Discount used books
Search ART / Individual Artist


listview icon
List view (shown)

ART / Individual Artist Books

Subject : ART / Individual Artist [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 24461
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 1223 Next

1)

SKU: 538026197; Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to. Profusely illustrated, color. Slightly bumped. Wear to the edges of the jacket. Acetated. . As New. ... (more information)

Subjects: ART / Individual Artist;

Offered by chinkypie2 (Michigan, United States)
Price: $63.00
Add to cart 
2)

Fine in very good dust jacket. DJ is very lightly scuffed, otherwise fine. Interior pages as new. Gift quality book. 160 p.; 0.89"'" x 12.36"'" x 9.26"'". Library of American Art. . As New. ... (more information)

Subjects: ART / Individual Artist; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General;

Offered by chinkypie2 (Michigan, United States)
Price: $28.00
Add to cart 
3)


Stock photo.
Perfect condition. Fast shipping. . As New. ... (more information)

Subjects: ART / Individual Artist; ART / Sculpture;

Offered by chinkypie2 (Michigan, United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
4)
Hirschfeld, Al; McCulloch, Edith; Beaufort, John; Balge, Marjorie

Charlottesville, VA: University Press of Virginia. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0813911354 . Red cloth, minor wear, illustrated, 142 pp. Dust jacket like new.; 4to . ... (more information)

Subjects: ART / Collections, Catalogs, Exhibitions; ART / Individual Artist; ART / Techniques / Printmaking;

Offered by Scott Emerson Books, ABAA (California, United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
5) Ackermanthology
Compiled by Forrest J. Ackerman

Ackermanthology
General Publishing Group, 1997. Soft Cover. New. When a man has read, written, edited, and lived Science Fiction for a full 70 years, as Forrest J. Ackerman has, his collection of sci-fi shorts and semi-shorts is certain to contribute to the pleasure of the connoisseur, and more than delight the relative newcomer to modern literature's hottest field. Herein are timeless tales of aliens, robots, spacemen, future societies, extraordinary experiments, intergalactic love, dinosaurs, and other dimensions -... (more information)

Subjects: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Books; ART / Individual Artist;

Offered by Print Matters (Greater London, United Kingdom)
Price: £9.99 ($14.83)
Add to cart 
6) Afangar FREE SHIPPING
Serra, Richard; Dirk Reinartz

Goettingen (Gottingen), Germany & Zurich: Steidl Verlag & Parkett, 1991. DJ in plastic cover. Photos and drawings in B&W. Nine pairs of grey-black basalt sculptural elements in site-specific positions around Vesturey, Videy Island, Iceland. Introductory text in Germany, English and Icelandic.. First Edition. Cloth-covered Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Richard Serra (sculpture & drawings); Dirk Reinartz (photographs). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall; Oblong. ... (more information)

Subjects: ART / Individual Artist;

Offered by acornbooks northwest (Oregon, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
7) Affect
Fleming, Joe

Lonsdale Gallery. 1998. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ... (more information)

Subjects: ART / Individual Artist;

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States)
Price: $14.25
Add to cart 
8) Adastra In Africa
Barry Windsor-Smith

Adastra In Africa
Dark Horse. Hard Cover. New/New. Out of Print. A new graphic novel by Barry Windsor-Smith in a deluxe hard cover format. Created by Smith as the final installment of the acclaimed LIFEDEATH issues of X-Men, this story has remained in his files for a decade. He has adapted it to the life of Adastra . Beautifully designed. 60 pages. Black & White Dust Jacket. ... (more information)

Subjects: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Books; ART / Individual Artist; COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / General;

Offered by Print Matters (Greater London, United Kingdom)
Price: £9.99 ($14.83)
Add to cart 
9) Africa (Qty: 6)

Africa
Stock photo.
Taschen. Hardcover. 3822856215 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ... (more information)

Subjects: ART / Individual Artist; HISTORY / Africa / General; PHOTOGRAPHY / Individual Photographer;

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (Florida, United States)
Price: $63.00
Add to cart 
10) AFRO
Branbi , Cesare : Foreward By

AFRO
New York: CATHERINE VIVIANO GALLERY , 1963. 1st. and only edition and printing 1963 , illustrated soft cover wraps , unpaged, with black and white with some color illustrations . A very scarce art / gallery catalogue on this artist. Condition : Fine. . 1st Edition. Soft Cover as Only Issued. Fine. Illus. by AFRO . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Exhibition Catalogue. Afro / Art / Artist Catalogue . ... (more information)

