BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Adventurers & Explorers Books
Aviation Biographies
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Adventurers & Explorers x
Subject: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Adventurers & Explorers x
Results 1 - 20 of 2632
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 132 Next
| 1) |
|
|
|
A traveler recreates the 18th century journeys of Captain James Cook through locales such as Tahiti, New Zealand, Alaska, and... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wayward Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 2) |
ALIVE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Avon. 1974. Thirteenth Printing. Paperback. 038000321X . Very Good with no dust jacket; Back cover has crease in upper corner; Mass Market PB; 318 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
ALIVE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Avon. 1974. Paperback. 038000321X . Very Good with no dust jacket; Back cover has crease; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Alive
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback - VG - Book is clean - 318 pages.. ISBN: 038000321X. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. SURVIVAL AFTER AIRPLANE ACCIDENTS SHIPWRECKS. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.65
|
|
| 5) |
Alive
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1992 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Alive
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1992 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Alive
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1992 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Alive
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1992 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Alive
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1992 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Alive
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1992 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
ALIVE
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books. 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Fourteenth Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0-380-00321-x. "The story of The Andes survivors." Avon 21535 Pictorial wrapper, illustrated, edgewear, 318 pgs, previous bookstore stamp.; 003688 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.35
|
|
| 12) |
Alive
|
|
|
Avon. Good 1992. Paperback. -- Philadelphia Inquirer ""A GREAT BOOK ... AN INCREDIBLE SAGA. Read's accomplishment in recording a struggle both physical and spiritual is superb. "" -- John Barkham Reviews ""THIS BOOK WILL EXCITE YOU, shock you, at times revolt you, but you ar; 0.92 x 6.87 x 4.15; 318 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.93
|
|
| 13) |
Alive
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1992 light wear on edges. has newspaper article about the real story taped inside .. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 14) |
Alive
|
|
|
New York.: Avon.. 1975.. Soft cover.. 038000321X . New, uncirculated copy. Mild tanning to text. ISBN 038000321X.; 318 pages . ... more information
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 15) |
Alive
|
|
|
Avon (1975). ISBN 038000321X. Non Fiction. Their plane crashed high in the Andes; recounting the story of the Andes survivors. 43rd printing. [paperback] 4x7 inches. b/w photos. Made into a major motion picture. ** flaws: tiny surface chip on front corner. Very faint line on spine. near VG+ .. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
Alive
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1992 Shows signs of shelf wear; Cover slightly worn; Pages are in great shape. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
Alive
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1974 Twenty-Fifth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Alive
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1992 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
After The Applause
|
|
|
M & S, 1990. Very slight spine crease, store stamp on inside of cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Derrick Marr Bookseller (New Brunswick, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Arafat
|
|
|
London: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd. Paperback. 0283062215 The definative biography written in co-operation with Yasser Arafat. Moderate wear to the edges of the covers and some fold marks on the spine. 581pp. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide . Good. 1994. ... more information
Offered by M Godding Ltd (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.83)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1774)Fine or New (427)
New (205)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (279)$5-10 (669)
$10-25 (1339)
$25-50 (233)
$50-100 (74)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1736)Paperback (715)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1017)With dust jacket (1957)
Signed (181)
With photos (1157)
Filter by country:
United States (1428)United Kingdom (962)
Canada (227)
New Zealand (8)
Australia (4)
Ireland (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




