Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

ART / Sculpture Books

Sculpture

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: ART / Sculpture (x) remove

Subject: ART / Sculpture (x) remove



Results 21 - 40 of 1171
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 59 Next
21) The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini
Cellini, Benvenuto; Bull, George Anthony

The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1956 Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
22) The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini
Cellini, Benvenuto; Bull, George Anthony

The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1956 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
23) THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF BENVENUTO CELLINI
Cellini, Benvenuto with Charles Hope & Allesandro Nova (edited & Abridged by) , John Addington Symonds (translated by)

New York: St. Martin's Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1983. 1st U.S. edition. Hardcover. DJ in mylar wraps. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 224 pages. . ... more information

Offered by YANKEE PEDDLER, VOLUME II, ABAA, ILAB (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
24) The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini
Cellini, Benvenuto; Bull, George Anthony

The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1956 Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
25) AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF BENVENUTO CELLINI FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cellini, Benvenuto

Garden City, NY: Garden City Publishing. 1927. Hardcover. 0714822973 . Very Good with no dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
26) AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF BENVENUTO CELLINI FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cellini, Benvenuto

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. N.D.. Hardcover. 0714822973 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine weak; 506 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
27) THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF BENVENUTO CELLINI
BENVENUTO CELLINI

THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF BENVENUTO CELLINI
Stock photo.
POCKET BOOK 42 PAPERBACK 1940 NFINE. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Old Pueblo Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
28) The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini
Benvenuto Cellini

St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. Book Club Printing. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No remainder mark. No priceclip. Dj is vg with edgewear. Hardcover. 1984 Book Club Printing hardcover w/dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
29) The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini
Cellini, Benvenuto; Dali, Salvador

Book-of-the-Month Club, New York, 1995 Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 442 pages. Translated By John Addington Symonds. With illustrations in color and b/w by Salvador Dali. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. A hint of light shelf wear to DJ, otherwise Fine. No inscriptions, no marks, no tears, no chips. Not price clipped. Not a remainder. Not Ex-library. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). F/F. Protected in a new Brodart cover.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Eliabooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
30) British Ceramic Art 1870-1940
John A. Bartlett

British Ceramic Art 1870-1940
Stock photo.
hard cover. 8 1/2" x 11. This beautiful, color-illustrated reference of British Art potteries includes detailed accounts of their histories, artists, designers, craftsmen, and personalities, together with a comprehensive list of marks. The ceramics reflect the highly imaginative, diverse art styles of this period, evolving from Arts and Crafts naturalism through preatomic Modernism. Over 250 sharp color and 85 black and white photographs display the innovative, and often quite colorful, bowls, vases, ... more information

Offered by ICR Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $69.95
31) British Ceramic Art 1870-1940: 1870-1940
Bartlett, John A

British Ceramic Art 1870-1940: 1870-1940
Stock photo.
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Schiffer Pub Ltd, 1993 This beautiful, color-illustrated reference of British Art potteries includes detailed accounts of their histories, artists, designers, craftsmen, and personalities, together with a comprehensive list of marks. The ceramics reflect the highly imaginative, diverse art styles of this period, evolving from Arts and Crafts naturalism through preatomic Modernism. Over 250 sharp color and 85 black and white photographs display the innovative, and often quite co... more information

Offered by Crunruh Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $59.50
32) Cesar (Baldaccini)
Restany, Pierre

NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1976. Hardcover/DJ; Near Fine/VG+ (light edgewear); 1st U.S. Ed; 232pp; oblong 4to; definitive monograph on artist's contemporary sculpture; "When he was unable to afford conventional materials, he focused his attention on society's discarded industrial products--scrap-iron, wire, old automobiles, and household appliances--and learned to forge a totally unexpected beauty out of the most mundane objects"; 201 illustrations, inc 40 in full color; Exhibitions; Bibliog.. ISBN: 0-8109-0358-X... more information

Offered by Roberta\'s Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
33) CHIHULY BELLAGIO
Chihuly

CHIHULY BELLAGIO
Stock photo.
1998 . Chihuly. CHIHULY BELLAGIO. Seattle, WA: Portland Press, c1998. First edition. Unpaginated, illustrated in color. Rectangular sm. 8vo. As new pictorial cloth hardcover copy $25.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
34) The Arts of China
Michael Sullivan

Berkeley, CA: University of California Press, 1977. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Color & B&W Illustrations. rubbed w/ minor edge wear & corner curl, scattered margin notes ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
35) Chinese Art FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
MacKenzie, Finlay

Chinese Art
Marboro Books, 1961. Cloth bound hardback in dj. First American edition. Very Good plus in a Good dj with some soiling and edge wear, spine darkened and worn and chipped. 88 pages; 48 color photographic plates plus a map and text illustrations; 9.5 x 11 inches. Includes a section of extended captions and a chronological table. Out of Print. Bronzes, pottery, porcelain, ivories, jades, sculpture and paintings--all these mediums of the Chinese creative genius are presented in this volume in full color. Rarely... more information

Offered by A&D Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
36) Chinese Art FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hajek, Lubor; Photographs by Werner Forman

Chinese Art
London Spring Books, n.d. Cloth bound hardback in dj. Good with overall wear. One tipped in plate is detached as is the frontis. DJ is Good with wear at edges and some chipping in a mylar protective cover. 85 pages of text, 5 gatefold pages at the back with captions plus 232 full page b&w photographic plates and 7 full page, tipped-in color plates; 9.5 x 11 inches. Errata sheet laid in. Chronological Tables. Index. Out of Print. A survey of Chinese art divided into bronzes, ceramics, ceramic figures, s... more information

Offered by A&D Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
37) Art & Civilization
Lucie-Smith, Edward

Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice Hall, 1992. 560pp. Index. Original pictorial glossy wraps. Profusely illustrated with color photographs, diagrams, maps. Art and Civilization is a comprehensive exploration of the countless ways of thinking, painting, building, sculpting, writing, and making music that have been essential to the shaping of Western culture as it is defined today. With brief descriptions of elusive concepts, clear definitions of technical terms, and extensive cross-referencing, this book... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
38) Constantin Brancusi
Cabanne, Pierre

Constantin Brancusi
Paris, France: Terrail, 2002. 208 pages with colour and b/w illustrations. Brancusi (1876 - 1957) is one of the most important sculptors of the 20th century. . Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $33.00 ($30.07)
39) AMERICANA CRAFTED
Bethke, Robert D

Jackson, Miss.: University of Mississippi, 1995. The biography of Jehu Camper, Delaware whittler. With color photos of his carvings. Hardbound with no dust jacket in "AS NEW" condition. Clean with no markings.. Hard Back. As New/No Dust Jacket. 8'' - 8'' Tall. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
40) Americana Crafted
Camper, Jehu & Whittler, Dealware

Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A.: University of Press Of Mississippi, 1995. 71 pgs with numerous full color photographs; . ISBN: 0878057625. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by Bethke, Robert D.. Square - 8 ". WOOD-CARVERS CRAFTING LEGACY WOOD AMERICANA SCENE CONVERSATION PIECES. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $25.00 ($23.62)


Results 21 - 40 of 1171
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 59 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (737)
Fine or New (287)
New (51)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (49)
$5-10 (162)
$10-25 (448)
$25-50 (274)
$50-100 (139)
$100-250 (75)
$250-500 (11)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (535)
Paperback (430)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (378)
With dust jacket (601)
Signed (52)
With photos (187)

Filter by country:
United States (813)
United Kingdom (158)
Australia (84)
Canada (68)
Ireland (23)
Switzerland (12)
India (7)
Italy (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: