cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Rich & Famous Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Rich & Famous x


Results 1 - 20 of 1437
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 72 Next
1) THE ANNENBERGS
Cooney, John
No longer available
2) Autobiography
Trollope, Anthony

BiblioBazaar, 2007. Trade Paperback. vg+. A bright clean copy. ISBN: 1434603524.... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
3) The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini
Cellini, Benvenuto; Dali, Salvador

Book-of-the-Month Club, New York, 1995 Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 442 pages. Translated By John Addington Symonds. With illustrations in color and b/w by Salvador Dali. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. A hint of light shelf wear to DJ, otherwise Fine. No inscriptions, no marks, no tears, no chips. Not price clipped. Not a remainder. Not Ex-library. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). F/F. Protected in a new Brodart cover.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Eliabooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
4) The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump

The Art of the Deal
Mass market paperback innear mint condition with no creases and covers that resist opening.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) Death at Chappaquiddick
Richard L. Tedrow & Thomas L. Tedrow

Ottawa, IL: Green Hill Publishers, 1976. Seventh Printing. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. very lightly rubbed, top front corner lightly shelf bumped, else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed - in mylar cover ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
6) Death at Chappaquiddick
Tedrow, Richard L.; Tedrow, Thomas L

Ottawa, IL, U.S.A.: Jameson Books, Incorporated, 1976. /Dust Jacket Included. 1976. Hardcover. 0916054284 Library of Congress: 76-3349 This hardcover is a seventh printing. Dustjacket has some sticker residue damage. Nice tight binding. 217 pages. No alien writing inside. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
7) Death at Chappaquiddick
Richard L. Tedrow

New York: Caroline House Publishers, Inc., 1979 Great First Edition! No dj. Otherwise, great edition!. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Used. ... more information

Offered by The Potter's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) DEATH AT CHAPPAQUIDDICK
Tedrow, Richard L. And Thomas L

Illinois: Caroline House Publishers Inc., 1976. This 5.5"x9" hard cover book has a black and red photo illustrated dj with white and yellow lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The owner's label is on the inside and the dj has edgewear. A book about the death of Mary Jo Kopechne. 222 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
9) Death at Chappaquiddick
Tedrow, Richard L. And Thomas I. Tedrow

Caroline House Publishers, Inc., 1979. Sixth. Hard Cover. Fair in Good jacket . Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall..... more information

Offered by Threads In Tyme, LTD (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
10) Death at Chappaquiddick
Tedrow, Thomas L. and Richard L. Tedrow

Ottawa, IL: Green Hill [1976]. Very Good/Good. Later Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall 0916054284 Used VG+/VG (DJ nicked & rubbed) 8vo DJ vi+222pp Review copy with promotional material laid in. . ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) Death At Chappaqquiddick
Thomas L. Tedrow

Green Hill Productions, 1/1/2000. Hardcover. Very Good/Very good. Was the "Liberal Lion of the Senate" a Lion or a'lyin? Read the testimony. The story of the death of the forgotten Mary Jo Kopechne. Very good hardcover with very good DJ. Unmarked, bright and clean. Bonus - a clipping from 1989 Chicago Tribune headlined "Cover-up alleged by Kopechnes" is laid in. ... more information

Offered by Cameron Park Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
12) DEATH AT CHAPPAQUIDDICK
Tedrow, Richard L.; Tedrow, Thomas L

Jamison Books, 1976. 222 pages, Includes for the first time in one book the complete Kennedy testimony, Judge Bromiski's opinion, and Judge Boyle's Report along with a step by step recreation of the incredible series of events surounding the accident, including a macabre coverup that stands in stark contrast to Watergate.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) DEATH AT CHAPPAQUIDDICK
Tedrow, Richard L. & Thomas L

Ottawa, Illinois: Green Hill, 1976. Text covers the death of Mary Jo Kopechne, and the investigation that followed, including the testimony of Senator Ted Kennedy. Hardbound with dust jacket both in very good condition. Previous owners label and stamp on the front endpaper. No other internal markings. Tight binding. Boards are clean. Spine is at a very slight slant. Very good corners. Headband has wrinkling, and both bands have some edge wear, with no splitting. Light soiling on the top edge of the pages. 2... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Death at Chappaquiddick FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tedrow, Richard & Thomas

CarolineHouse, 1976. Hardcover. NFine/VGood. Sixth Printing. Price Intact. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-916054-28-4. 222pp, with maps. Richard Tedrow wrote the standard reference for Court Martials used by the U.S. military and was Chief Commissioner of the U.S. Court of Military Appeals. He and his journalist son reveal the entire truth connected with the death of Mary Jo Kopechne in Ted Kennedy's car, of suffocation, hours after Kennedy fled the scene of the accident. ... more information

Offered by abccbooks.com (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
15) Death at Chappaquiddick
Tedrow, Richard L.; Tedrow, Thomas L

Ottawa, IL, U.S.A.: Jameson Books, Incorporated, 1976. 222 pgs; dj shelf worn, chipped, fr owners stamp inside fr fly. ISBN: 0916054284. Cloth. Good/Good to Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. KENNEDY EDWARD MOORE 1932 KOPECHNE MARY JO 1941 1969 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY POLITICAL. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.41)
16) Death at Chappaquiddick
Tedrow, Richard L.; Thomas

Green Hill Publishers, 1976. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are bright and clean - 222 pages.. ISBN: 0916054284. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. KENNEDY EDWARD MOORE 1932 KOPECHNE. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
17) Death at Chappaquiddick
Tedrow, Thomas L.; Tedrow, Richard L

Green Hill Publishers, 1979 3rd printing very minor wear to book. . Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
18) Death at Chappaquiddick
Tedrow, Richard L

Ottawa, Illinois: Green Hill Publishers, 1976. Book has minor wear and faint soiling. Jacket has wear to extremities, including small tears and chipping. 222 pages. An analysis of the events surrounding the drowning of Mary Jo Kopechne due to an accident in Senator Kennedy's car.. ISBN: 0916054284. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHAPPAQUIDDICK KENNEDY KOPECHNE DROWNING AUTO ACCIDENT POLITICS SENATOR. ... more information

Offered by Dickinson Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Death at Chappaquiddick
Tedrow, Richard L.; Tedrow, Thomas L

Ottawa, IL, U.S.A.: Jameson Books, Incorporated, 1976. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
20) DEATH AT CHAPPAQUIDDICK
Tedrow, Thomas L.; Tedrow, Richard L

North Carolina: Green Hill Publishers, 1976. Second Printing. Cloth. Good/very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book is about the tradegy at Chappaquidick in which Senator Ted Kennedy was involved in an automobile accident. There are paperclip impressions on pages 30-43 with some discoloration. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1437
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 72 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (39)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (868)
Fine or New (317)
New (89)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (295)
$5-10 (414)
$10-25 (560)
$25-50 (119)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (15)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1037)
Paperback (255)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (716)
With dust jacket (1009)
Signed (77)
With photos (166)

Filter by country:
United States (1225)
Canada (157)
United Kingdom (33)
Australia (17)
Germany (2)
Ireland (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: