BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious Books
Religious Biography
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious x
Subject: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious x
Results 1 - 20 of 3992
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 200 Next
| 1) |
Awakened
|
|
|
Winepress Publishing, 1998-12. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Taradise Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.17
|
|
| 2) |
Betrayed!
|
|
|
good, fair Chosen Books Lincoln, VA c1981 First? First? 23 cm, 139, some edge wear and scuffing to DJ, edges soiled. Signed by the author. When the author's 21-year-old daughter, who had been raised Jewish, announced that she believed in Jesus, the family searched for answers in their age-old heritage. ... more information
Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 3) |
Betrayed!
|
|
|
Chosen Books. Very Good. 1997. Trade Paperback. 0800790685 . Smooth spine. ; 5.3 x 8 inches . ... more information
Offered by Roses Are Read Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Betrayed
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Chosen Books Pub Co, 1981. light shelfwear on cover else Vg . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Betrayed!
|
|
|
Chosen Books, 1982-10-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 6) |
Betrayed
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Chosen Books Pub Co, 1981 139 pages. LIKE NEW. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by booksandcats (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 7) |
Betrayed!
|
|
|
Great Britain: Marshall Morgan. Very Good. 1994. Reprint. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0551009411 Paperback How do you feel when you are successfull and jewish and your 21year old tells you she beleives in Jesus. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . ... more information
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.81)
|
|
| 8) |
Born Again
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey: Chosen Books, 1976. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Born Again
|
|
|
NEW JERSEY: Chosen Books, 1976. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 10) |
Born Again
|
|
|
Old Tappan, NJ: Chosen Books, 1976. Cover is bumped and scuffed. Pgs. are clean & tight.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Born Again
|
|
|
New Jersey: Chosen Books, 1976. Dj is faded, lightly scuffed and has edgewear. Cover is clean and tight to the spine. Pages are clean and tight to the spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Born Again
|
|
|
New Jersey: Chosen Books, 1976. The top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are very lightly bumped, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 355 pages. Index. Photographs. Here is the first book by one of the five men closest to President Nixon during a governmental crisis of historic porportions. This is a book by a man who found Christ and pled guilty to all the crimes he was accused of.. Hard Cover Cloth Spine. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾&... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 13) |
Born Again
|
|
|
Charles W. Colson's autobiography, from his prison term after the Watergate scandal , to his current life as a minister.
Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.: Fleming H Revell Co, 1996. almost invisible faint stain 1st page at edge, text NOT involved, o/w MINT, NO spine crease etc.. ISBN: 0800786335. 20th ANNIVERSARY EDITION. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. POLITICIANS UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY COLSON CHARLES WATERGATE. ... more information
Offered by books etc... (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 14) |
BORN AGAIN
|
|
|
Charles W. Colson's autobiography, from his prison term after the Watergate scandal , to his current life as a minister.
Bantam Books 1977. 1977. Soft cover. 0800786335 This softcover printing has 406 pages. There is an owner name inside. Nice tight binding. The cover is lightly worn and there is a ding on top cover. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 15) |
BORN AGAIN
|
|
|
Chosen Books 1977. 1977. Hardcover. 0912376139 Library of Congress: 75-40462 This hardcover is a nice tight binding. No dustjacket. There is a a note and names inside, as well as a ink stamp inside. One small soiled spot on inside cover. Boards, very nice. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
BORN AGAIN
|
|
|
Chosen Books 1977. /Dust Jacket Included. 1977. Hardcover. 0912376139 Library of Congress: 75-40462 This hardcover is a thirteenth printing. There is a note inside, and also a stamping for a free Bible study inside. 351 pages. Dustjacket is badly torn. Boards are very nice. Good tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
BORN AGAIN
|
|
|
Chosen Books 1977. /Dust Jacket Included. 1977. Hardcover. 0912376139 Library of Congress: 75-40462 This hardcover is a thirteenth printing. There is an owner name inside. 351 pages. Dustjacket is clean and bright. Boards are very nice. Good tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Born Again
|
|
|
Chosen Books 1976. 1976. F. Hardcover. 0912376139 Library of Congress: 75-40462 This hardcover is a first edition. No alien writing inside. There is a small soil spot on inside cover page. 351 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 19) |
Born Again
|
|
|
New Jersey: Chosen Books. Very Good/Good. 1976. Unstated Editon. Hard Cover. 0912376139 Library of Congress: 75-40462 This hardcover is a nice tight volume. Unsure if Chosen Books brand is a first edition? Dustjacket has small tears, creases and scratches. Boards are nice however, with some light corner dings. No alien writing inside. 351 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Born Again
|
|
|
Charles W. Colson's autobiography, from his prison term after the Watergate scandal , to his current life as a minister.
Fleming H Revell Co. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by TEKC Sales (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1966)Fine or New (749)
New (263)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (930)$5-10 (1298)
$10-25 (1364)
$25-50 (267)
$50-100 (101)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1914)Paperback (1439)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1234)With dust jacket (1675)
Signed (204)
With photos (643)
Filter by country:
United States (2569)United Kingdom (1008)
Canada (324)
Australia (50)
India (22)
Ireland (14)
Germany (2)
Japan (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





