Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Military Books

Military Leaders

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Military (x) remove



Results 81 - 100 of 3706
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 185 Next
81) DELTA FORCE
BECKWITH, CHARLIE

Dell, 1984 Light spinal creasing, light edge wear, no stamps or marks.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
82) Delta Force
Beckwith, Charlie A.; Knox, Donald

Delta Force
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1985. The only insider's account ever written on America's most powerful weapon in the war against terrorism. Delta Force.. Spinelines/edgerubs/tanning pg/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
83) Delta Force
Beckwith, Charlie A.; Knox, Donald

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1985. First Dell Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
84) Delta Force
Beckwith, Charlie A., and Knox, Donald

good, fair to good Harcourt Brace Jovanovich San Diego, CA 1983 First 310, illus., endpaper maps, glossary, index, sm stains to fore-edge, DJ edges worn and small tears, large rough spot on rear DJ The U.S. counter-terrorist unit and the Iran hostage rescue mission. ... more information

Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
85) Delta Force
Beckwith, Charlie A., and Knox, Donald

good, ex-lib., fair to good Harcourt Brace Jovanovich San Diego, CA 1983 First 310, illus., endpaper maps, glossary, index, library stamps, marker line on fore-edge, DJ edges worn, DJ in plastic sleeve library stickers on DJ and plastic sleeve. The U.S. counter-terrorist unit and the Iran hostage rescue mission. ... more information

Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
86) Delta Force
Beckwith, Charlie A., and Knox, Donald

very good, good Harcourt Brace Jovanovich San Diego, CA 1983 Book Club 310, illus., glossary, index, some wear to DJ edges, small scuff on front DJ, ink number inside front flyleaf The U.S. counter-terrorist unit and the Iran hostage rescue mission. ... more information

Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
87) Delta Force
Beckwith/Knox

The U.S. counter-terrorist unit and the Iran hostage rescue mission. D/W. 310pp. Illusts. Good copy. 1983. 1st ed. "See our entire catalog".. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Antheil Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
88) Benjamin Franklin
Ronald W. Clark

Random House, 1983. hardcover. like new. minor shelf wear and dust, clean and tight. with dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by odessa (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
89) Fulcrum
McConnell, Malcolm; Zuyev, Alexander

New York, NY: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1992. Mylar dust jacket protection, 358pp., illus. Soviet Air Force Captain Zuyev flying from an air base in Soviet Georgia delivers a MiG-29 Fulcrum fighter to the west on May 20, 1989. Half title Inscription: "To Tom from Russia with MiG. Best of luck! Screw the KGB! date/sig". Inscribed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bluejacket (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
90) De Gaulle
Alexander Werth

Editorial Bruguera, 08-1969. 1a. Edición. paperback. very good. minor cover wear, light tanning. in Spanish. ... more information

Offered by odessa (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
91) De Gaulle
Ledwidge, Bernard

NY: St. Martin's Press, 1982. Usual library stamps, pocket removed, 418pp., illus.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Bluejacket (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
92) DESERT GENERALS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Barnett, Correlli

New York: Viking. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. 0670267481 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; B&W Photographs; 320 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
93) Brotherhood Of Arms General Dynamics And The Business Of Defending America
Jacob Goodwin

Brotherhood Of Arms General Dynamics And The Business Of Defending America
Military Biographical: Times Books, 1985. 419 pgs., photos. Slight wear to jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by C.A. Hood & Associates (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $13.20
94) Brotherhood Of Arms General Dynamics And The Business Of Defending America
Jacob Goodwin

Military Biographical: Times Books, 1985. 419 pgs., photos. Has red remainder mark at top edge and some wear to jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by C.A. Hood & Associates (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
95) Gatewood & Geronimo
Kraft, Louis

Gatewood & Geronimo
Stock photo.
Albuquerque: Univ. New Mexico Press, 2000 290 pages, map, photos. Centers on the period of 1878-1886, Gatewood was sent to find Geronimo in Mexico and negotiate his surrender. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Old West Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
96) Gatewood & Geronimo
KRAFT, Louis

Gatewood & Geronimo
Stock photo.
Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0826321291 . First edition. Fine in a near fine (somewhat sun faded along the spine) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
97) Gatewood & Geronimo
Kraft, Louis

Gatewood & Geronimo
Stock photo.
Albuquerque.: Univ of New Mexico Pr.. (2000). 1st ed. Hard Covers.. 0826321291 . Good in a good dust jacket. Wrinkling to text pages. ISBN 0826321291.; 290 pages . ... more information

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
98) Getaway
Whiting, F. J

Getaway
Stock photo.
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada: Trafford, 2000. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
99) The Girls in the Back of the Class
Louanne Johnson

St Martins Pr, 1995-05. Hardcover. Good/Good. First edition. 1st printing Only library markings are stamp onrear end papre and small sticker ot bottom of DJspine.Sewn binding. Paper over boards. ... more information

Offered by Cameron Park Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.43
100) The Girls in the Back of the Class
Johnson, LouAnne

This is the sequel to the book and film version of "My Posse Don't Do Homework." An autobiographical story of a dedicated tea... read more

New York: New York: St. Martin's, 1995, 1995. Hard Cover. VG/VG. 1st. ISBN:0312130813. pp. 262, rubbing, corners lightly bumped, edges lightly soiled, dj: rubbing, corner creasing, sticker remnant on back cover. 1st. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00


Results 81 - 100 of 3706
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 185 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2346)
Fine or New (792)
New (175)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (482)
$5-10 (1050)
$10-25 (1620)
$25-50 (412)
$50-100 (113)
$100-250 (28)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2545)
Paperback (960)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1703)
With dust jacket (2441)
Signed (247)
With photos (367)

Filter by country:
United States (3230)
Canada (195)
Australia (158)
United Kingdom (93)
Ireland (20)
India (3)
Germany (2)
Switzerland (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: