Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

ART / Popular Culture Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: ART / Popular Culture x
Subject: ART / Popular Culture x


Results 201 - 220 of 668
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 ... 33 Next
201) The Death and Rebirth of American Radicalism
Aronowitz, Stanley

The Death and Rebirth of American Radicalism
Stock photo.
New York: Routledge, 1996. Pb. VG 222pp. Index, Notes. Wear extremities, stamps top-edge, sticker back.. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
202) The Edge of Everything: Reflections on Curatorial Practice
Thomas, Catherine

Banff, Alberta, Canada: Banff Centre Pr, 2002. Canadian First. Soft Cover. Brand New Book/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
203) Images of Religion in Australian Art
Crumlin, Rosemary

Bay Books. 1990. Hardcover in Good to Very Good condition with name stamp inside and remainder mark (felt tip pen) on lower page edge ends. Dust jacket in Good to Very Good condition with lsome edgewear now improved and protected by a clear removable cover. Color illustrations. Not suitable for international mailing. 10 by 13 inches. 204 pages.. ... more information

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
204) Images of Religion in Australian Art
Crumlin, Rosemary

Kensington: Bay Books. Very Good/Very Good. 1990. Hard Cover. 1862562911 Remainder Slight wear bottom edge & tips in like, rubbed dust jacket w/2 tiny tears, tiny chip. Unused. Small remainder stripe bottom edge. Jacket in mylar cover. 204 pp. Folio. Color frontis. The history of Australian painting over the last few decades that 'invites exploration and reflection on religion and its questions, Australian painting and its development, and the work and intentions of individual Australian artis... more information

Offered by NorthBooks (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
205) Images of Religion in Austalian Art
Crumlin, Rosemary

Ultimo, NSW, Australia: Murdoch Books, 1990 204pp, index. Folio size hardback with dw, in very good condition. A collection exploring the religious aspects of recent Australian painting. Illustrated in full colour.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Carter & Ormsby Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $45.00 ($40.85)
206) FLORENCE AND THE RENAISSANCE: THE QUATTROCENTO
Alain J. Lemaitre

Paris. Terrail; Very Good. Paperback. 2879390680 . Book in good condition~ Cover shopworn, pages clean. ; 0.75 x 12.00 x 9.75; 223 pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
207) Dosso's Fate. Painting and Court Culture in Renaissance Italy
Ciammitti, Luisa Ostrow, Steven Settis, Salvatore

Dosso's Fate. Painting and Court Culture in Renaissance Italy
Stock photo.
Malibu, CA: J.Paul Getty Museum, 1998. Proceedings of the International Symposium. Los Angeles, Getty Research Institute for the History of Art and the Humanities, May 1996 - April 1997. Introduction by Steven Ostrow. Los Angeles, 1998; paperback, pp. 421, b/w ill., cm 17,5x25,5. (Issues & Debates). ... more information

Offered by Libro Co. Italia (Italy) +/-
Price: €21.00 ($30.92)
208) Dosso's Fate: Painting and Court Culture in Renaissance Italy
Ciammitti, Luisa Ed

Dosso's Fate: Painting and Court Culture in Renaissance Italy
Stock photo.
Malibu, California, U.S.A.: J Paul Getty Museum Pubns, 1998 Still in original cellophane.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $48.50
209) No Respect : Intellectuals & Popular Culture
Ross, Andrew

Routledge, 1989. Mild undelining, mild spine crease. Illustrations, notes, index, 269 pp. Tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Fred Lowrance Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
210) No Respect: Intellectuals and Popular Culture
Ross, Andrew

New York: New York: Routledge, 1989, 1989. Paperback. VG. 269pp. Index, Notes. Owner's name FEP, penciling BEP only, rubbing wraps, wear extremities.. Paperback. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
211) No Respect: Intellectuals and Popular Culture
Ross, Andrew

New York & London: New York & London: Routledge, 1989, 1989. Pb. VG. 269 pp., notes, index. Rubbing, minor corner wear.. Pb. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
212) No Respect: Intellectuals & Popular Culture
Ross, Andrew

Routledge: 1989. Gently used softcover. Good. The half title page has small area of paper lifted from price sticker removal. Remainder mark at bottom edge of book. Textblock is clean throughout. No highlighting, no previous owner signature. ISBN 0415900379. ... more information

Offered by Bertski Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
213) No Respect: Intellectuals and Popular Culture
Andrew Ross

No Respect: Intellectuals and Popular Culture
Routledge, 1989-07-03. Paperback. Good. Has edge and cover wear with some underlining. ... more information

Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
214) Islamic Art (revised Ed.)
Rice, David Talbot

London: Oxford, Dist. By Thames and Hudson, 1975. Clean, tight, unmarked copy. 248 plates, 55 in color, 288 pages. Art that is expressed primarily through design and color in such media as mosaic, woodwork, carpet, textile, ceramics, decorative relief and miniature painting, in an area from India to Spain, over a 1000 years. Excellent reference.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Thomas' Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
215) Che Guevara Revolutionary Icon
Ziff, Trisha (ed)

V&A Publications, 2006. Paperback.... more information

Offered by Read Ireland (Ireland) +/-
Price: €47.50 ($69.94)
216) Che Guevara: Revolutionary & Icon
Ziff, Trisha

Che Guevara: Revolutionary & Icon
Stock photo.
New York: Abrams Image, 2006 128 pp., illus., biblio., filmography; 25 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Superficial printing imperfection: Slight wrinkle on the laminate/front cover, else fine. Examines the deification and commodification of Che Guevara. Like Grant Wood's American Gothic, Alberto Korda's photograph of the South American revolution has been a cliched image. "A dazzling visual survey of Che as a cultural icon. An iconic photo of Cuban revolutionary Che Guevara was taken in 1960 ... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
217) Che Guevara: Revolutionary and Icon [Paperback]
Ziff, Trisha

Che Guevara: Revolutionary and Icon [Paperback]
Stock photo.
Fine. Brand new unread softcover - not a remainder. Ships TODAY w/ immediate email notification. Private seller, guaranteed as described. ... more information

Offered by got2mojos books & media, inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
218) Che Guevara: Revolutionary and Icon

London, United Kingdom: V & A Publications, 2006 Brand New Book Published June 2006 - Usually ships 2 to 10 business days. . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.49 ($28.41)
219) Men's Adventure Magazines The Rich Oberg Collection
Collins, Max Allan & Hagenauer, George(Text) (Essay by Steven Heller)

Men's Adventure Magazines  The Rich Oberg Collection
Stock photo.
Cologne, Germany: Taschen Fine+ * Like New! *. 2004. 1st Edition Size=8"x10" Soft CoverHard DJ Not Issued 511 pages Large softcover paperback. Pictorial covers. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 3822825174 Keywords: Men's Magazines, Illustrated History. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
220) Rick Griffin
MCCLELLAND, Gordon

NY:: Perigee Books (Paper Tiger),. Near Fine. 1980. Paperback. 0399504966 . Color and black and white illustrations throughout. First printing thus (paperback). Old sale price on verso of front cover, else near fine in oversized illustrated wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 201 - 220 of 668
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (439)
Fine or New (255)
New (130)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (54)
$5-10 (118)
$10-25 (283)
$25-50 (120)
$50-100 (70)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (214)
Paperback (397)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (200)
With dust jacket (202)
Signed (17)
With photos (103)

Filter by country:
United States (483)
United Kingdom (70)
Canada (54)
Ireland (27)
Australia (17)
Switzerland (6)
Germany (5)
India (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: