cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

ART / Popular Culture Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: ART / Popular Culture x
Subject: ART / Popular Culture x


Results 41 - 60 of 683
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 34 Next
41) Devilish Greetings
Beauchamp, Monte

Devilish Greetings
Stock photo.
Fantagraphics, 2007 Brand New Book Published and available from 22nd November 2007. . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.99 ($13.21)
42) The Great Comic Book Heroes
Feiffer, Jules

The Great Comic Book Heroes
Seattle, Washington: Fantagraphics Books, Inc, 2003. paperback. New/No Jacket. Feiffer's seminal essay on the superhero comics of his youth was a turning point for the general public's understanding of the genre; now, Fantagraphics is pleased to present this 80-page softcover, which reprints the essay in its entirety and sports a new cover by R. Sikoryak. ISBN: 1-56097-501-6.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
43) THE GREAT COMIC BOOK HEROES
Feiffer, Jules

THE GREAT COMIC BOOK HEROES
Stock photo.
Fantagraphics Books. Very Good; Light wear, scuffing, on covers. PO name penciled on half title . page.. 2003. Softcover. 0.26 x 9.18 x 6.04 Inches; 80 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
44) Formica & Design: From Counter to High Art
Lewin, Susan Grant

Formica & Design: From Counter to High Art
Stock photo.
New York Rizzoli 1991. many color illustrations very good cloth condition. very good dj jacket. 191 pp. 4to. size.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
45) Formica & Design : From the Countertop to High Art
Lewin, Susan G

Formica & Design : From the Countertop to High Art
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0847813347 . New book, unread, with trace of shelfwear to dj. 190 pp fully illustrated.; 10" Square . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
46) Booze: A Distilled History
Heron, Craig

Booze: A Distilled History
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Between the Lines, 2004. Small tear back upper back spine. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.50
47) Faces of Hope: AIDS and Addiction in America
Rory Kennedy

Faces of Hope: AIDS and Addiction in America
Stock photo.
A R T Pr, 01 December, 2001. New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~Perfect~ condition. ISBN: 0923183272 . ... more information

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $27.06
48) Faces of Hope: AIDS and Addiction in America
Kennedy, Rory (Foreword) Armstrong, David

Faces of Hope: AIDS and Addiction in America
Stock photo.
A R T Pr, 2001. Very Good Condition....Has note written or marking inside front cover . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $21.25
49) Elvgren Girls I (Artist Archives)
Elvgren, Gil; Max Allan Collin

Elvgren Girls I (Artist Archives)
Stock photo.
Collectors Press, 1999. Paper white, pages clean. Binding square and firm. Minor edgewear.. ISBN: 1888054336. First Edition. Trade Paperback. VG+. Illus. by Gil Elvgren. Oversized. Pinup Pin-Ups Art Glamour Good Girl Illustrations Nudes Calendar. ... more information

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
50) Ice Cream
Hoffmann, Jens

Ice Cream
Stock photo.
2007-01-01. hardcover. "Ice Cream" is a global survey of recent developments in contemporary art with an emphasis on emerging artists. Each of the ten selected curators is known for his or her integrity and expertise in staging presentations of new art on an international level. Each curator selects 10 important new artists who have either emerged internationally over roughly the past five years, or are still relatively unknown. No limitations as to age, geography, or media to be imposed. To have... more information

Offered by Noble and Beggarman Books (Ireland) +/-
Price: €59.95 ($89.15)
51) Ice Cream
Hoffmann, Jens; Matsui, Midori; Vergne, Philippe; Edelsztein, Sergio; Lagnado, Lisette; Li, Pi; Sutton, Gloria; Momin, Shamim M

Ice Cream
Phaidon Verlag GmbH, 2007. Hardcover.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €69.95 ($104.02)
52) Angels (Icons)
Gilles Neret

Taschen, 2003-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Text in English (190 pages). Edition Published in 2003. Soft cover. Very good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Bookshelf T-23. ... more information

Offered by Louis Morin (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
53) Icon (Quantity available: 2)
Fenner, Arnie & Cathy

Icon
Stock photo.
Grass Valley: Underwood Books, 1998. 1st ed. Hardcover. 1st ptg. 4to, illustrated boards, a retrospective, foreword by Rick Berry, intro by James Bama and overview of Frazetta's movie art by William Stout. Fine in fine, unclipped dj. ... more information

Offered by Bud Plant & Hutchison Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
54) THE ART OF GOLF ANTIQUES; AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF CLUBS, BALLS, AND ACCESSORIES
King, Gil

THE ART OF GOLF ANTIQUES; AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF CLUBS, BALLS, AND ACCESSORIES
Stock photo.
Philadelphia: Courage Books, 2001. 128pp. Wonderful color photos thru-out. Crisp unread condition. Multiple copies may be available. . First Edition. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. Large Square 4to. ... more information

Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
55) Anatomy For Fantasy Artists: An Illustrator's Guide To Creating Action Figures And Fantastical Forms
Fabry, Glenn; Cormack, Ben

Anatomy For Fantasy Artists: An Illustrator's Guide To Creating Action Figures And Fantastical Forms
Stock photo.
Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2005. This book is in very good condition. ***** " Here in a single volume is a practical, comprehensive training course for budding illustrators working to master comic book art, graphic novels, fantasy posters, sci-fi book covers and illustrations, and computer games. The author, a highly successful fantasy artist, teaches the basics of human anatomical drawing and musculature, as well as perspective and composition. He then instructs on ... more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
56) Alphabet Gallery: An ABC of Contemporary Illustrators

Alphabet Gallery: An ABC of Contemporary Illustrators
Stock photo.
Great Britain: Mammoth, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover, Cloth. New/New. A specially commissioned showcase of artwork from the most talented children's illustrators working today. In this beautiful and unique ABC book, each letter of the alphabet is ingeniously represented with superb illustrations from acclaimed artists such as Raymond Briggs, PJ Lynch, Helen Oxenbury, Patric Benson and Quentin Blake. The illustrators also provide sketches, anecdotes and fascinating insights into their work. Definite... more information

Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
57) Alphabet Gallery: An ABC of Contemporary Illustrators

Alphabet Gallery: An ABC of Contemporary Illustrators
Stock photo.
Great Britain: Mammoth, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. A specially commissioned showcase of artwork from the most talented children's illustrators working today. In this beautiful and unique ABC book, each letter of the alphabet is ingeniously represented with superb illustrations from acclaimed artists such as Raymond Briggs, PJ Lynch, Helen Oxenbury, Patric Benson and Quentin Blake. The illustrators also provide sketches, anecdotes and fascinating insights into their work. Definitely a bo... more information

Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
58) Impressionism
Peter H. Feist

2002-08-01. PB. This volume covers the full scope of Impressionist painting. ... more information

Offered by Noble and Beggarman Books (Ireland) +/-
Price: €32.50 ($48.33)
59) Dragonart Fantasy Characters: How to Draw Fantastic Beings and Incredible Creatures
J. Peffer

Dragonart Fantasy Characters: How to Draw Fantastic Beings and Incredible Creatures
Stock photo.
Impact. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
60) A Concise History of Indian Art
Crave, Roy C
No longer available


Results 41 - 60 of 683
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 34 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (452)
Fine or New (261)
New (132)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)
$5-10 (120)
$10-25 (287)
$25-50 (127)
$50-100 (72)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (221)
Paperback (403)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (205)
With dust jacket (207)
Signed (19)
With photos (105)

Filter by country:
United States (492)
United Kingdom (75)
Canada (55)
Ireland (27)
Australia (17)
Switzerland (6)
Germany (5)
India (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: