ART / Subjects & Themes / Plants & Animals Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: ART / Subjects & Themes / Plants & Animals x
Subject: ART / Subjects & Themes / Plants & Animals x
Results 1 - 20 of 40
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
101 Celtic Beasts
|
|
|
Newton Abbot, Devon, United Kingdom: David & Charles PLC, 2007 Brand New Book Published and available from February 2007. . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.99
($9.76)
|
|
| 2) |
101 Celtic Beasts
|
|
|
|
Price: €27.00
($39.80)
|
|
| 3) |
Drawing Animals
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perigee. Good/No Jacket. 1987. First Edition. Soft Cover. 0399513906 Library of Congress: 87-11241 This is a very nice paperback book. There is a tape repair of a superficial tear on spine. Unpaginated. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 4) |
Drawing Animals
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perigee, 1987 Canadian orders will be charged GST.Cover has some scuff marks.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 5) |
Flight of Butterflies
|
|
|
Dover, 2006 Brand New Book Published June 2006, usually ships within 2 to 10 days. . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.23)
|
|
| 6) |
Flight of Butterflies
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson, 1979. 7 x 9.5 hard cover book. Black lettering on the white and blue cover with a white slipcase. Accordian folded pages. Facsimile edition. Near fine condition in Near Fine slipcase. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Facsimile. Hardcover w/slipcase. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 7) |
Flight of Butterflies
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson/Metropolitan Museum of Art , 1979 You can find these online for less and I suggest you buy them. Now. This is a beautiful accordian style reproduction of the 1904 edition. Purple silk covered boards. You can't buy wall decorations at this price. Beautiful multicolored butterfly woodblock prints. A few small blemishes on the front cover. Slipcase is soiled and has some light edge wear, and light discoloration, and glue residue from old sticker. Also reports to isbn 08... more information
Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 8) |
Flight of Butterflies
|
|
|
Thames & Hudson, 1979-11. Hardcover. Good. Book Description: New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art/Thames & Hudson,1979. Hardback single accordion volume bound in the Japanese manner in slipcase,10x7 1/2,color illustrations throughout.All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Flight of Butterflies
|
|
|
New York: Thames & Hudson Pub., 1979. This Book Consists Of One Long Fold-Out Page Of Butterflies In Flight, 362 Inches, or 30 Feet, In Length. It is a hardcover Edition bound in Purple Cloth in Very Good Condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. Illus. by Illustrated. 7x10 Inches. ... more information
Offered by T.E. Christensen; Rare Books & Documents (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Fast and Fun Flowers in Acrylics
|
|
|
North Light Books,U.S., 2006 Brand New Book . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.99
($21.17)
|
|
| 11) |
Fungi
|
|
|
Harvey Miller, 2005 New book.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by R Joseph Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $387.95
|
|
| 12) |
Gardens in Art
|
|
|
Roundhouse Group, 2007 Brand New Book Published and available from 1st June 2007. . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.99
($17.91)
|
|
| 13) |
HORSE IN ART, THE
|
|
|
Boston MA: New York Graphic Society, 1980. First American Edition. 160pp. Index. Light tan cloth cover with gilt lettering in a LIKE NEW pictorial slip cover. Foreword by Paul Mellon. Beautiful art work, especially the earlier and eastern works not as often seen. LIKE NEW. (loc 398/1). Hard Cover. 14-1/4 x10-1/2 Inches. ... more information
Offered by Austin Book Shop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 14) |
Draw Horses
|
|
|
Cranbury, New Jersey, U.S.A.: M Grumbacher, 1981 Sticker on back cover. . Staple Bind. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
HORSE IN ART
|
|
|
Boston, MA: New York Graphic Society (1980) 160 pp. Original brown cloth covers w/ title in gilt. Faint rubbing to rear cover, otherwise very bright and clean. Comes in nice, original pictorial slipcase. Illust. w/ color and b/w plates. A very nice copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Shoemaker Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 16) |
Kitty City: A Feline Book of Hours
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harper Design Intl. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 2005. Hardcover. 4TO 0060595817 . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Flowers of the Amazon Forests. The Botanical Art of Margaret Mee
|
|
|
Antique Collectors' Club, 2006. HB. Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. Special Offer Price. Book Bargain. Illustrated in colour throughout. Published in conjunction with Kew. Her amazing paintings with extracts from her Amazon journals. She was a remarkable modern explorer and discoverer. Recommended 310x250, 167pages ... more information
Offered by Bruce Holdsworth Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.45)
|
|
| 18) |
Birds of the Eastern Forest: 1
|
|
|
Toronto and Montreal: McClelland and Stewart Ltd, 1968. Hardcover. Volume One only. Hardcover with dustjacket. Folio. First edition. Book is in near fine condition, with lightly rubbed edges. Jacket is in VG- condition; there are a few small closed tears to top edge at spine, and corners are bumped. Edges are browning faintly. A companion volume to 'Birds of the Northern Forest', richly illustrated with Landsdowne's paintings. A heavy volume; may require additional postage for other than domest... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 19) |
How to Paint Exotic Butteflies and Moths
|
|
|
California: Foster Art Service, 1969. AS NEW staplebound paperback, 15" book, full page color plates with layout ideas for creating picture. Art. AR707404. Paperback. As New. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Art of Food Culinary inspirations from the paintings of the great masters
|
|
|
Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 160 pp. Wear on all edges near corners, and at ends of spine. Inside is clean, no marks of any kind, bright and tight. Dust jacket has a tear and chips at top front edge and two other small tears on bottom rear. This is both an art book and a recipe book. There are one or two recipes for each work of art. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information
Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)Fine or New (16)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (6)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (18)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (25)United Kingdom (10)
Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









