Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Rich & Famous Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Rich & Famous (x) remove



Results 81 - 100 of 1296
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 65 Next
81) The Day John Died
Andersen, Christopher

Avon, 2001-06-01. Mass Market. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.49
82) Day John Died, The
Andersen, Christopher

Day John Died, The
Stock photo.
New York: William Morrow : HarperCollins, 2000. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition (stated). The full account of the 1999 plane crash that took the lives of JFK Jr., son of US President John F. Kennedy, his wife and his sister in law, the circumstances of the tragedy, the speculations about it, the impact on the families of the victims, his relationship with his various family members - especially his mother, his own personality and attitude towards his life and political career, much more. Hardcover wit... more information

Offered by JB Books (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
83) Day John Died, The
Andersen, Christopher

Day John Died, The
Stock photo.
New York: William Morrow : HarperCollins, 2000. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition (stated). The full account of the 1999 plane crash that took the lives of JFK Jr., son of US President John F. Kennedy, his wife and his sister in law, the circumstances of the tragedy, the speculations about it, the impact on the families of the victims, his relationship with his various family members - especially his mother, his own personality and attitude towards his life and political career, much more. Hardcover wit... more information

Offered by JB Books (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
84) Day John Died, The
Andersen, Christopher

Day John Died, The
Stock photo.
New York: William Morrow : HarperCollins, 2000. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition (stated). The full account of the 1999 plane crash that took the lives of JFK Jr., son of US President John F. Kennedy, his wife and his sister in law, the circumstances of the tragedy, the speculations about it, the impact on the families of the victims, his relationship with his various family members - especially his mother, his own personality and attitude towards his life and political career, much more. Hardcover wit... more information

Offered by JB Books (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
85) The Day John Died
Andersen, Christopher

The Day John Died
Stock photo.
William Morrow & Co, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Story of the deaths of John Kennedy Jr., his wife Carolyn, and sister-in-law, with never-before-knowndetails about John's complex relationship with his mother, his bond with his sister, and his dealings with various Kennedy cousins. 303 pp., indexed, with numerous photographs. ... more information

Offered by Helenenthal Books & Galleria (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
86) The Day John Died
Christopher Andersen

The Day John Died
Stock photo.
NY: William Morrow, 2000. book club edition, 303 pages with 32 pages of b+w photos, spine ends and top front corner are bumped. Dust jacket has a crescent-shaped tear with crease on top front edge by spine, light wear to spine and corners in a Brodart protector.. ... more information

Offered by Old Things (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
87) The Day John Died
Andersen, Christopher; Anderson, Christopher

Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Thorndike Press, 2001 RELIABLE LARGE PRINT library withdrawal in the reinforced covers. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket pasted on the inside blank back cover page. Some shelf wear. Clean clear text. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
88) The Day John Died
Andersen, Christopher P

The Day John Died
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2000. Book is clean, straight and tight. Some bumping to spine. Dust jacket has some wrinkling along top and bottom edges especially at corners and spine.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Literary Cat (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
89) The Day John Died
Andersen, Christopher P.; Anderson, Christopher

The Day John Died
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2000. Spine is slightly cocked. ISBN: 0688172032. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHILDREN PRESIDENTS KENNEDY JOHN FITZGERALD. ... more information

Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.59
90) The Day John Died
Andersen, Christopher

The Day John Died
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
91) The Day John Died
Andersen, Christopher

The Day John Died
Stock photo.
New York, NY: William Morrow & Co, 2000. Very Good +/Very Good; Hardbound; 303 pp.; First Edition; some edge wear on book and dustjacket, esp. on dustjacket's top edge; dustjacket's surface rubbed.. First Edition. Hardbound. Very Good +/Very Good. Octavo. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
92) The Day John Died FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Andersen, Christopher

The Day John Died
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2000. Christopher Andersen, a former Time and People editor, gives a surprisingly well rounded account of John's character--along with 73 eloquent photos and lots of the dishy details inquiring minds want to know. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 1.24 x 9.57 x 6.41. ... more information

Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
93) The Day John Died
Andersen, Christopher

The Day John Died
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, an Imprint of HarperCollins Publishers, Inc., 2000. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Edition (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). 303 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". Illustrated with numerous photographs. Includes Preface, 9 Chapters, Sources, Notes, Bibliography, Index, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author as well as a list of the au... more information

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
94) Just as I am: An Autobiography
Graham, Billy

Just as I am: An Autobiography
Stock photo.
America's most well-known preacher, the Reverend Billy Graham, writes about where he came from and the places he has been as ... read more

HarperPaperbacks. Very Good/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1997. Soft Cover. 0061010839. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
95) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Stock photo.
America's most well-known preacher, the Reverend Billy Graham, writes about where he came from and the places he has been as ... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins. Very Good in Good Dj/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 1997. Hardcover. 0060633875. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
96) JUST AS I AM; THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF BILLY GRAHAM
Graham, Billy

JUST AS I AM; THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF BILLY GRAHAM
Stock photo.
America's most well-known preacher, the Reverend Billy Graham, writes about where he came from and the places he has been as ... read more

Carmel, NY: Guideposts, 1997. 760pp. Photos. Indexed. Name blacked out in front. 3" dj tear repaired. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
97) Just as I Am : The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

Just as I Am : The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Stock photo.
America's most well-known preacher, the Reverend Billy Graham, writes about where he came from and the places he has been as ... read more

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1997. Large, heavy book, 760 pages. DJ and book, both As New.. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
98) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
America's most well-known preacher, the Reverend Billy Graham, writes about where he came from and the places he has been as ... read more

HarperOne, 1998-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
99) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
America's most well-known preacher, the Reverend Billy Graham, writes about where he came from and the places he has been as ... read more

HarperOne, 1998-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
100) Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Billy Graham

Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
America's most well-known preacher, the Reverend Billy Graham, writes about where he came from and the places he has been as ... read more

HarperOne, 1998-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creased spine. Slight edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 81 - 100 of 1296
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 65 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (762)
Fine or New (271)
New (71)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (264)
$5-10 (361)
$10-25 (524)
$25-50 (107)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (934)
Paperback (220)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (648)
With dust jacket (920)
Signed (79)
With photos (137)

Filter by country:
United States (1106)
Canada (143)
United Kingdom (30)
Australia (13)
Germany (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: