BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Business Books
Business Biography
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Business x
Subject: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Business x
Results 101 - 120 of 1686
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 84 Next
| 101) |
Charles H. Jones: A Biography
|
|
|
Mercer University Press. Fine hardback with fine dust jacket. No marks. ... more information
Offered by Ulrich Books, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.91
|
|
| 102) |
Charles H. Jones. A Biography
|
|
|
Macon, Georgia: Mercer University Press, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 103) |
K. C. Irving The Art of the Industrialist
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario: McClelland and Stewart, 1973. Hardcover. Good/poor. 8vo: over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Double Elephant: over 25" - 50" tall.ust jacket is very bumped and worn and has large chunks missing at bottom front, top and bottom spine and back; NOT price clipped; browned and soiled. Boards are green cloth with silver print on the spine; corners and edges are bumped and worn; quite soiled. Binding is good. Page edges and corners are browned and soiled; pages are clear and unma... more information
Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $18.00
($16.98)
|
|
| 104) |
K.C. The Biography of K.C. Irving
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario: Key Porter Books Ltd., 1993. Probable First Edition - Complete Number Line. Hardcover. Good/good. 4to: over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Dust jacket is bumped and lightly worn on the corners, edges and top and bottom of spine; NOT price clipped; brown spot on inside of jacket at bottom of spine; scarring and shelf wear. Boards are black with silver print on the spine; corners, edges and top and bottom of spine bumped and a bit worn. Binding is good but front hinge is starting a bit. ... more information
Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.87)
|
|
| 105) |
The Incredible Ivar Kreuger
|
|
|
New York: Rinehart & Co. #33160 . NF/VG. 1957. CGG . hb. w/dj. 301p . shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, pencil insc, mostly clean & tight . copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $31.82
|
|
| 106) |
Famous Leaders of Industry
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 107) |
THE LEAP
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Co., (2000). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-395-83934-3.. Lower rear corner bumped + other light wear. Very Good in Fine Dj.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 108) |
The Leap
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 2000-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 109) |
The Leap
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 2000. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/NrFine. ... more information
Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 110) |
Lessons: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Reading: Addison-Wesley. #21924 . F/F. 1986. 1st. C0X-wbmxx . hb. dj/pc. 248p . gift insc. o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 111) |
John L. Lewis: Labor Leader
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Twayne Pub. Very Good. 1988. First Printing Stated. Soft Cover. 0805777822 Owner's sticker on first page. . ... more information
Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 112) |
John L. Lewis
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1949. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. 376 pp. There is no dust jacket, however, some previous owner has glued the protrait of Lewis which appeared on the back of the dust jacket to the inside of the front cover along with the front and back panels from the dust jacket. The boards are in great shape and the binding is like new. ... more information
Offered by Burned Books Publishing (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.36
|
|
| 113) |
An Enterprising Life: An Autobiography
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 1998. 'Best wishes, Jay Van Andel' has been reproduced and printed on ffep. Non-price clipped dj is lightly scuffed. Boards have mild shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages are secure in the binding.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 114) |
Enterprising Life
|
|
|
Harperbusiness. very good condition. 1998. Hardcover. NOVI004183 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.83
|
|
| 115) |
An Enterprising Life - an Authorbiography
|
|
|
NY: Zondervan Publishing House, 1998. X-library book with usual library markings, mylar covered DJ, "Best Wishes & Signature on second blank page", no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book. HC. This book is Jay Van Andel's account of the adventures, hardships, faith, and determination that built the industry giant that embodies the true spirit of free enterprise. Here, for the first time, Mr. Van Andel sheds light on his private struggles, public battles, and personal triu... more information
Offered by fireside books of littlestown (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 116) |
Frederick Billings : A Life
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:0195068149. Edgewear Very Light Cover;Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket;Sticker/Residue Light Jacket Front; ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 117) |
Insisting on the Impossible : The Life of Edwin Land
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Perseus Publishing, 1998. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-7382-0009-3. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. INVENTORS POLAROID LAND CAMERA BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY PHOTOGRAPHY SPECIFIC. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 118) |
Insisting on the Impossible : The Life of Edwin Land
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Perseus Publishing, 1998 Gray binding with silver title, clean and sturdy, 510 pages, mild shelf wear, former owner's message; jacket is clean, mild edge wear. First Printing Stated. Hardbound. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 119) |
The Life and Legend of Jay Gould
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr. Ex-Library,otherwise Very Good/Good. 1986. Hard Cover. 0801828805 . ... more information
Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 120) |
An Enterprising Life: An Autobiography
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 1998. Signed by author 234pp including index Photo section One tiny tear at top edge of dust jacket, otherwise jacket is AS NEW. Signed. First Edition. Cloth Hardback. As New/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1096)Fine or New (427)
New (114)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (305)$5-10 (422)
$10-25 (756)
$25-50 (147)
$50-100 (44)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (4)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1101)Paperback (304)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (836)With dust jacket (1165)
Signed (122)
With photos (153)
Filter by country:
United States (1269)Canada (349)
United Kingdom (43)
Australia (18)
India (3)
Ireland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





