| 1) |
Book
In this autobiography of sorts, the popular actress and comedienne sounds off on a variety of topics, including welfare reform, sex, the presidency, death, and the Pope.
Rob Weisbach Books. Good condition/good dustjacket/ink name present. 1997. 1st Edition. hardback. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color; HUMOR / General; Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) |
| 2) |
Buckdancer's Choice
Middletown CT: Wesleyan University Press. trade paperback very good condition. 1982. paperback. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color; POETRY / General; Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) |
| 3) |
Cleopatra
Viking Press. hardback/good condition in good dustjacket. nd. Book Club Ed. hardback. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color; Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) |
| 4) |
Conversations With Capote
Plume Books. trade paperback/good condition/some cover rubs/etc. 1986. 1st printing. paperback. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color; Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) |
| 5) |
Courting Catherine
When Trenton St. James, the handsome hotel millionaire, tries to buy out The Towers, the beautiful Calhoun estate in Maine, Catherine Calhoun is dead set to stop him. The fire of her conviction slowly turns to the flames of passion.
Silhouette. mass market paperback/good condition used bookstore stamps. paperback. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color; Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) |
| 6) |
The Chevalier De Boufflers
New York: E. P. Dutton and Company. Fair+ condition with some cover rubs/scuffs/etc/no dustjacket. 1927. 14th printing. hardback. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color; Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) |
| 7) |
Dinah!
New York: Berkley Books. Mass market paperback. Very Good+ condition. 1980. paperback. ISBN: The Amazing story of the star (Dinah Shore) wo never stopped rising. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color; Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) |
| 8) |
The Drama of Albert Einstein
Garden City: Doubleday. Very good without dustjacket. 1954. Stated First. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, tight.. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color; Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) |
| 9) |
Archbishop Davidson And The English Church
New York: William Morrow. Good condition/some cover rubs/scuffs/etc/no dustjacket. 1929. hardback. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color; Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) |
| 10) |
The Adams Family
New York: Signet Books. Mass market paperback. Very Good condition/some light rubs/etc. 1976. paperback. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color; Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) |
| 11) |
Fanfare For Elizabeth
New York: The MacMillan Company. Very Good condition in Poor dj with large missing piece on front. 1946. Stated First. hardback. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color; Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) |
| 12) |
Fighting Airmen
G. P. Putnams. x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good condition/good dj. 1966. hardback. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color; Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) |
| 13) |
Eleanor and Franklin
Signet Books. Mass market paperback. Good- condition/cover rubs/scuffs/etc. 1973. 1st printing. paperback. ISBN: Small tape repair to front cover at foot of spine. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color; Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) |
| 14) |
The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin
Mass market paperback. Good condition/some cover rubs/scuffs. paperback. ISBN: Complete and unabridged. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color; Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) |
| 15) |
Garth Brooks
mass market paperback/good condition/some cover rubs/etc. paperback. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color; Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) |
| 16) |
George: An Early Biography
New York: Random House. Very good condition in Good- dj with nicks/chips/small tears. 1961. Book Club Ed. hardback. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color; Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) |
| 17) |
The Game And The Glory: An Autobiography
hardback/very good condition/very good dustjacket. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color; Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) |
| 18) |
Goldwater
Doubleday. hardback/good condition in good dustjacket/ink gift inscription. 1988. 1st Edition. hardback. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color; Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) |
| 19) |
A Hand In The Darkness
Warner Books. very good condition in very good dustjacket. 1990. 1st Edition. hardback. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color; Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) |
| 20) |
Give 'Em Hell Harry
mass market paperback good condition. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color; Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)$5-10 (179)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (190)Paperback (97)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)With dust jacket (117)
Signed (2)
With photos (6)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (287)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search







