BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Rich & Famous Books
List view (shown)
Subject: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Rich & Famous (x) remove
Results 61 - 80 of 1296
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 65 Next
| 61) |
Jackie After Jack
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() The author's sequel to "Jack and Jackie" covers Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis's life from the death of JFK to her own death 30 y... read more
New York: Morrow, (c1998). Fine in Fine Dust Jacket.. First Edition. Blue Cloth/White Boards. Illus. by B & W Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Pride and Prejudice-Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 62) |
Jackie Ethel Joan
|
|
|
This group biography of three women who married into the Kennedy clan tells how, in different ways, each made a name for hers... read more
Warner, 2000. ISBN:0446524263. Hardcover, 528 pages, Int. near Very Good, light thumbing.owners dedication front e.p. Ext. Good plus, bare wear. Dustjacket, Good plus,, bright, light edge rips. Women of camelot. Ph otos. A biography that truly captures Jackie, Ethel and Joan. new details .. ... more information
Offered by Bronx Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 63) |
Jackie Ethel Joan
|
|
|
This group biography of three women who married into the Kennedy clan tells how, in different ways, each made a name for hers... read more
Warner, 2000, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 64) |
Jackie Ethel Joan
|
|
|
This group biography of three women who married into the Kennedy clan tells how, in different ways, each made a name for hers... read more
Warner Books, 2000, 2000 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Beautiful mint copy.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 65) |
JACKIE ETHEL JOAN
|
|
|
This group biography of three women who married into the Kennedy clan tells how, in different ways, each made a name for hers... read more
New York: Warner Books, 2000. This 6"x9" hard cover book has a white and black and white photo illustrated dj with blue and black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A biography on Jackie Onassis, Joan Bennett, and Ethel Skakel, the wives of the Kennedy's. 528 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 66) |
JACKIE ETHEL JOAN
|
|
|
This group biography of three women who married into the Kennedy clan tells how, in different ways, each made a name for hers... read more
Warner Books, 2000. 528pp Illus "Women of Camelot.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Austin Book Shop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 67) |
The Day John Died
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2000. Spine is slightly cocked. ISBN: 0688172032. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHILDREN PRESIDENTS KENNEDY JOHN FITZGERALD. ... more information
Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 68) |
The Day John Died
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 69) |
The Day John Died
|
|
|
New York, NY: William Morrow & Co, 2000. Very Good +/Very Good; Hardbound; 303 pp.; First Edition; some edge wear on book and dustjacket, esp. on dustjacket's top edge; dustjacket's surface rubbed.. First Edition. Hardbound. Very Good +/Very Good. Octavo. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 70) |
The Day John Died
|
|
|
William Morrow. 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. VG Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Shelf Wear to Jacket.<p>In this attractive biography, which features more than fifty photographs, Andersen probes into John F. Kennedy, Junior's complicated relationship with his famous mother, his youthful escapades and his increasing maturity as a person and public figure. Perhaps the portion of the book that will be most discussed concerns the fatal night that the young Kennedys and their... more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.59
|
|
| 71) |
The Day John Died
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2000. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 72) |
The Day John Died
|
|
|
William Morrow, 2000-07-01. Hardcover. Good. Slight shelf wear to the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 73) |
The Day John Died
|
|
|
Avon, 2001-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge andcover wear. Creased spine. Creased cover. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 74) |
The Day John Died
|
|
|
Avon, 2001-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. BRAND NEW/Collectible 2000 Stated 1st (NOTE-HARDCOVER EDITION).The definitive biography of JFK, Jr by renowned Time & People magazines journalist. GIFT QUALITY, Immaculate & Tight.FREE Tracking. FAST Shipping. ... more information
Offered by kaydeebooks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 75) |
The Day John Died
|
|
|
New York, NY: William Morrow & Co. Fine/Fine. 2000. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 303pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0688172032 Keywords: John F. Kennedy Jr., Kennedy Family, Kennedy Deaths. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 76) |
The Day John Died
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. 1st ed. 2000. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 77) |
The Day John Died
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow, 2000. Black 5.5"x8.5" cover with white, photo illustrated dustjacket. A book that draws on important sources to re-create in vivid and startling detail the events leading up to that fateful night off the coast of Martha's Vineyard. Includes black & white glossy photo section. clean, tight copy with no markings. 303 pages. .. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 78) |
The Day John Died
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2000. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Black lettering on the white dust jacket spine with a black and white photo illustrated cover. An inspiring, sympathetic, and compelling look at one of the most remarkable young men of our time, The Day John Died is more than just the definitive biography of JFK Jr., it is a bittersweet saga of triumph, love, loss, fate - and promise unfulfilled. It is the story of America's son. 303 pages. 1st Edition. Clean with tigh... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 79) |
The Day John Died
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2000. Christopher Andersen, a former Time and People editor, gives a surprisingly well rounded account of John's character--along with 73 eloquent photos and lots of the dishy details inquiring minds want to know. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 1.24 x 9.57 x 6.41. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 80) |
The Day John Died
|
|
|
Avon, 2001-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (mmpb-A) ... more information
Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (762)Fine or New (271)
New (71)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (264)$5-10 (361)
$10-25 (524)
$25-50 (107)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (934)Paperback (220)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (648)With dust jacket (920)
Signed (79)
With photos (137)
Filter by country:
United States (1106)Canada (143)
United Kingdom (30)
Australia (13)
Germany (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










