Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious Books

Religious Biography

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious (x) remove



Results 21 - 40 of 3728
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 186 Next
21) Born Again
Colson, Charles W

Charles W. Colson's autobiography, from his prison term after the Watergate scandal , to his current life as a minister.

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Fleming H Revell Company, 1993. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear to book. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. 21st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
22) BORN AGAIN
Colson, Charles W

BORN AGAIN
Chosen Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has edge wear and chipping. Inscribed . and signed on htp by Colson. Sml ink spot on fore edge. 2 Prison . Fellowship pamphlets laid in.. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 351 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $25.99
23) Born Again
Colson, Charles W

Old Tappan, NJ: Chosen Books, 1976. What Really Happened to the White House Hatchet Man. Half-Cloth. Nr. Fine/Very Good, Brodart Covered. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
24) Born Again
Colson, Charles W

Charles W. Colson's autobiography, from his prison term after the Watergate scandal , to his current life as a minister.

Va: Chosen Books, 1983. The hard cover has very light shelf wear..The jacket has a taped tear...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
25) Born Again
Colson, Charles W

Old Tappan, New Jersey: Chosen Books, 1976 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has moderate shelf wear & heavy edge wear with 4 tears near the top of the spine ane a 1.5 inch tear at the lower front corner.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Second Dip Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
26) Born Again
Colson, Charles W

Charles W. Colson's autobiography, from his prison term after the Watergate scandal , to his current life as a minister.

Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.: Spire Books, 1977 Sticker on front cover, light shelf wear to corners, creases on spine, pos on ffep, pages are yellowing.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
27) Born Again
Colson, Charles W

Born Again
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1980 . 384 pages. Paperback. Average Plus. ... more information

Offered by Peter and Rachel Reynolds (Highland, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
28) Born Again
Colson, Charles

NEW JERSEY: Chosen Books, 1976. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
29) Born Again
Colson, Charles W

Old Tappan, New Jersey: Chosen Books, 1976. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
30) Born Again
Colson, Charles W

Old Tappan, NJ: Chosen Books, 1976. Cover is bumped and scuffed. Pgs. are clean & tight.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
31) Born Again
Colson, Charles

New Jersey: Chosen Books, 1976. Dj is faded, lightly scuffed and has edgewear. Cover is clean and tight to the spine. Pages are clean and tight to the spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
32) Bruchko
Bruce E. Olson

Illinois: Creation House, 1978 Corners slightly worn. Slight wear on spine. Indians. Shelf E-5. Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
33) Bruchko
Olson, Bruce E

Altamonte Springs, FL, USA: Creation House. 1988. Tenth Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
34) The Big Bang, The Buddha, and the Baby Boom
Nisker, Wes

The Big Bang, The Buddha, and the Baby Boom
New York, New York: HarperCollins, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket as Issued. Remainder mark. Published at $12.95. ISBN: 0-06-251767-8. ... more information

Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
35) Buddha
Armstrong, Karen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press-Penguin Books . As New. 2001. Soft Cover. 8vo 0670891932 as new copy NO marks . ... more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $7.90
36) Buddha FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Armstrong, Karen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking, 2001. Advance Reader's Copy. Penguin Lives Series. As new. 205 pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
37) Buddha
Armstrong, Karen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 2001. 205 pp., notes, glossary. Pencil underlining, spine creasing, scratch front wrap. . Pb. G+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
38) THE BIG BANG, THE BUDDHA, AND THE BABY BOOM
Nisker, Wes "Scoop

THE BIG BANG, THE BUDDHA, AND THE BABY BOOM
Stock photo.
Nisker, a radio personality from San Francisco, offers up a philosophical reflection on his upbringing and a critique of the ... read more

U. S. A.: Harper San Francisco, 2003 Octavo, hardcover, fine in VG dj (with closed tear at fold). 224 pages. How did a nice Jewish boy from Nebraska become a Buddhist in California? Join "Scoop" as he takes us on a hilarious, wild ride from West to East and back again in his quest for enlightenment.. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
39) Buddha
Armstrong, Karen

Buddha
Viking Pr, 2001. Hardcover. As New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Brand New Book. SKU #R-386 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
40) Buddha
Armstrong, Karen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95


Results 21 - 40 of 3728
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 186 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1816)
Fine or New (673)
New (230)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (900)
$5-10 (1202)
$10-25 (1297)
$25-50 (227)
$50-100 (78)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1807)
Paperback (1342)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1166)
With dust jacket (1544)
Signed (195)
With photos (606)

Filter by country:
United States (2378)
United Kingdom (974)
Canada (315)
Australia (37)
India (19)
Germany (2)
Japan (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: