| 1) |
Abandoned
Mirkov Publications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 2) |
Autobiography (Qty: 5)
Gracewing Publishing, 2006-03-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Personal Memoirs; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
| 3) |
Awakened
Winepress Publishing, 1998-12. Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; Offered by Taradise Books (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
An American Band (Qty: 5)
Xulon Press, 2004-12-02. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Composers & Musicians; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
| 5) |
Battle for Africa
Fleming H. Revell , 1977 Dust wrapper is very slightly chipped at head. A tightly bound, unmarked copy.156pp. Dustjacket is now mylar protected.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; RELIGION / Education; Offered by Bookmarc Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
| 6) |
Beachy
Privately Printed, 1961.. First edition. Inscribed and SIGNED by the author on the front free endpaper. INSCRIBED 'For / Alice and Charlie Ayling / True Cape Codders / and / dear friends' (signed by the author and dated October 1961). Blue cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering on spine and front board, 8 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches, 110 pp., b/w photo illustrations. Very good plus (mild edgewear). No dustcover. Beachy (Beatrice Talbot) developed myasthenia gravis. This book was written by her mother. The signific... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; HISTORY / United States / Civil War Period (1850-1877); Offered by Boojum and Snark Books (Texas, United States) |
| 7) |
Beggar at the Banquet
Pelican Pub Co Inc, 1982. Paperback. Good. good, front cover has creasing, spine is creased, front & back cover is rubbing, has yellow sticker on front cover, has writing on front end page, clean & clear text, tight binding ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Educators; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (South Carolina, United States) |
| 8) |
The Believer
Based on the film about the life of Daniel Burros--a Jewish skinhead, Klan member, and Nazi who shot himself when his heritage was exposed--this book contains the full script as well as essays about the film's controversial content.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Thunder's Mouth Pr/Nations Books, 2002 Confronting Jewish Self-Hatred. Very minor shelf wear.. Reprint. Paperback. Vg+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Entertainment & Performing Arts; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; Offered by The Book Nook (Ontario, Canada) |
| 9) |
Annie Besant
1928 Viking Press, 1st Edition--same date on title page and copyright page. Hardcover, tan cloth binding with yellow/black lettering on front cover. Very light age toning to inside covers, o/w internally tight & unmarked. Wear to head/foot of spine & corners, o/w VG condition. NO REMAINDER MARK; NOT X-LIBRARY. Biography of noted theosophist, Annie Besant. One of the Representative Women series. Items normally on their way to you within one business day. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Women; Offered by The Book Barn (Maine, United States) |
| 10) |
Betrayed
Lincoln, Va: Chosen Books Pub Co, 1981. pages have some highlighting of sentences, some wear and creasing to cover edges. Second Printing. Trade Paperback - Not Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. 7 Oz. Adult. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; RELIGION / Christianity / General; Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
| 11) |
Betrayed!
Chosen Books. Very Good. 1997. Trade Paperback. 0800790685 . Smooth spine. ; 5.3 x 8 inches . ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; RELIGION / Christianity / General; Offered by Roses Are Read Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 12) |
Betrayed!
Grand Rapids, MI:: Chosen Books, 1999. softcover. near fine. 8vo. wraps. 139pp. . . ISBN: 0800790685.... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; RELIGION / Christianity / General; Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
Betrayed
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Chosen Books Pub Co, 1981. light shelfwear on cover else Vg . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; RELIGION / Christianity / General; Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 14) |
Betrayed
Virginia: Chosen Books, 1981. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show some edge wear. Previous owner's names on the ffep. The dust jacket is worn on the edges and has some chips out of it at the bottom. The daughter of a successful Jewish insurance man comes to faith in Christ and he feels betrayed. He sets out to prove his daughter wrong by reading the Bible in its entirety. His intense search for the essence of his Jewishness and how it relates to this man, Jesus, is t... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; RELIGION / Christianity / General; Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
BETRAYED
1983. Unabridged. Hard cover. Very good. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; RELIGION / Christianity / General; Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States) |
| 16) |
Betrayed
Chosen Books Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 031060141X light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/cover shows some rub wear along edges /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; RELIGION / Christianity / General; Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 17) |
Betrayed
Michigan: Chosen Books, 1981 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; RELIGION / Christianity / General; Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
| 18) |
Betrayed
Chosen Books Pub Co. Trade PaperBack. 031060141X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 Chosen Books Pub Co Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1981. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; RELIGION / Christianity / General; Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 19) |
Betrayed
Chosen Books Pub Co. Trade PaperBack. 031060141X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 Chosen Books Pub Co Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1981. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; RELIGION / Christianity / General; Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 20) |
Betrayed
Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.: Fleming H Revell Co, 1982. Clean tight unmarked book Nice Copy!. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; RELIGION / Christianity / General; Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8767)Fine or New (5421)
New (3930)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3182)$5-10 (3118)
$10-25 (4098)
$25-50 (1891)
$50-100 (483)
$100-250 (99)
$250-500 (17)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5127)Paperback (6207)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2494)With dust jacket (3609)
Signed (435)
With photos (3550)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (10345)United Kingdom (1645)
Canada (601)
India (129)
Australia (107)
Ireland (40)
New Zealand (5)
Malaysia (5)
Germany (4)
Japan (4)
Scotland (3)
Argentina (2)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search











