BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Composers & Musicians Books
Music Biography
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Composers & Musicians x
Results 1 - 20 of 5826
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 291 Next
| 1) |
|
|
|
Perfect condition. Fast shipping. As New. ... more information
Offered by chinkypie2 (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 2) |
An Autobiography (Qty: 10)
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company, 1998-12. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.84
|
|
| 3) |
AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton. 1962. Reprint. Softcover. 039300161X . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, previous owner's name blacked out inside front cover. ; Trade PB; 176 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Bach
|
|
|
New York, NY: Vintage Books, 1987 pages clean but a bit dull. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented. bottom binding edge dented. . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 5) |
Bamboula!
|
|
|
NY: Oxford, 1995 Starr's life of famed pianist, Louis Moreau Gottschalk, in a stout, nice copy, book and jacket approach Near Fine shape. Trace of wear to board bottoms, very mild. *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. Books listed by Brass Dolphin are so described, and graded, using the strict, traditional standards. For this reason, we have virtually zero returns.*. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Brass DolphinBooks (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 6) |
An American Band (Qty: 10)
|
|
|
Xulon Press, 2004-12-02. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.03
|
|
| 7) |
Bartok
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Omnibus Pr, 1984. Very Good. Slight bend line in the front cover, but otherwise in very good condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Beatles
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crescent Books, 1995 A nice edition in a full dust jacket. The dust jacket is not as snow does it was and has a rip to the back cover of about 2 inches. Some former price stickers from the dust jacket. The text looks mighty clean.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 9) |
Beatles Anthology, the
|
|
|
In this long-awaited celebration of the Beatles and their music, Paul McCartney, George Harrison, and Ringo Starr reunite, al... read more
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 2000. First printing. Binding tight, clean, no marks. Jacket is not price clipped, very minor shelfwear. Here, for the first time in print, is the history of the Beatles - by the Beatles. Please note that this is a very large and heavy book.. ISBN: 0811826848. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Beatles, Rock 'n Roll, Liverpool. ... more information
Offered by Riverfront Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.92
|
|
| 10) |
The Beatles Anthology
|
|
|
In this long-awaited celebration of the Beatles and their music, Paul McCartney, George Harrison, and Ringo Starr reunite, al... read more
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 2000. 367 pages. Very nice copy. Dustjacket has very minor scratches on back-no color removed. In mylar. . First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good +. Folio. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bertram & Williams, Books and Fine Art (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Beatles
|
|
|
West Haven, Ct.: Academic Industries, Inc., 1984 52pp. Pocket Classics Biography Series (#B8). Original yellow illustrated wraps. In comic book form (B/W illustrations). Pages are clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting) but yellowing with age. Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Covers are lightly scuffed with some minor finger soiling. Edgewear (minor bumping to edges, light rubbing to corners). Rear cover has some light creasing. This is not a remainder or ex-library. Nice reading... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 12) |
The Beatles Anthology
|
|
|
In this long-awaited celebration of the Beatles and their music, Paul McCartney, George Harrison, and Ringo Starr reunite, al... read more
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 2000. This big book weighs almost 6 1/2 pounds so will only ship media mail. The extra shipping with delivery confirmation for Media is already in price. That said: This is a very nice large clean unmarked 368 page first edition book woth full number sequence of 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Publisher's Notes: The Beatles themselves created this publication, featuring over 1300 images, many previously unpublished. The collection was brought together throug... more information
Offered by Warren's Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Beatles Anthology
|
|
|
In this long-awaited celebration of the Beatles and their music, Paul McCartney, George Harrison, and Ringo Starr reunite, al... read more
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 2000 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear to jacket. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Beatles Anthology
|
|
|
In this long-awaited celebration of the Beatles and their music, Paul McCartney, George Harrison, and Ringo Starr reunite, al... read more
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 2000 The Beatles' Story told for the first time in their own Words and Pictures. The jacket has minor wear at top of front. Numerous pictures, many in color. 367 pages. A heavy book. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bayco Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
Beatles
|
|
|
First published in 1968 as the authorized biography of the Beatles, this new edition has added information including a new in... read more
NY: McGraw Hill. 1978. 1st Edition. Cloth Bds. G+, ex-library. Silver gilt on spine. Tape marks on front board, black. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.36
|
|
| 16) |
The Beatles Anthology
|
|
|
In this long-awaited celebration of the Beatles and their music, Paul McCartney, George Harrison, and Ringo Starr reunite, al... read more
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 2000 An as new,un-read copy. The Beatles story told in their own words,an ideal addition if you have the CD's,cassetts or the VHS tapes. A beautiful copy that will be a welcome addition to any Beatle's collection.. First Edition/First Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Beatles Anthology
|
|
|
In this long-awaited celebration of the Beatles and their music, Paul McCartney, George Harrison, and Ringo Starr reunite, al... read more
Chronicle Books. Unknown. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Unread. The book is still in its openned shrink wrap. However, it appears that a few dents may have entered to the cover of the book. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Beatles
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crescent Books, 1995. 80pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Illus.. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Beatles Anthology
|
|
|
In this long-awaited celebration of the Beatles and their music, Paul McCartney, George Harrison, and Ringo Starr reunite, al... read more
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books, 2000 First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Mark Henderson (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Beatles: Anthology
|
|
|
In this long-awaited celebration of the Beatles and their music, Paul McCartney, George Harrison, and Ringo Starr reunite, al... read more
San Francisco:: Chronicle Books:, 2000,. First edition, Fine in Near Fine dj,. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4003)Fine or New (2118)
New (1058)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (613)$5-10 (1424)
$10-25 (2565)
$25-50 (942)
$50-100 (195)
$100-250 (70)
$250-500 (13)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3061)Paperback (2306)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2188)With dust jacket (2698)
Signed (202)
With photos (1686)
Filter by country:
United States (4571)United Kingdom (687)
Canada (480)
Australia (78)
Germany (2)
Switzerland (2)
Denmark (2)
New Zealand (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