Subjects: ART / Collections, Catalogs, Exhibitions; ART / Individual Artist;

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( I.O.B.A. ) (New York, United States)
Price: $100.00
Add to cart 
11) After
Donaldson, Laura

After
Boston Center for the Arts,, 2006. Saddle-stitched (Stapled) binding. Very Good. Catalogue for exhibition at Mills Gallery of the Boston Center for the Arts (Feb 3-Mar 19, 2006). Curator: Laura Donadlson. Sponsored by the College Art Association (CAA). Artists include Jake Bloomer, Anna Broell Bresnick, Gary Duehr, Cynthia Greig & Richard H. smith, Andrew Johnson, Julie Levesquie, Mary Magsamen & Stepahn Hillerbrand, David Politzer, Emily Puthoff, Julie Roberts, Misa Saburi, Kimi Weart, Jonathn Wh... (more information)

Subjects: ART / Individual Artist;

Offered by Diatrope Books (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
12) AIVAZOVSKY
Novouspensky, Nikolai

AIVAZOVSKY
London: Pan Books. Very Good 1980. First Edition. Softcover. Compiled and introduced by Novouspensky. Translated by Richard Ware. Light edge & corner wear, some corner curling. Some rubbing & creasing to spine and small tears spine bottom. Internal pages clean & unmarked. 105 Stunning colour plates throughout. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... (more information)

Subjects: ART / General; ART / Individual Artist; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General;

Offered by Ravenswood Books (Alberta, Canada)
Price: $38.00
Add to cart 
13) Alessi
Collins, Michael

Alessi
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Carlton, 1999 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: ART / Design / General; ART / Individual Artist;

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $7.49
Add to cart 
14) Alessi
Collins, Michael

Alessi
Stock photo.
London: Carlton, 1999 80 pages, numerous color photos of Alessi products, 8vo, black boards. Fine in a near fine dust jacket, small chip rear. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Subjects: ART / Design / General; ART / Individual Artist;

Offered by Abstract Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $28.00
Add to cart 
15) Alessi
Collins, Michael

Alessi
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Carlton Books, Limited. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 1858687373 . New book, unmarked and unread. 80 pp. colour illus.; 6.5 x 9" . ... (more information)

Subjects: ART / Design / General; ART / Individual Artist;

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
16) Alessi
Collins, Michael

Alessi
Carlton, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good. Slight edgewear--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. ... (more information)

Subjects: ART / Design / General; ART / Individual Artist;

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $15.67
Add to cart 
17) Alessi
Collins, Michael

Alessi
London, England: Carlton Books, Limited, 1999 Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 23 by 17 cm. 80 pages. Pictorial cover with matching picture on front cover. Glossy, color pages. Yellow price dot on front cover. Bright, clean.. ... (more information)

Subjects: ART / Design / General; ART / Individual Artist;

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
18) Alessi
Michael Collins

Alessi
Carlton Books, 1999-10-01. Hardcover. text clean & crisp/dust jacket has tear on front. ... (more information)

Subjects: ART / Design / General; ART / Individual Artist;

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) Alessi (Qty: 2)
Michael Collins

Alessi
Carlton Books, 1999-10-01. Hardcover. Like New. ... (more information)

Subjects: ART / Design / General; ART / Individual Artist;

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
20) Alessi
Collins, Michael

Alessi
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Carlton Books, Limited. 1999. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. As New. ... (more information)

Subjects: ART / Design / General; ART / Individual Artist;

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 24461
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 1223 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (18454)
Fine or New (11457)
New (5767)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1619)
$5-10 (3173)
$10-25 (8088)
$25-50 (6156)
$50-100 (3635)
$100-250 (1445)
$250-500 (243)
$500-$1,000 (69)
Over $1,000 (32)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11884)
Paperback (8850)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5974)
With dust jacket (9081)
Signed (682)
With photos (4806)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (16167)
United Kingdom (5324)
Canada (1379)
Ireland (559)
Australia (298)
Switzerland (216)
New Zealand (140)
Argentina (134)
Italy (103)
India (69)
Germany (47)
Netherlands (7)
France (5)
Malaysia (5)
Japan (4)
South Africa (2)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search