Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Criminals & Outlaws Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Criminals & Outlaws (x) remove



Results 81 - 100 of 224
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 11 Next
81) Slaughter on 10th Avenue
William J. Keating

Slaughter on 10th Avenue
First printing October 1961. Silver Edition Paperback Library. Exceptional color on cover. Tight spine on this large edition. Corners relatively sharp. Interior white pages. Very clean.... more information

Offered by Mark Gordon (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
82) Kansas Charley: The Story of a 19Th-Century Boy Murderer
Brumberg, Joan Jacobs

Kansas Charley: The Story of a 19Th-Century Boy Murderer
Stock photo.
Viking, 2003. Hardback. Book condition is NEW; book is tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; no markings in text. DJ condition is NEW; bright and crisp. ... more information

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
83) Kansas Charley: The Story of a 19th-Century Boy Murderer
Brumberg, Joan Jacobs

Kansas Charley: The Story of a 19th-Century Boy Murderer
Viking, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Brumberg, Joan Jacobs. Viking, 2003, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
84) Kansas Charley: The Story of a 19th-Century Boy Murderer
Brumberg, Joan Jacobs

Kansas Charley: The Story of a 19th-Century Boy Murderer
Stock photo.
New York: New York: Viking, 2003, 2003. Hb. Fine/Fine. 1st. 273pp. Index, Notes, Illus.. 1st. Hb. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
85) Kansas Charley: The Story of a 19th-Century Boy Murderer
Brumberg, Joan Jacobs

Kansas Charley: The Story of a 19th-Century Boy Murderer
Stock photo.
New York: Viking, 2003. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
86) Confessions of a Master Jewel Thief
Bill Mason; Lee Gruenfeld

Confessions of a Master Jewel Thief
Villard, 2005-04-12. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
87) Confessions of a Master Jewel Thief
Bill Mason; Lee Gruenfeld

Confessions of a Master Jewel Thief
Villard, 2005-04-12. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
88) The Lives and Times of Bonnie and Clyde
E. R. Milner

The Lives and Times of Bonnie and Clyde
Stock photo.
Carbondale, Illinois, USA: Southern Illinois University Press, 1996 FIRST EDITION. The truth behind the bloody, yet romanticized legend using obscure locally published accounts, untapped court records, archived oral history accounts of 56 from from 60 victims, neigbors, relatives and police. NF+/VG+ Red cloth harcover boards in fine condition. Small bleedthrough of glue through endpapers. DJ has minor agetoning of top and bottom edges. . First Edition First Printing. Cloth. Near Fine Plus/Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
89) Belle Star and Her Times The Literature, The facts, and The Legends
Glenn Shirley

Belle Star and Her Times The Literature, The facts, and The Legends
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1982. First edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 324 pages, slight bumping to right front corner. Shelf wear on edges.Inside of book in as new condition, book has never been read. . ... more information

Offered by A - One Books (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
90) The Lives and Times of Bonnie & Clyde (Quantity available: 7)
Milner, E.R

The Lives and Times of Bonnie & Clyde
Carbondale, IL: Southern Illinois University Press. As New~ New. 1996. Later Printing. Softcover. Index, notes, 14 b/w photos. Milner draws upon obscure locally unpublished accounts, previously untapped court records, and archived but unpublished oral histories from sixty victims, neighbros, relatives and police. The book supplemented by 14 photos as well as personal diaries and letters, including Bonnie’s infamous poem.~ 8vo 8" - 9" tall~ 187 pages . ... more information

Offered by Early West (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
91) L.A. Despair: A Landscape of Crimes & Bad Times
Gilmore, John

L.A. Despair: A Landscape of Crimes & Bad Times
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Amok Books, 2005. "Gilmore's L.A. is an inferno of hype and hyperbole-a mad, tumultuous landscape singularly without remorse or pity. Famed for his unsparing portraits of cult figures like James Dean, the Black Dahlia and Charles Manson, John Gilmore delivers his ultimate, relentless panorama of sex, violence, and death in five raw chronicles...." This book has 339 pages and is illustrated.. ISBN: 1-878923-16-1. Not Given. Pictorial Softcover. Fine. 8vo - over ... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
92) Squeaky The Life and Times of Lynette Alice Fromme
Bravin, Jess

Squeaky The Life and Times of Lynette Alice Fromme
Stock photo.
New York: St. Martins Pr, 1997. First edition. Hardcover. New/New. In August, 2009, Lynette Alice "Squeaky" Fromme was released from prison after 30 years for attempting to assassinate President Gerald Ford. Growing up in California suburbia, she was an normal child, singing in the school choir and performing in a dance troupe. Beyond her neighborhood, the counterculture of Los Angeles was thriving. Lynette began getting interested in, then became attracted to, the freedom of that world. She be... more information

Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
93) Confessions of an Innocent Man: Torture and Survival in a Saudi Prison
Sampson, William

Confessions of an Innocent Man: Torture and Survival in a Saudi Prison
Stock photo.
McClelland & Stewart, 2005. First edition. . Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. As new in appearance, clean and unmarked and tightly bound. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 419 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
94) Confessions of an Innocent Man: Torture And Survival in a Saudi Prison
Sampson, William; Sampson, W

Confessions of an Innocent Man: Torture And Survival in a Saudi Prison
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 2005 Dj is lightly wrinkled. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
95) The Mad Trapper : The incredible Tale of a Famous Canadian Manhunt
Katz, Helena

Canmore, AB: Altitude Publishing, 2005 New trade paperback.. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Baba's Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
96) Justice: Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Dominick Dunne

Justice: Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Stock photo.
Those who wish that Truman Capote had written more true crime can console themselves with the next best thing, Dominick Dunne... read more

Crown. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good with 1/2-inch closed tear at back bottom. 1st. 2001. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
97) Justice: Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Dominick Dunne

Justice: Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Those who wish that Truman Capote had written more true crime can console themselves with the next best thing, Dominick Dunne... read more

Three Rivers Press. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting Reprint. 2002. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
98) Justice : Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Dunne, Dominick

Justice : Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Stock photo.
Those who wish that Truman Capote had written more true crime can console themselves with the next best thing, Dominick Dunne... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 2001. 337 pgs. Light yellow dj has picked up a few small discolorations from other books.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Book Guardian (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
99) Justice: Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Dominick Dunne

Justice: Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Those who wish that Truman Capote had written more true crime can console themselves with the next best thing, Dominick Dunne... read more

Crown, 2001-06-19. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover in dj. Very light wear on dj. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (crime) ... more information

Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
100) Justice: Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Dunne, Dominick

Justice: Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Stock photo.
Those who wish that Truman Capote had written more true crime can console themselves with the next best thing, Dominick Dunne... read more

Three Rivers Press. paperback. 0609809636 Paperback, minor shelf wear, a very good copy, 448pp. 1.01 x 8.02 x 5.14 . Very Good. May 14, 2002. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40


Results 81 - 100 of 224
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (157)
Fine or New (71)
New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)
$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (87)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (130)
Paperback (79)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (103)
With dust jacket (130)
Signed (11)
With photos (40)

Filter by country:
United States (176)
Canada (29)
United Kingdom (13)
Ireland (3)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: