ART / Techniques / General Books
Art Techniques
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: ART / Techniques / General x
Results 21 - 40 of 1339
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 67 Next
| 21) |
Color Book
|
|
|
LOND: Marshall Editions Limited, 1980. Volume shows scuffing to corners, spine ends & bottom edge. D.W. shows overall rubbing.. ISBN: 0-8148-0726-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Art. ... more information
Offered by abookshop.com (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 22) |
Color
|
|
|
Book Sales, 1980. edgewear to Blue cloth, front hinge cracked, POS ffep, clean tight bright glossy color illustrated pages Bright jacket is rubbed with tiny corner chips and mended tears. 1J-R6-C2. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good- DJ. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 23) |
Colour [Color]
|
|
|
New York: Leon Amiel. 1980. Very Good, cloth, in Very Good dust jacket, 256 p., 9.75"x12.25".. Profusely illustrated. Marshall Editions Ltd.. Very Good, cloth, in Very Good dust jacket, 256 p., 9.75"x12.25". Profusely illustrated. Marshall Editions Ltd. Hard cover ... more information
Offered by Alex Chis Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Coming Collecting Boom
|
|
|
NY: A S Barnes, 1968 26cm, 320p; bookplate. hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by David G Anderson Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 25) |
Constructive Anatomy
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1973. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. Covers, spine, edges and corners good+. Copiously illustrated with B/W schematic instructional drawings. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/2. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.45
|
|
| 26) |
Constructive Anatomy
|
|
|
Mineola, New York.: Dover Pubns. Very Good+. 1973. Softcover. 0486211045 . Very clean and tight with slight edgewear; 042576; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 27) |
Arts and Crafts Carpets
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 1991. Definitive information source tracing the development of Arts & Crafts carpets into the early years of the 20th century. Superbly illustrated with over 200 pictures. The book is free of handwritten names and other markings. . First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $106.97
|
|
| 28) |
CREATING BROCHURES & BOOKLETS
|
|
|
North Light Books,. VG/NONE. 1994. Hardcover. 0891345175 . Covers and contents clean, bright, unmarked. No DJ. Not former library copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 29) |
Dali
|
|
|
London: Studio Editions, 1990 31cm,144p . hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by David G Anderson Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 30) |
Decoupage
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good- in Fair dust jacket. 1968. Cloth. 0684104326 . Edition and printing not stated (1968, later printing). 176 p. : illustrated (partly in color). In protective cover. Clean, tight copy in cloth-covered boards with small dampstain to bottom edges. Dust jacket is more or less complete but tattered along top edge Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 176 p. . ... more information
Offered by C AngelaWykoff Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 31) |
Degas
|
|
|
Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Chartwell Books, 2003 History & Techniques of the Great Masters Series. This is a new book with a corner crease on front cover. Brings together a selection of ten or more famous paintings by Edgar Degas reproduced in full-color and with actual size details so that you can see the way the artist worked. The text analyzes the technique and effects.. Soft Cover. As New. 9 x 12. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 32) |
Degas
|
|
|
N Miami Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Galley Pr, 1979. Huge 240 page book with black and white and color illustrations. "the aim of this book is to show the masterful and wide ranging work of edgar egas in all mediums, and to give a chronological account of his life and development as an artist....". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.25
|
|
| 33) |
African Design
|
|
|
NY: Frederick a. Praeger, 1960. Grey cloth covers with dark red spine strip with gold titles. 76 pages of text followed by 78 pages of illustration plates. Color frontispiece of Raffia Pile Cloth Bushongo Tribe Belgian Congo. Most interesting book covering all aspects of African design including wall decoration, patterns on mats and screens, basketry, body painting, pottery design...The book has foxing on the end pages and a prior owner's name on the front end page. . First American Edition. Hard Cover... more information
Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.06
|
|
| 34) |
ANIMAL DRAWING AND ANATOMY
|
|
|
Dover. Near Fine. Softcover. Trade PB; . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 35) |
Drawing a Cat
|
|
|
New York:: The Studio (1943). 5.75"x7" Blue boards. 64pp with numerous illustrations from Newberry's sketches and drawings and with her detailed explanations on how she worked. Tiny chip to spine head, paper browning. Good+ Dustjacket darkened with small chip to spine heel. ... more information
Offered by Appleby Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 36) |
Discovering Drawing
|
|
|
Worcester, MA, U.S.A.: Davis Publications, Incorporated, 1995. Usual library marks.248 pages with colour and b/w illustrations.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($32.59)
|
|
| 37) |
Animal Drawing and Anatomy
|
|
|
Dover Publications. Trade paperback. New book downgraded to Fine due to very light shelfwear. NOT a remainder. ... more information
Offered by Sea Oak Book Shop (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 38) |
The Drawings of Annibale Carracci
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
National Gallery of Art, Washington with Lund Humphries Publishing, 1999 304 pp., many illustrations in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the National Gallery of Art, Washington DC from 26 September 1999- 9 January 2000. Dustjacket is protected in a mylar cover. . First Edition. Cloth. New/Fine Condition. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 39) |
Drawing in Color: Animals (Drawing in Color)
|
|
|
North Light Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 40) |
drop dead cute
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books Like New. 2005. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=8.5"x12" Paperback 160pgs Large paperback. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 081184708X Keywords: Japanese Artists, Women Artists, Art Books. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (26)United Kingdom (2)
Filter by condition:
VG or better (873)Fine or New (375)
New (114)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (114)$5-10 (290)
$10-25 (583)
$25-50 (198)
$50-100 (116)
$100-250 (36)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (683)Paperback (573)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (329)With dust jacket (627)
Signed (31)
With photos (246)
Filter by country:
United States (904)Canada (248)
Australia (86)
United Kingdom (85)
Ireland (8)
Switzerland (6)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








