ART / Popular Culture Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: ART / Popular Culture x
Subject: ART / Popular Culture x
Results 141 - 160 of 683
Page: Previous 1 ... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ... 34 Next
| 141) |
Monstruo: The Art of Carlos Huante
|
|
|
Design Studio Press, 2004. Hard Cover. Very Good. Unread copy of the book. One of a very limited number containing a special laid-in bookplate created for Bud Plant Comic Art and illustrated by Carlos Huante. Dust jacket with a hint of shelf wear; price intact. Interior pages bright without handling marks to illustrations or markings of any kind. Spine is like new. Will send image on request. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 142) |
Dada Movement: 1915-1923
|
|
|
Rizzoli. Good+. 1990. Hardcover. 0847811107 . Ex lib. No slipcase or dj. As is. Residue and rubbing to boards. Spine starting. Else a very clean copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Photography case. ; Ex-Library; 1.25 x 14.25 x 12.75 Inches; 220 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $130.00
|
|
| 143) |
A Guide to Chicago's Murals
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 2001 Decorated covers, clean and sturdy, 488 pages, many color illustrations, corners bumped. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 7& 1/2" by 6". Flexible Covers. ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 144) |
Cats and Dogs: Mutts II
|
|
|
Very Good. Paperback. Softcover 4th printing 1997 Andrews McMeel Publ. Light wear. Clean and unmarked; no creases; pages bright; binding tight. 127 pages; black-and-white comics. Language: English. 'McDonnell continues the madcap adventures of Earl the dog and Mooch the cat, stars of his popular syndicated strip Mutts, as they go happily about their exploration of the world, along with Shtinky, the lost kitten, Sid, the bowl-bound fish, Crabby and Lollipop, the cantankerous crustacean couple, and, of course... more information
Offered by Brainiac Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 145) |
Contemporary Art in New Mexico
|
|
|
Craftsman House (AU). New. 1996. Hardcover. 976809771X . New book, wrapped in protective covering while shelved.; 0.96 x 11.57 x 10.46 Inches; 226 pages . ... more information
Offered by Silver Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $104.75
|
|
| 146) |
The 9 Emotions - Of Indian Cinema Hoardings (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Tara Publishing House, 2008. hardcover. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 96 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $61.25
|
|
| 147) |
261 NORTH AMERICAN INDIAN DESIGNS
|
|
|
New York: Dover Publications Inc., 1993. This book has a tan soft cover with black lettering and a color cover illustration, bound at the spine with staples. Some mild cover wear; inner pages clean and bright. Orban-Szontagh collects designs and emblems from North American Indians, reproduced here in clear black-and-white, that are freely available for use or reproduction in personal craft projects. 48 pages; approx. 8"x11".. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 148) |
Art Nouveau
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Taschen America, LLC, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Joe Girardi Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 149) |
Art Nouveau
|
|
|
Koln, Germany: Benedikt Taschen, 1994. Fully illustrated ,previous owner inscription , rubbed on edges else very good+++ .. No Edition Stated. Very Good+++. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover Edition. ... more information
Offered by Parnassian Books & Mysterious Prose, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 150) |
Objects of Desire: The Art of Carlos Diez
|
|
|
Howell, New Jersey: SQP, Inc, 2003. paperback. New/No Jacket. 9 X 12. Diez, Carlos. ADULTS ONLY. You must be 18 to purchase this book. One of the premier fantasy and pin-up artists of Europe, Carlos Diez takes his admiration for the female form to whole new heights! An illustrator of supreme abilities, Diez blends fantasy and reality into a delightful amalgam of erotic daydreams. A long-time contributor to such publications as Playboy, Penthouse, Heavy Metal as well as a wealth of overseas magazines, Carl... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 151) |
BibliOdyssey: Amazing Archival Images from the Internet
|
|
|
Fuel Publishing. Used - Like New. illustrated edition. 2007. Hardcover. Decorative cloth as issued. 159 pp., illustrated in color throughout. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 152) |
Lunchbox: Inside and Out
|
|
|
New York, New York: HarperCollins, 2004. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Remainder mark only. ISBN: 0-06-059519-1. ... more information
Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 153) |
Lunchbox : Inside and Out
|
|
|
Harper Paperbacks. Used - Like New. ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 154) |
Lunchbox : Inside and Out
|
|
|
Harper Paperbacks. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 155) |
The Art of Getting Over: Graffiti at the Millennium
|
|
|
This book traces the history of graffiti from early artists in the late 1960s to graffiti art's omnipresence in American pop ... read more
New York: St Martins Press, 1999. Black cloth, silver titles to front and spine. As New. Tiny bump to top front edge. Remainder spot on front edge. 159 pages, illustrated throughout, b/w and colour.. ISBN: 0312206305. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GRAFFITI ART POPULAR CULTURE. ... more information
Offered by Alexandria's Library (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.82
|
|
| 156) |
Overkill
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2003. Colour illustrated, very clean and bright copy.. Hardcovers. Very Good. Qto. ... more information
Offered by Colin Martin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.98)
|
|
| 157) |
Bettie Page by Olivia
|
|
|
This book collects the many portraits Olivia de Berardinis painted of one of her most inspiring muses, the notorious Bettie P... read more
Ozone Productions, Ltd.. 2006. Hardcover. 0929643259 . Hardcover. Dustjacket and book clean and tight, with almost no shelfwear. Like new to new. Art Monographs. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; 0.6 x 12.2 x 9.3 Inches; 80 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 158) |
Bettie Page by Olivia
|
|
|
This book collects the many portraits Olivia de Berardinis painted of one of her most inspiring muses, the notorious Bettie P... read more
Ozone Productions, Ltd.. 2006. Hardcover. 0929643259 . Hardcover. Glossy and unmarked dust jacket. Minimal wear to edges. Clean and crisp pages. Erotic Art. Pasadena's premier and independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.6 x 12.2 x 9.3 Inches; 80 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 159) |
Contemporary Painting in Germany
|
|
|
Sydney: Craftsman House, 1994 vi, 253pp, num bw & col plates. Or gray cloth. As new copy. At the end of the 70's and beginning of the 1980s, German art, more specifically West German painting, achieved a spectacular and surprising presence in the international art market. Many of the painters who became internationally acknowledged during this time are represented in this volume. Since the fall of the Wall in 1989 the art scene in Germany has been stimulated also by a large number of artists who hav... more information
Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $55.00
($50.86)
|
|
| 160) |
Cow Parade
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2000. The Cowas, the artists, the spectacle, over 300 moovers and shakers, decorating cow sculptures to be placed in historics spots in New York City, includes a brochure advertizing the "cows", 148 pages, 7 3/4"x 9". Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by As You Like It Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (452)Fine or New (261)
New (132)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)$5-10 (120)
$10-25 (287)
$25-50 (127)
$50-100 (72)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (221)Paperback (403)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (205)With dust jacket (207)
Signed (19)
With photos (105)
Filter by country:
United States (492)United Kingdom (75)
Canada (55)
Ireland (27)
Australia (17)
Switzerland (6)
Germany (5)
India (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












