cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Educators Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Educators x
Subject: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Educators x


Results 41 - 60 of 351
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 18 Next
41) Initiation
Haich, Elisabeth

Palo Alto, CA, USA: Seed Center. 1974. Ninth Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
42) Initiation
Haich, Elisabeth

Palo Alto, California: Seed Center, 1974. 366 pages. An autobiographical novel by a European yoga teacher.. ISBN: 091610804X. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. YOGA TEACHER NOVEL AUTOBIOGRAPHICAL HIGH PRIEST. ... more information

Offered by Dickinson Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
43) INITIATION
Haich, Elisabeth; Robertson, John (translator)

Seed Center, 1974. 366pp. Owner name on fly.. Later Printing. Very Good+. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
44) Initiation
Haich

Redway, California, U.S.A.: Seed Center. Very Good-. 1994. Later Printing. Paperback. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall 091610804X Used fading and wear to wraps at spine, 8vo, 366pp. . ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
45) Initiation
Haich, Elisabeth

CA, USA: Seed Center, 1974 Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps. VG, Owner's Name End Page. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
46) Initiation
Elisabeth Haich

Seed Center, 1994. 1994. Paperback. Good. No Jacket. A nice softbound book. ... more information

Offered by Live Oak Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
47) Initiation
Haich, Elisabeth; Robertson, John (translator)

Redway, CA, U.S.A.: Seed Center, 1974. The cover is in good condition. The pages are clean and tight,.. Paper Back. Good/No Jacket. 8v. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
48) Initiation
Haich

Redway, California, U.S.A.: Seed Center, 1994. Gently worn but clean within and straight and tight.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
49) Initiation
Haich, Elisabeth; Robertson, John (translator)

Redway, CA, U.S.A.: Seed Center. Very Good. 1974. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 091610804x spine is slightly sunned, clean and tight . ... more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
50) Initiation
Haich, Elisabeth; Robertson, John (translator)

Redway, CA, U.S.A.: Seed Center. Very Good. 1974. Soft Cover - Clean Text. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 091610804X price blacked out on back cover . ... more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $7.90
51) CAESAR INVADES ENGLAND
Caesar, John Harold

CAESAR INVADES ENGLAND
New York: Exposition Press, 1953. First Edition. Cloth. Good/Good. Jacket has many nicks and small tears. Signature with author's name on title page; CANNOT GUARANTEE IT IS THE AUTHOR'S. Author, former US ambassador, recounts his time in Oxford while an exchange professor. ... more information

Offered by Trouvé Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
52) James Hogan (1898-1963)
O Corrain,Donnchadh

James Hogan (1898-1963)
Stock photo.
Four Courts, 2001. Hardcover.... more information

Offered by Read Ireland (Ireland) +/-
Price: €56.25 ($84.71)
53) All in a Lifetime, an Autobiography
Westheimer Ruth Dr

New York: Warner, 1988. Faint crease on and near spine, sharp corners, flat square tight. NICE copy.. ISBN: 0446513768. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Biography, Autobiography, Dr. Ruth. ... more information

Offered by books etc... (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.75
54) All in a Lifetime: An Autobiography
Westheimer, Ruth K

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Steve Wojciechowski, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
55) All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography
Westheimer, Dr. Ruth; With Ben Yagoda

Warner Books, NY/ 1987-1st ed. SIGNED and Inscribed by Westheimer on half-title page. B/W photos. Hardcover. Light wear/soil. VG in VG dj.. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
56) All in a Lifetime
Westheimer, Dr. Ruth with Ben Yagoda

Warner Books, 1987. Top outside edges of pages have foxing specks. 225 pages. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. Illus. by Black and White Photo Section. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
57) All in a Lifetime FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Westheimer, Dr. Ruth

Warner, 1987. Cloth Spine. Fine/Fine. First/First. Price Intact. 8vo - over 9" Tall. ISBN:0-446-51376-8. 225pp..Now we know how one gets to be "a world-famous sex therapist", but is more fun to find out than one might suppose..although for the little Jewish girl refugee on the train from Nazi Germany to Switzerland in 1939 her future did not appear very certain, and certainly did not promise world celebrity and a life in the fabulous United States. Fascinating story. ... more information

Offered by abccbooks.com (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
58) All in a Lifetime: An autobiography
Westheimer, Dr. Ruth K. with Ben Yagoda

NY: Warner Books, 1987. 225 pages with b/w photos; dj sl. shelf wear. 2 copies. ISBN: 0446513768. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . ruth westheimer, sex therapists, jewish, germany,. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.33)
59) All in a Lifetime : An Autobiography
Westheimer, Ruth Karola

Warner Books, 1987. ISBN: 0446513768 . Hard Cover. Pages clean, binding firm./Moderate dust jacket wear. Jewish Memoir Sex Therapy Advise Dr. Ruth. ... more information

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
60) All in a Lifetime
Dr. Ruth Westheimer

New York: Warner Books, 1987. 225 pages, hinges tight, some glue residue inside covers and damaged spot at top of front cover due to dust jacket having been glued on, otherwise minimal wear. Dust jacket has same glue stains along edges inside, no damage to outside, in a Brodart protector. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Old Things (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 41 - 60 of 351
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (221)
Fine or New (67)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (66)
$5-10 (105)
$10-25 (146)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (199)
Paperback (123)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (138)
With dust jacket (211)
Signed (29)
With photos (35)

Filter by country:
United States (299)
Canada (36)
United Kingdom (11)
Australia (2)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: