ART / Techniques / Pencil Drawing Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: ART / Techniques / Pencil Drawing x
Subject: ART / Techniques / Pencil Drawing x
Results 1 - 20 of 56
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Chinese Flower Art : Line Drawings with CD
|
|
|
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 2004 **NEW** Centuries of flower arrangement wisdom are boiled down into exquisite calligraphic representations in this excellent art book. Each image presents a perfect arrangement, delicately balanced within an imaginary frame, yet asymmetrically poised for drama. These line drawings are perfect for adaptation to art projects in want of Asian flair. From the flowers and foliage to the individual pots and containers represented, each is a wonderfu... more information
Offered by Crunruh Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.35
|
|
| 2) |
Chinese Flower Art Line Drawings with CD
|
|
|
soft. 8-1/2" x 11. Centuries of flower arrangement wisdom are boiled down into exquisite calligraphic representations in this excellent art book. Each image presents a perfect arrangement, delicately balanced within an imaginary frame, yet asymmetrically poised for drama. These line drawings are perfect for adaptation to art projects in want of Asian flair. From the flowers and foliage to the individual pots and containers represented, each is a wonderful study. As a whole, they are a great body of wo... more information
Offered by ICR Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Colored Pencil : Key Concepts for Handling the Medium
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1983. Fine in Near Fine dj signed by former owner. ISBN: 0-8230-0742-1. Hard Cover. PENCIL DRAWING ART. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Colored Pencil: Key Concepts for Handling the Medium
|
|
|
Hardcover, fine in near fine dust cover. In mylar., Red/whit/blue Drawings, diagrams Using colored pencils Watson-Guptill Publications NY (1983) 4th printing Red.\/blue Quarto, 142 pp., The art of using colored pencils in art works. Mastering techniques, choosing pencils, paper, etc. ... more information
Offered by Charles Billings Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Colored Pencil
|
|
|
New York: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1983 Front cover says : "key concepts for handling the medium". . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Color Illustrations. Just Over 11 inches Tall. ... more information
Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Complete Colored Pencil Book
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: North Light Books. Very Good/Very Good. 1992. Hard Cover. 0891344187 . ... more information
Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Complete Colored Pencil Book
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.: F & W Publications, Incorporated, 1992. Oversized 136pp including index Lots of photos and illustrations. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Colored Pencil: Key Concepts for Handling the Medium
|
|
|
New York: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1983. 142 pp. includes index, lots of illustrations-106 color and 53 black and white illustrations Removable, protective mylar cover over dust jacket. First Edition. Cloth Hardback. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Colored Pencil
|
|
|
New York: Watson- Guptill Publications, 1983. Oversized 142pp including index and glossary Art pencil color and lightfastness guide included. Cloth. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Complete Colored Pencil Book
|
|
|
Cincinnati: North Light Books, 1992 136 pages, numerous illustrations, most in color, index; 4to, brown cloth. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Second Printing. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Abstract Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 11) |
DRAWING WITH COLORED PENCILS
|
|
|
Foster; Very Good. 1989. Paperback. 0929261070 . Minor edgewear. Numerous illustrations. Some of the techniques for the use of colored pencils such as --Layering techniques, Mixed Medium, Water color with Art Stix, Pastels; 8vo; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Colored Pencil- Key Concepts for Handling the Medium
|
|
|
Watson Guptill, 1983, 1983-07. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. by Borgeson, Bet. Watson Guptill, 1983, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Slightly bumped upper corners. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 13) |
Drawing With Colored Pencils
|
|
|
Laguna Hills: Walter Foster Publishing, 1985. Materials, layering techniques, perspective, special effects, mixed media. 64pp. . First Edition. Soft Covers. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Pend Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.52)
|
|
| 14) |
The Colored Pencil
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill, 1983. Hardcover, 142 pages in very good condition, previous owner's name written in book. Dustjacket very good. Excellant illustrated text for the medium of using colored pencils. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
Color Drawing: A Marker/Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, 1979. New York, NY, U.S.A. Van Nostrand Reinhold. 1979. First Edition., 1st Printing. Hard Cover. oblong 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 320pp., index, glossary, bibliography, profusely illustrated in color. Very Good/Very Good. Light blue cloth with gilt titles, light edgewear, name stamp on ffep, otherwise, a clean tight and unmarked copy. Unclipped dust jacket with light edgewear. A stimulating, easy-to-use approach to design exploration, presen... more information
Offered by The Bookpile (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Complete Colored Pencil Book
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: North Light Books, 1992 DJ has some light creases and indentations. Bookplate on the ffep.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 17) |
Color Drawing : A Marker-Colored-Pencil Approach
|
|
|
New York Ny.: Van Nostrand Reinhold and Company, 1981 Owner name on ffep. . 3rd. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Mark Henderson (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 18) |
Color Drawing A Marker-Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold Co. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 1981. Later printing. Hardcover. Now in a protective mylar cover. You will like it! ; Color Illustrations; 8.8 x 1.1 x 11.4 Inches; 320 pages; Updated to include the latest information on materials and brands, Color Drawing is a dependable guide to the techniques of illustration and their uses. Included are tips for achieving difficult effects, and material on color theory, composition, and preparing finished presentations. . ... more information
Offered by UPRIGHTS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Colored Pencils
|
|
|
Laguna Hills, California, U.S.A.: Walter Foster Pub, 1990 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Colored Pencils
|
|
|
Laguna Hills, California, U.S.A.: Walter Foster Pub, 1990 Some wear to cover; Slight crease. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)Fine or New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (30)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (29)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (52)United Kingdom (2)
Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



