Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Royalty Books

British Royalty

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Royalty (x) remove



Results 21 - 40 of 2716
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 136 Next
21) The Art of the Deal FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Trump, Donald

The Art of the Deal
Stock photo.
Random House, 1987. Full-Cloth. NFine/NFine. First Edition - First Printing 8vo - over 9" Tall. ISBN:0-394-55528-7. 246pp..index, plus 16 pages of photos. The story, in his own words, of the businessman who remains one of the most admired and successful in America; words that are very worthwhile reading for their entertainment value alone for the mind communicating through this book is remarkable. Price intact. Minor rubbing, name penned small on ffep, otherwise unmarked. Original edition brown, not gr... more information

Offered by abccbooks.com (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
22) THE ART OF THE DEAL
Trump, Donald (with Tony Schwartz)

THE ART OF THE DEAL
Stock photo.
New York: Random House (1987). A basically as-new copy of this surprisingly scarce title. Doesn't apper to have been ever read. Dust Jacket is partially price-clipped (the $ and 19 shows). Jacket with very minor rub that was probably for storage. Pages clean and binding tight and square. Illustrated with photos.. ISBN: 0394555287. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 246pp. "Donald Trump". ... more information

Offered by Daryl Rule, bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
23) Charles and Diana
Martin, Ralph G

Illustrated with photographs.... more information

Offered by Rose Marie Oakes dba Old Village Books (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
24) Charles and Diana
Martin, Ralph G

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399130942 #16638. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket : very slight wear at bottom of spine & corners. 16 x 23cm. hard cover. 414pp. . Very Good. 1985. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
25) Diana
Seward, Ingrid

London, England: Grafton Books, 1988. Spine slant, cover wear and creases. Library card-pocket, ex-catalog numbers and stamps. Name. Stamped numbers to top. 288 pages includes index. The Princess of Wales is the most famous and photographed woman in the world and yet so little is know about her.... ISBN: 0586206477. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Photos: 16 Glossy Colour Pages. Ex-Library. Non-Fiction, Biography, Diana. ... more information

Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
26) Diana's Boys (Quantity available: 25)
Christopher Andersen

Diana's Boys
Stock photo.
William Morrow & Co, 2001. Illustrated 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.80 x 6.80 x 1.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 24.8 oz. That the beautiful, complicated Princess of Wales -- arguably the most celebrated woman of the twentieth century -- died so violently and so young was tragic. That she was a single mother leaving behind two emotionally vulnerable sons made Diana's death at thirty-six all the more heartbreaking. -- Four years after Diana's death, Prince William an... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.45
27) Charles & Diana
Martin, Ralph G

Charles & Diana
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1985. Very Good/Good. First Edition, with complete number sequence, published simultaneously in Canada. Copyright 1985 by Bandwagon, Inc. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 85-12150. This lovely hard cover book, 413 pages long, is in very good condition, with moderate shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, light page edge soiling and browning, slight spine cocking. Black remainder dot to the bottom page edges near the spine. The pages are tight, br... more information

Offered by L & D's Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
28) After Diana
Andersen, Christopher

After Diana
Stock photo.
New York: Hyperion Books, 2007. Unread. Black marker on endpaper.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
29) CHARLES AND DIANA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Martin, Ralph G

New York NY: Putnam. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399130942 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
30) Diana's Boys
Christopher Andersen

Diana's Boys
Stock photo.
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 2001 Slight wear on top and bottom of spine. Edges of jacket slightly worn. Hard cover. Princes William and Harry. Shelf U-5.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
31) Diana : A Commemorative Biography, 1961-1997
Anonymous

Diana : A Commemorative Biography, 1961-1997
Stock photo.
Edmonton, AB, Canada: Commonwealth Publications, 1997. preface by Dame Barbara Cartland. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $20.00 ($18.73)
32) Diana
Bradford, Sarah

Diana
Stock photo.
Penguin (Non-Classics), 2007-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.99
33) The Day Diana Died
Andersen, Christopher

The Day Diana Died
Stock photo.
A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

NY: Wm. Morrow, 1998. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.94
34) The Day Diana Died
Christopher Anderson, Christopher P. Andersen

The Day Diana Died
A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

No DJ, Like new has not been read. Quick ship; 100s’ OF SATISFIED CUSTOMERS, 100% SATISFACTION GURANTEE, BUY WITH CONFIDENCE... more information

Offered by Merrily (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $5.67
35) THE DAY DIANA DIED
Andersen,Christopher

THE DAY DIANA DIED
Stock photo.
A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

New York,Morrow,1998.A VG hardcover in a VG mylar protected jacket.There are 295pp. and size is 8" x 5". ISBN:0-688-16082-4. Black boards with gilt Numerous black and white photos are included. This investigative report looks into the details of Diana's last moments and the events leading up to her death in August of 1997.A collector's copy.. ... more information

Offered by Frank Mason (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
36) The Day Diana Died
Anderson, Christopher

The Day Diana Died
Stock photo.
A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

New York: Morrow, 1998. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 295 pages. Slight shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
37) The Day Diana Died
Andersen, Christopher P.; Anderson, Christopher

The Day Diana Died
Stock photo.
A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1998. ISBN: 0688160824. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DIANA, POLITICS. ... more information

Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.59
38) The Day Diana Died
Andersen, Christopher P.; Anderson, Christopher

The Day Diana Died
Stock photo.
A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1998. ISBN: 0688160824. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DIANA, POLITICS. ... more information

Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.59
39) The 'day Diana Died
Andersen, Christopher P.; Anderson, Christopher

The 'day Diana Died
Stock photo.
A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1998. Prior owner has bookplate on the first page. ISBN: 0688160824. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.67
40) The Day Diana Died
Andersen, Christopher

The Day Diana Died
Stock photo.
A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

New York NY: William Morrow & Co., Inc., 1998. 1st Ed. so stated, 1st Printing, HB/DJ, F/F, 295 pp., B&W photos. This book captures those last days when Diana's star never shone brighter, and evokes the beauty, grace, heartache, and compassion that made Diana one of the most compelling figures of our time. Prince Charles's surprising reaction to the news of Diana's death, the Queen's bizarre request, and a riveting account of how Prince William and Prince Harry coped with their shock and grief.. Fir... more information

Offered by Our Bookshelf (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 21 - 40 of 2716
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 136 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1689)
Fine or New (393)
New (60)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (358)
$5-10 (782)
$10-25 (1259)
$25-50 (210)
$50-100 (75)
$100-250 (25)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2032)
Paperback (484)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1299)
With dust jacket (1964)
Signed (29)
With photos (580)

Filter by country:
United States (1608)
Canada (717)
United Kingdom (358)
Ireland (15)
Australia (8)
New Zealand (6)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: