Discount used books
Search BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious


listview icon
List view (shown)

BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious Books

Subject : BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 12892
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 645 Next

1) Abandoned
Mirkov Publications

Mirkov Publications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious;

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.26
Add to cart 
2) Autobiography (Qty: 5)
Marcel Van

Autobiography
Gracewing Publishing, 2006-03-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Personal Memoirs; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious;

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States)
Price: $45.78
Add to cart 
3) Awakened
Donna Brodland

Winepress Publishing, 1998-12. Paperback. Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious;

Offered by Taradise Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
4) An American Band (Qty: 5)
Dan Peek

An American Band
Xulon Press, 2004-12-02. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Composers & Musicians; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious;

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States)
Price: $20.96
Add to cart 
5) Battle for Africa
Brother Andrew with Conn, Paul

Battle for Africa
Fleming H. Revell , 1977 Dust wrapper is very slightly chipped at head. A tightly bound, unmarked copy.156pp. Dustjacket is now mylar protected.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; RELIGION / Education;

Offered by Bookmarc Books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $12.65
Add to cart 
6) Beachy
Talbot, Beatrice Bill

Beachy
Stock photo.
Privately Printed, 1961.. First edition. Inscribed and SIGNED by the author on the front free endpaper. INSCRIBED 'For / Alice and Charlie Ayling / True Cape Codders / and / dear friends' (signed by the author and dated October 1961). Blue cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering on spine and front board, 8 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches, 110 pp., b/w photo illustrations. Very good plus (mild edgewear). No dustcover. Beachy (Beatrice Talbot) developed myasthenia gravis. This book was written by her mother. The signific... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; HISTORY / United States / Civil War Period (1850-1877);

Offered by Boojum and Snark Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $39.00
Add to cart 
7) Beggar at the Banquet
Esterline, David; Sheley, Donald B

Beggar at the Banquet
Pelican Pub Co Inc, 1982. Paperback. Good. good, front cover has creasing, spine is creased, front & back cover is rubbing, has yellow sticker on front cover, has writing on front end page, clean & clear text, tight binding ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Educators; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious;

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
8) The Believer
Bean, Henry

The Believer
Stock photo.
Based on the film about the life of Daniel Burros--a Jewish skinhead, Klan member, and Nazi who shot himself when his heritage was exposed--this book contains the full script as well as essays about the film's controversial content.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Thunder's Mouth Pr/Nations Books, 2002 Confronting Jewish Self-Hatred. Very minor shelf wear.. Reprint. Paperback. Vg+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Entertainment & Performing Arts; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious;

Offered by The Book Nook (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
9) Annie Besant
West, Geoffrey

1928 Viking Press, 1st Edition--same date on title page and copyright page. Hardcover, tan cloth binding with yellow/black lettering on front cover. Very light age toning to inside covers, o/w internally tight & unmarked. Wear to head/foot of spine & corners, o/w VG condition. NO REMAINDER MARK; NOT X-LIBRARY. Biography of noted theosophist, Annie Besant. One of the Representative Women series. Items normally on their way to you within one business day. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Women;

Offered by The Book Barn (Maine, United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
10) Betrayed
Telchin, Stan

Lincoln, Va: Chosen Books Pub Co, 1981. pages have some highlighting of sentences, some wear and creasing to cover edges. Second Printing. Trade Paperback - Not Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. 7 Oz. Adult. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; RELIGION / Christianity / General;

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
11) Betrayed!
Telchin, Stan

Betrayed!
Chosen Books. Very Good. 1997. Trade Paperback. 0800790685 . Smooth spine. ; 5.3 x 8 inches . ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; RELIGION / Christianity / General;

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
12) Betrayed!
Telchin, Stan

Betrayed!
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, MI:: Chosen Books, 1999. softcover. near fine. 8vo. wraps. 139pp. . . ISBN: 0800790685.... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; RELIGION / Christianity / General;

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
13) Betrayed
Telchin, Stan

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Chosen Books Pub Co, 1981. light shelfwear on cover else Vg . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; RELIGION / Christianity / General;

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
14) Betrayed
Telchin, Stan

Virginia: Chosen Books, 1981. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show some edge wear. Previous owner's names on the ffep. The dust jacket is worn on the edges and has some chips out of it at the bottom. The daughter of a successful Jewish insurance man comes to faith in Christ and he feels betrayed. He sets out to prove his daughter wrong by reading the Bible in its entirety. His intense search for the essence of his Jewishness and how it relates to this man, Jesus, is t... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; RELIGION / Christianity / General;

Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
15) BETRAYED

1983. Unabridged. Hard cover. Very good. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; RELIGION / Christianity / General;

Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
16) Betrayed
Telchin, Stan

Chosen Books Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 031060141X light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/cover shows some rub wear along edges /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; RELIGION / Christianity / General;

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
17) Betrayed
Telchin, Stan

Betrayed
Stock photo.
Michigan: Chosen Books, 1981 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; RELIGION / Christianity / General;

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
18) Betrayed
Telchin, Stan

Chosen Books Pub Co. Trade PaperBack. 031060141X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 Chosen Books Pub Co Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1981. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; RELIGION / Christianity / General;

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Betrayed
Telchin, Stan

Chosen Books Pub Co. Trade PaperBack. 031060141X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 Chosen Books Pub Co Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1981. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; RELIGION / Christianity / General;

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Betrayed
Telchin, Stan

Betrayed
Stock photo.
Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.: Fleming H Revell Co, 1982. Clean tight unmarked book Nice Copy!. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious; RELIGION / Christianity / General;

Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $3.79
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 12892
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 645 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (8767)
Fine or New (5421)
New (3930)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3182)
$5-10 (3118)
$10-25 (4098)
$25-50 (1891)
$50-100 (483)
$100-250 (99)
$250-500 (17)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5127)
Paperback (6207)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2494)
With dust jacket (3609)
Signed (435)
With photos (3550)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (10345)
United Kingdom (1645)
Canada (601)
India (129)
Australia (107)
Ireland (40)
New Zealand (5)
Malaysia (5)
Germany (4)
Japan (4)
Scotland (3)
Argentina (2)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search