|
|
| 125) |
Business Graphics
|
|
|
Rockport Publishers, 2007 Brand New Book Published and available from 1st June 2007. . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.99
($51.22)
|
|
| 126) |
Corporate Graphics
|
|
|
Glen Cove, NY: PBC International, 1995 239pp. Color illus. Production Notes, Appendix, Index. NF hardback, previous owner's signature on verso of ffep, minor edgewear/NF DJ, minor edgewear.. 1st. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 127) |
Dutch Graphic Design: A Century
|
|
|
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: MIT Press, 1993 pp. 223, color illustrations throughout.. Ppbk. Very Good/No Dj. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 128) |
The Education of a Graphic Designer
|
|
|
New York: Allworth Press, 1998 ......273 pages. Clean & glossy paperback covers, spine un-creased, binding strong. A former library book withdrawn and has neat ex library stamps & sticker residue. The interior is generally very clean with light marks on some pages. Minor wear. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. . Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.. ... more information
Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.53)
|
|
| 129) |
Art Deco Graphics
|
|
|
New York: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1986. Black cloth, gilt to spine, in elaborate illustrated dust jacket. 320 pages, 483 illustrations, including 244 plates in full colour. Includes reproductions of works by Carlu, Erte, Garetto, Ernst, Marfurt, et al; biographical notes, bibliography, notes and index. . ISBN: 0810918536. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Folio - 12" - 15" Tall. GRAPHIC ARTS HISTORY ART DECO 20TH CENTURY ART. ... more information
Offered by Alexandria's Library (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $64.35
|
|
| 130) |
On the Edge: Breaking the Boundaries of Graphic Design
|
|
|
Rockport, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Rockport Pub, 1998. Oversized Stiff wraps 192pp More than 160 projects, created by an international collection of designers, demonstrate how designers see thing now Faint moisture stain near bottom outside corner of first 3 or 7 pages, otherwise book is AS NEW. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 131) |
Festival Graphics
|
|
|
New York: Madison Square Press, 1999 171 pages, mainly color photos/illustrations with captions, indices, 4to, pink/blue/white boards. Fine condition; dust jacket good, edgewear with slight loss, small piece missing rear. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Abstract Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 132) |
Art Deco Graphics
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams, Inc. New York, 1986 319 pp., 483 illus. 244 in full color. A very tiny bit of sticker residue to the ffep, top right-hand side, otherwise a very fine copy. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/As New/Fine Condition. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $165.00
|
|
| 133) |
Comprehensive Graphic Arts by Dennis, Ervin A
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill/Glencoe, 1991-03. Hardcover. Very Good. ***1991 3rd Edition as Shown*** Nice condition! Clean pages! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information
Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 134) |
The Graphic Edge
|
|
|
London: Booth-Clibborn Editions, 1993. Book fine except for rear hinge top & bottom damaged. Maybe publishers flaw.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Karl W. Theis & Sons (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
| 135) |
Graphic Arts Encyclopedia
|
|
|
: McGraw-Hill. Very Good/No Jacket. 1979. Second Edition. Hard Cover. 0070612889 . ... more information
Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 136) |
Graphic Design
|
|
|
Taschen. Very Good. 2005. Soft Cover. 3822838780 . ... more information
Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 137) |
Computer Graphics for Designers and Artists
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold Company. Used - Like New. used - like new 2nd.Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.20
|
|
| 138) |
American Graphic Design Awards
|
|
|
Visual Reference Publications. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 139) |
American Graphic Design Awards (American Graphic Design Awards)
|
|
|
Visual Reference Publications. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.23
|
|
| 140) |
On the Edge: Breaking the Boundaries of Graphic Design
|
|
|
Rockport Publishers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1312)Fine or New (586)
New (172)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (209)$5-10 (431)
$10-25 (881)
$25-50 (461)
$50-100 (218)
$100-250 (95)
$250-500 (30)
$500-1,000 (19)
Over $1,000 (21)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1048)Paperback (914)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (974)With dust jacket (1336)
Signed (86)
With photos (414)
Filter by country:
United States (1744)United Kingdom (475)
Canada (66)
Australia (38)
Ireland (28)
Switzerland (5)
Germany (4)
Italy (2)
India (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














