cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

ART / Techniques / General Books

Art Techniques

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: ART / Techniques / General x
Subject: ART / Techniques / General x


Results 1321 - 1332 of 1332
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 62 63 64 65 66 67
1321) The Naked Cartoonist : A New Way to Enhance Your Creativity
Mankoff, Robert

The Naked Cartoonist : A New Way to Enhance Your Creativity
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, Incorporated. 2002. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
1322) The Naked Cartoonist : A New Way to Enhance Your Creativity
Mankoff, Robert

The Naked Cartoonist : A New Way to Enhance Your Creativity
Stock photo.
New York: Black Dog & Leventhal, 2002. Hardcover with dust jacket, 144 pages, illustrated on almost every page with really funny cartoons.. First Edition. Fine/Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
1323) Oil Painting Techniques: Learn How to Master Oil Painting Working Techniques to Create Your Own Successful Paintings (Artist s Painting Library)
David Lewis

Oil Painting Techniques: Learn How to Master Oil Painting Working Techniques to Create Your Own Successful Paintings (Artist s Painting Library)
Stock photo.
New York, New York, USA: Watson-Guptill, 1983. Nice Trade paperback book. Some shelfwear to cover but a nice clean copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
1324) New Dimensions in Chinese Ink Painting: Works from the Collection of John & Alice Z. Berninghausen
Cahill, James and Ma, Jen-mei (intro)

Midlebury, VT: Middlebury College Press. 1992. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears unread.. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears unread. Trade paperback 56 p., 10"x8.5". Profusley illsutrated. ... more information

Offered by Alex Chis Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
1325) Zaner-Bloser Method Writing Based Upon Arm Movement, Manual 96

Columbus, OH: Zaner-Bloser Co, n.d.. unstated edition. Perfect bound card wraps. Oblong 8vo. pp. 96. VG. Light cover wear. "Good writing is more than an accomplishment; it is a modern need, and often the passport to a better position. -Zaner".. hand-writing. ... more information

Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
1326) The Zen of Creative Painting: An Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse
Carbonetti, Jeanne; Watson-Guptill

The Zen of Creative Painting: An Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse
Stock photo.
Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1998. 9.5 x 9.5 trade paperback book. Black and purple lettering on the lavander spine with a color illustrated cover. By the author of The Tao of Watercolor, this book, the second in her "Path of Painting" series, offers creative artists of all levels empowering guidance based on Zen principles. 112 pages. 9th Printing. Tight binding. Near Fine condition.. 9th Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.65
1327) The Zen of Creative Painting: An Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse
Carbonetti, Jeanne; Watson-Guptill

The Zen of Creative Painting: An Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse
Stock photo.
Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1998 Light wear and corner bumping.Clean text.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
1328) The Zen of Creative Painting: An Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse
Carbonetti, Jeanne

The Zen of Creative Painting: An Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse
Stock photo.
New York: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1998. A nice, tight and clean copy. Creativity is one of the great mysteries of life. Everyone may possess it to some degree, but why do some people seem completely in touch with their creative powers while others struggle to connect with it at all? How do you unlock your creative potential--or maximize it, if you're already utilizing some level of it? This inspirational book--meant primarily for painters but full of sage advice for other types of artists and crafters... more information

Offered by The Long Island Book Company (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
1329) Drawing in 3-D with Mark Kistler : From Amazing Androids to Zesty Zephyrs, 333 Neat Things to Draw in 3-D
Kistler, Mark

Drawing in 3-D with Mark Kistler : From Amazing Androids to Zesty Zephyrs, 333 Neat Things to Draw in 3-D
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Very Good + in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 282 pages. Filled with black and white illustrations. Illustrated cover. Light bending to corners. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0684833727. COMPOSITION (ART) DRAWING_TECHNIQUE OPTICAL ILLUSIONS, Non-fiction. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
1330) Decorative Painting ZHOSTOVO STYLE
Redick, Heather, CDA

Decorative Painting ZHOSTOVO STYLE
Cincinnati, OH: North Light Books, (1999).. Illustrated by Color photographs throughout, color chart, line drawings. Stated first (&N1) edition. Pictorial illustrated boards, reinforced binding. 4to (29cm). pp. 128. Sources, Index. Near Fine/No jacket, as issued. Several small dented dots to rear cover. 18th Century Russian tole painting technique: brush strokes and gold borders. ISBN: 0891349685.. ... more information

Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
1331) Watercolor Techniques by Szabo, Zoltan
Zoltan Szabo

Watercolor Techniques  by Szabo, Zoltan
North Light Books, 1994-02. Paperback. Like New. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $49.59
1332) Detail-buch zu den architektonischen Ordnungen der Griechen, Römer und neueren Baumeister
Mauch, J M v

Berlin: Ernst u. Korn, 1862 33cm, mit einhundert Kupfertafeln, Original-Leinenband, binding broken, plates show much use and most are detached but all are present; a reading / binding copy. . hardcover. Poor. ... more information

Offered by David G Anderson Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1321 - 1332 of 1332
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 62 63 64 65 66 67

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (867)
Fine or New (374)
New (113)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (111)
$5-10 (290)
$10-25 (574)
$25-50 (205)
$50-100 (114)
$100-250 (36)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (679)
Paperback (570)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (330)
With dust jacket (625)
Signed (34)
With photos (244)

Filter by country:
United States (896)
Canada (248)
United Kingdom (87)
Australia (85)
Ireland (8)
Switzerland (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: