Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Criminals & Outlaws Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Criminals & Outlaws (x) remove



Results 101 - 120 of 238
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 12 Next
101) The Mad Trapper : The incredible Tale of a Famous Canadian Manhunt
Katz, Helena

Canmore, AB: Altitude Publishing, 2005 New trade paperback.. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Baba's Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
102) Justice : Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Dunne, Dominick

Justice : Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Stock photo.
Those who wish that Truman Capote had written more true crime can console themselves with the next best thing, Dominick Dunne... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 2001. 337 pgs. Light yellow dj has picked up a few small discolorations from other books.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Book Guardian (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
103) Justice: Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Dominick Dunne

Justice: Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Those who wish that Truman Capote had written more true crime can console themselves with the next best thing, Dominick Dunne... read more

Crown, 2001-06-19. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover in dj. Very light wear on dj. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (crime) ... more information

Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
104) Justice: Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Dunne, Dominick

Justice: Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Stock photo.
Those who wish that Truman Capote had written more true crime can console themselves with the next best thing, Dominick Dunne... read more

Three Rivers Press. paperback. 0609809636 Paperback, minor shelf wear, a very good copy, 448pp. 1.01 x 8.02 x 5.14 . Very Good. May 14, 2002. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
105) Justice: Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Dominick Dunne

Crown, 6/19/2001. Hardcover. Very Good/Very good. Very good in like DJ. Splendid copy - unmarked, bright and clean ... more information

Offered by Cameron Park Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.26
106) The Trials of Dr. Coppolino
Paul Holmes

The Trials of Dr. Coppolino
Hard bound, BCE, fine condition, in a good jacket with a chip at the spine base. Details of the two murder trials Dr. Coppolino was forced to endure as a result of his liason with his lover.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
107) Justice : Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Dunne, Dominick

Justice : Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Those who wish that Truman Capote had written more true crime can console themselves with the next best thing, Dominick Dunne... read more

New York: Crown Publishers, 2001. Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 337 pages. Stated first edition. Pictorial cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0609608738. First Edition. TRIALS MURDER UNITED STATES LAW, Non-fiction. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
108) Justice: Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Dunne, Dominick

Justice: Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Stock photo.
Those who wish that Truman Capote had written more true crime can console themselves with the next best thing, Dominick Dunne... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 2001 cover has some marks on it and some light wear. corners are bumped. name and greeting wrote inside book. some math work on inside of back cover. . Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
109) Justice : Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Dunne, Dominick

Justice : Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Stock photo.
Those who wish that Truman Capote had written more true crime can console themselves with the next best thing, Dominick Dunne... read more

New York, NY: Crown Publishers, 2001 Dust jacket in protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
110) Justice: Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Dominick Dunne

Justice: Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Those who wish that Truman Capote had written more true crime can console themselves with the next best thing, Dominick Dunne... read more

Crown, 2001-06-19. Hardcover. Like New. This is a Like NEW First Edition First Print Book! There is a little shelf wear. isbn 0609608738 ... more information

Offered by ebookdeals (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
111) Justice : Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Dunne, Dominick

Justice : Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Stock photo.
Those who wish that Truman Capote had written more true crime can console themselves with the next best thing, Dominick Dunne... read more

New York: Crown Publishers, 2001. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition (stated). A collection of the author's essays on crime, criminals, criminology, famous trials and other court cases, prosecutors, police, and the whole American system of justice (or injustice) and how it impacts or is impacted by, the surrounding society and culture,. Hardcover with dust jacket, 337pp. A very nice copy.. ISBN: 0-609-60873-8. First Edition (stated). Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. US History, Cri... more information

Offered by JB Books (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
112) Justice : Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Dunne, Dominick

Justice : Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Stock photo.
Those who wish that Truman Capote had written more true crime can console themselves with the next best thing, Dominick Dunne... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 2002. Slight shelf wear-otherwise excellent condition. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Sun City Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
113) Justice : Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Dunne, Dominick

Justice : Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Stock photo.
Those who wish that Truman Capote had written more true crime can console themselves with the next best thing, Dominick Dunne... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 2001. General shelf wear along all edges, corners & spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good or Better. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Gramma Queenie's Used Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
114) Justice : Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Dunne, Dominick

Justice : Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Stock photo.
Those who wish that Truman Capote had written more true crime can console themselves with the next best thing, Dominick Dunne... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 2001. General shelf wear along all edges, corners & spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good or Better/Good or Better. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Gramma Queenie's Used Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
115) Justice : Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Dunne, Dominick

Justice : Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Stock photo.
Those who wish that Truman Capote had written more true crime can console themselves with the next best thing, Dominick Dunne... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Three Rivers Press, 2001. General shelf wear along all edges, corners & spine.. Trade Paperback. Good or Better. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Gramma Queenie's Used Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
116) Justice: Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Dunne, Dominick

Justice: Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Stock photo.
Those who wish that Truman Capote had written more true crime can console themselves with the next best thing, Dominick Dunne... read more

New York: Three Rivers Press, 2001 433 pgs. Chronicles of the most famous crimes, trials, and punishments of our time. Includes subjects such as Claus von Bulow, O.J. Simpson, Edmund Safra, Michael Skakel. Book is clean.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 5 x 8. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
117) Justice: Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Dunne, Dominick

Justice: Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Stock photo.
Those who wish that Truman Capote had written more true crime can console themselves with the next best thing, Dominick Dunne... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 2001. 1st edition stated. Original owner stamped front inside cover page. A collection of the author's essays on crime, criminals, criminology, famous trials and other court cases, prosecutors, police, and the whole American system of justice. Book in very good condition, dj has some wear, small tape damage to lower spine. Otherwise great! . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
118) Justice: Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Dominick Dunne

Justice: Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Those who wish that Truman Capote had written more true crime can console themselves with the next best thing, Dominick Dunne... read more

Crown, 2001-06-19. Hardcover. Good. Slight edge and cover wear to dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
119) Justice - Crimes, Trials and Punishments
Dunne, Dominick

Justice - Crimes, Trials and Punishments
Stock photo.
Those who wish that Truman Capote had written more true crime can console themselves with the next best thing, Dominick Dunne... read more

Crown 2001/01. 0609608738 . Hardback Essays 1st. Ed. Fine minus/Fine Mark no stamps; 59023 . ... more information

Offered by Simply Mail Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.56
120) Justice Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Dunne, Dominick

Justice  Crimes, Trials, and Punishments
Stock photo.
Those who wish that Truman Capote had written more true crime can console themselves with the next best thing, Dominick Dunne... read more

New York: Crown Books, 2001. Cloth, 1/4 First edition Very Good in Very Good DJ Hard cover copy with DJ Clean pages; DJ is clean with slight edge wear around the spine; book binding appears cocked; old bookseller price discreetly written in pencil on upper right hand corner of front endpage... more information

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95


Results 101 - 120 of 238
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (167)
Fine or New (72)
New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (39)
$5-10 (72)
$10-25 (92)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (136)
Paperback (85)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (110)
With dust jacket (139)
Signed (11)
With photos (45)

Filter by country:
United States (188)
Canada (29)
United Kingdom (13)
Ireland (5)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: