ART / Reference Books
List view (shown)
Subject: ART / Reference (x) remove
Results 101 - 120 of 1436
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 72 Next
| 101) |
The Complete Guide to Greeting
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio: North Light Books, 1987. Very good oversized hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. 2nd Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 102) |
The Armand Hammer Collection
|
|
|
Armand Hammer Foundation. paperback. B000EMN3W6 paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 1985. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.98
|
|
| 103) |
Color Harmony 2: A Guide to Creative Color Combinations
|
|
|
Gloucester, MA: Rockport Publ., 1997. Illustrated. 8vo - 8 1/4" tall.. Later pb printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No dj. ... more information
Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 104) |
Color Harmony 2: A Guide to Creative Color Combinations
|
|
|
North Light Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 105) |
Ben Hartley
|
|
|
Sansom, 2001. PB. Fine. The first monograph on Ben. Deserves to be known more widely...admired by Norman Jaques and Carel Weight...worked in Plymouth and his colourful gouaches are a delight. Illustrated throughout in colour (60 fine gouaches) with b&w images from his notebooks. 275x225, 151pages ... more information
Offered by Bruce Holdsworth Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.16)
|
|
| 106) |
Hector Guimard
|
|
|
New York NY: The Museum of Modern Art, 1970 4to, 36pp. An illustrated catalog of Hector Guimard's Nouveau architecture and art. In near fine condition. Tanned pages, else fine. No marks, tears, etc.. Softcover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by New Day Booksellers (New York, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 107) |
The Helmut Dude Collection
|
|
|
Amsterdam, The Netherlands: Sotheby's, 2003 Sale No. AM0888A held in Amsterdam on 28 May 2003. Catalogue in new condition. Includes the work of Jean Tinguely, Victor Vasarely, Yves Klein, Pol Bury, Otto Piene, Heinz Mack, et al. Lots 1-180. 4to. 106 pp.; many illustrations. Softcover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by New Day Booksellers (New York, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 108) |
AMERICAN HISTORICAL GLASS : Historical Association Adds Distinction to Glassware
|
|
|
Charles Tuttle. Hardcover. B000NZFFY8 Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Used library book; library card sleeve on first page. Library stamp on other related stamps on the title and first page. Dust jacket chipped at top of spine. Clean pages, tightly bound. Protected by mylar. . Very Good. 1967. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.80
|
|
| 109) |
Furniture: a Concise History
|
|
|
London, England: Thames And Hudson, 1979 With 190 illustrations, 20 in colour. Book and Jacket in New condition.. Hardcover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by New Day Booksellers (New York, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 110) |
American History in Art
|
|
|
Lerner Publishing Group. Hardcover. 0822501570 Very good hardcover, no dust jacket, remainder mark on bottom, pages clean and the binding is tight. . Very Good. 1966. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 111) |
A History of Art
|
|
|
Borders Press. Hardcover. 0681889527 Near fine hardcover in very good dust jacket. Some wear to jacket edges and indentations to jacket finish. Previous owner's name and inscription on front end paper, pages clean and bright, the binding is tight. . Very Good. 2002. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 112) |
Drawing in England from Hilliard to Hogarth
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ Pr. Paperback. 0521346843 paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. pages clean and bright. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 1987. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 113) |
Antiques At Home
|
|
|
New York NY: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc,, 1989 Stated First Edition. Filled with more than 300 photographs of beautiful old objects, and rooms, and provides a wonderful look at the world of collecting, from flea markets to elegant stores. Includes tips on what to look for when buying antiques and ideas on how to decorate with them. 246 pgs. with index and photographs. Cloth binding.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by New Day Booksellers (New York, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 114) |
Fantasy and Horror
|
|
|
The Scarecrow Press, Inc, 1999-06-28. Hardcover. Good. ex-library copy with the usual library markings.We ship daily and delivery confirmation is provided on all domestic orders. ... more information
Offered by JE Duplice Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.94
|
|
| 115) |
American Artists On Art: From 1940 To 1980 (Icon Editions)
|
|
|
Westview Press. Paperback. 0064301125 trade paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 1982. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 116) |
HARMONY ILLUS ENCY OF COUNTRY
|
|
|
Three Rivers Press, 1987. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. 051756503x12 x 8.5 x.5; 208 pages; With more than 700 entries and 500 photographs, this new edition is the essential reference to the sounds and styles of country music. Covers the pioneers, the superstars, and the newest wave of popular performers, with complete life stories and an invaluable guide to recordings. ... more information
Offered by Prexis Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 117) |
The Complete Guide to Greeting Card Design & Illustration
|
|
|
Cincinnati: North Light Books, 1987. Illustrated. 4to - 11 1/4 in. tall. 152pp. DJ.. 2d Printing. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+ edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 118) |
THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO GREETING CARD DESIGN & ILLUSTRATION
|
|
|
North Light Books, 1987. 152pp. Blue hardback with DJ, index, color illustrations, Using examples from actual cards, Szela leads through every stage of the design process for greeting cards, Very Good,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Karen Wickliff - Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 119) |
The Complete Guide to Greeting Card Design and Illustration
|
|
|
1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 120) |
Annual '98: Bologna Illustrators of Children's Books
|
|
|
New York: North South Books, 1998. Remainder mark bottom edge, else a fine copy. Exhibtion catalog fromn the 32nd Annual Illustrators' Exhibition, the centerpiece of the 1998 Bologna International Children's Book Fair. There were separate exhibtions for fiction and nonfiction. This is the official catlog of the 1998 Nonfiction Exhibition, showcasing recent work by 53 of the finest illustrators of children's nonfiction from around the world. 164 pages, numerous color plates of the artists' work.. ISBN: 15585... more information
Offered by Whiting Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1118)Fine or New (414)
New (43)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (102)$5-10 (428)
$10-25 (532)
$25-50 (227)
$50-100 (105)
$100-250 (37)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (568)Paperback (430)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (328)With dust jacket (809)
Signed (39)
With photos (180)
Filter by country:
United States (1176)United Kingdom (150)
Canada (70)
Australia (12)
India (8)
France (6)
Ireland (5)
Switzerland (4)
Italy (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






