cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

ART / Popular Culture Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: ART / Popular Culture x
Subject: ART / Popular Culture x


Results 121 - 140 of 683
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 34 Next
121) Girl Crazy: The Art of Michal Dutkiewicz

Girl Crazy: The Art of Michal Dutkiewicz
Howell, New Jersey: SQP, Inc, 2004. paperback. New/No Jacket. 9 X 12. Dutkiewicz, Michal. ADULTS ONLY. You must be 18 to purchase this book. Michal Dutkiewicz may know many things, but when it comes to illustrating stunningly beautiful women, the man is a frickin’ GENIUS! Placing his exquisite ladies in all manner of settings, from the primordial caveman past to the far flung flying-car future, Michal’s results are simply breath-taking! This full color collection of his best is going to be an ab... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
122) Mirage
Vallejo, Boris. (text by Doris Vallejo)

New York.: Ballantine Books., 1982. Quarto, wrappers. Lightly shelfworn covers, else a Vg copy. A collection of sensual art in the fantasy art style of the author. Associated verse with each plate. . ISBN: 0345344057 . ... more information

Offered by RobinsRareBooks (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
123) MIRAGE
Vallejo, Boris

Ballantine Books,. 1982. Hardcover. 034528531X . 10th printing. Crisp, very bright copy w/clean covers/contents. Crisp DJ w/mild wear. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
124) MIRAGE
Vallejo, Boris S.; Vallejo, Doris

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Thunder's Mouth Press, 1996. 9"x12" white softcover book with color illustration. full-color erotic fantasy paintings with text by Doris Vallejo. unpaginated. very slight creases, pages clean & unmarked. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.40
125) Mirage
Vallejo, Doris

NY: Ballantine, 1986 Pages clean & bright. Covers moderately worn with one long crease. Spine head frayed.. Paperback. Good+. Illus. by Boris Vallejo. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
126) Mirage
Vallejo, Boris; Vallejo, Doris

New York Ballantine Books 1982., 1982 G/Wraps. ISBN: 0-345-28531-X (paperback). Cover separating. Two full hinge splits. Text and pages very good. Illustrated by Boris Vallejo. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing.. Book. ... more information

Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
127) MIRAGE, Erotic Fantasy Art
Vallejo, Boris

New York: Ballantine Books, 1982, 1st Edition,., Quarto, softcover, glossy pictorial wraps. Gift note on inside cover else near fine. Numerous color and b&w photographs throughout with concentration of woman's breasts and derrierre. Fans, photographers and erotic art lovers will find that this captures the human body with incredible sensuality. Boris Vallejo's science fiction/fantasy illustrations have apeared on the covers of some of SF's best, and he has worked on such well-known series a... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
128) Mirage
Vallejo, Boris S

Mirage
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avalon New York, 2001 Oversize book in very good plus condition. There is some wear along the edges of the covers and spine. The book has many color plates of the art of Boris Vallejo. 2-Art. ... more information

Offered by Books Inc (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
129) The Mischievous Art of Jim Flora
Chusid, Irwin

The Mischievous Art of Jim Flora
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Fantagraphics Books, 2004 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good in Unknown jacket Very Good.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $210.00
130) The Mischievous Art of Jim Flora
Chusid, Irwin

The Mischievous Art of Jim Flora
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Fantagraphics Books, 2004 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good in Unknown jacket Very Good.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $135.00
131) The Model
Manara, Milo

The Model
New York, New York: Eurotica / NBM Publishing, 2002. Hardcover. New/New. 9.5 X 12.75. ADULTS ONLY. You must be 18 to purchase this book. The great Manara presents to us, in this lush art book, the history of women modeling whether for painters, sculptors, as muses to well known artists and creators of all types, and of course, as modern-day advertising models and cover girls. The whole range of feminine beauty is there as only he can so sensuously bring it out! ISBN: 1-56163-339-9.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
132) Collings - This is Modern Art

Collings - This is Modern Art
Stock photo.
0000-00-00. PB. ... more information

Offered by Noble and Beggarman Books (Ireland) +/-
Price: €18.90 ($28.29)
133) Art in Modern Culture
Francis Frascina and Jonathan Harris, Editors

Art in Modern Culture
Stock photo.
Phaidon Press, 1992. ISBN: 0 7148 2840 8. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Farringdon Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.96)
134) El Arte de la Edad Moderna
Jean-Marie Schaeffer

490 pp., con indice. La estetica y la filosofia del arte desde el siglo XVIII hasta nuestros dias. Traduccion Sandra Caula. Some wear to flaps of cardstock covers, previous owner's name on flyleaf, no other markings, spine sturdy. ... more information

Offered by Phoenicia Library Association (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
135) Becoming Mona Lisa: The Making of a Global Icon
Sassoon, Donald

Becoming Mona Lisa: The Making of a Global Icon
Stock photo.
The painting that, for many people, is the only reason to visit the Louvre is the subject of Donald Sassoon's knowledgeable b... read more

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
136) Becoming Mona Lisa: The Making of a Global Icon
Sassoon, Donald

Becoming Mona Lisa: The Making of a Global Icon
The painting that, for many people, is the only reason to visit the Louvre is the subject of Donald Sassoon's knowledgeable b... read more

Harvest Books, 2003. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light wear to cover ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
137) Becoming Mona Lisa: The Making of a Global Icon
Sassoon, Donald

Becoming Mona Lisa: The Making of a Global Icon
Stock photo.
The painting that, for many people, is the only reason to visit the Louvre is the subject of Donald Sassoon's knowledgeable b... read more

: Harcourt Brce & Co.. Very Good/Very Good. 2001. First U. S. Edition Stated. Hard Cover. 0151008280 . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
138) Becoming Mona Lisa: The Making of a Global Icon
Sassoon, Donald; Sassoon, Don

Becoming Mona Lisa: The Making of a Global Icon
Stock photo.
The painting that, for many people, is the only reason to visit the Louvre is the subject of Donald Sassoon's knowledgeable b... read more

New York: Harcourt, 2001. 337pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Illus.; notes; biblio.; index.. 1st Am.. Hb. VG+/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
139) Becoming Mona Lisa
Donald Sassoon

Becoming Mona Lisa
Stock photo.
The painting that, for many people, is the only reason to visit the Louvre is the subject of Donald Sassoon's knowledgeable b... read more

Harvest Books. Used - Very Good. Reprint. 2003. Paperback. Very Good. black ink remainderd mark ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
140) Becoming Mona Lisa: The Making of a Global Icon
Sassoon, Donald; Sassoon, Don

Becoming Mona Lisa: The Making of a Global Icon
Stock photo.
The painting that, for many people, is the only reason to visit the Louvre is the subject of Donald Sassoon's knowledgeable b... read more

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 2001. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright and clean, dog ears(EXCEPTION). Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Illustrated with Color plates. Boards, edges peripheral edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, analysis or just enjoyment, this is the one, a satisfying copy, shelf presentable. . First U. S. Edition. Yellow Hardcover. Very Good, WITH EXCEPTIONS/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.85


Results 121 - 140 of 683
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 34 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (452)
Fine or New (261)
New (132)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)
$5-10 (120)
$10-25 (287)
$25-50 (127)
$50-100 (72)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (221)
Paperback (403)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (205)
With dust jacket (207)
Signed (19)
With photos (105)

Filter by country:
United States (492)
United Kingdom (75)
Canada (55)
Ireland (27)
Australia (17)
Switzerland (6)
Germany (5)
India (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: