Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Royalty Books

British Royalty

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Royalty (x) remove



Results 41 - 60 of 2716
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 136 Next
41) The Day Diana Died
Andersen, Christopher

The Day Diana Died
Stock photo.
A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

NY: William Morrow, 1998. 295 pp. Tight binding, slight chipping of dust jacket. No markings. A compelling and detailed account of Princess Diana's death and funeral. Prince Charles comes off as more emotional, caring and sympathetic than he usually is depicted. Queen Elizabeth is portrayed as cold and unforgiving. This book takes the reader behind the scenes, to the dramas that television cameras missed. With 16 pp. of b&w photos. . Boards. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&frac... more information

Offered by KingChamp Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.04
42) The day Diana Died
Andersen, Christopher P.; Anderson, Christopher

The day Diana Died
A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

William Morrow & Compahy, 1998. Hard Cover. Good. **Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ... more information

Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
43) The Day Diana Died
Christopher Andersen

The Day Diana Died
A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

William Morrow, 1998-08-31. Hardcover. Good. Light edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Light edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
44) THE DAY DIANA DIED
Andersen, Christopher

THE DAY DIANA DIED
Stock photo.
A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

New York: William Morrow. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Very minor shelfwear and rubbing; 32-page black and white photo section, acknowledgments, Sources and Chapter Notes, Bibliography, Index, No. 6374s ; 8vo; 295 pages . ... more information

Offered by Past Perfect Florida History, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
45) The Day Diana Died
Christopher P. Andersen

The Day Diana Died
Stock photo.
A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

William Morrow & Company. Used - Like New. 1st ed. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
46) THE DAY DIANA DIED
Anderson, Christopher

THE DAY DIANA DIED
Stock photo.
A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

New York: William Morrow & Co., 1998. The complete story of the tragic story of the death of the Princess of Wales on August 31, 1997, arguably the most famous woman in the world when she died. Beautiful copy which appears unread. Now in mylar cover.. First Edition. Cloth/boards HB. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Omnibooks By Mail (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
47) The Day Diana Died
Andersen, Christopher P

The Day Diana Died
A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

Dell Publishing, 1999. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding is cracked in middle, but still good, text free of notes. Center of spine has crease where binding cracked.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
48) The Day Diana Died
Andersen, Christopher P

The Day Diana Died
Stock photo.
A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

Dell Publishing Company, 1999. Illustrated. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. One page is loose. Book is in great condition. Fantastic photos. Crease on spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 381 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Beard Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
49) The Day Diana Died
Christopher Andersen

The Day Diana Died
Stock photo.
A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

Morrow, 1998, 1998 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mint copy.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
50) The Day Diana Died
Andersen, Christopher

The Day Diana Died
Stock photo.
A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1998 Light wear. Dj has very light edgewear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
51) The Day Diana Died
Christopher Andersen

The Day Diana Died
Stock photo.
A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

New York: Morrow, 1998. ISBN: 0688160824. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 0688160824 MONARCHY GENERAL BIOGRAPHY, WOMEN'S STUDIES ROYALTY. ... more information

Offered by Joseph P. Cirou (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
52) The Day Diana Died
Andersen, Christopher

The Day Diana Died
Stock photo.
A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

New York: William Morrow & Company, 1998. First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good. 8vo, pp. 284 + index. A near fine copy in like dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by T. Brennan, Bookseller, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
53) The Day Diana Died
Andersen, Christopher

The Day Diana Died
Stock photo.
A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

William Morrow & Company, 1998. Light fold on top corner of d/j near spine, slight light soil on lower front edge of white area of d/j. 295 pages.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine d/j. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
54) The Day Diana Died
Andersen, Christopher

The Day Diana Died
Stock photo.
A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

New York: WILLIAM MORROW & COMAPNY , INC, 1998. Some slight wear on books jacket. Bok is in good condition.. Hard Back. Good/Fair. Biography. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
55) The Day Diana Died AUDIO BOOK
Andersen, Christopher

A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

Soundelux AUDIO Publishing; Novato, CA. Cassette. Fine condition, sealed in original shrinkwrap. 2 Audio Cassettes, approximate running time 3 hrs. A spell binding portrait of the last day of Diana and Dodi. Secret polic files, never reported facts. 2 ISBN: 155935285X.... more information

Offered by Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.41
56) The Day Diana Died AUDIO BOOK
Andersen, Christopher

A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

Soundelux AUDIO Publishing; Novato, CA. Cassette. Fine condition, sealed in original shrinkwrap. 2 Audio Cassettes, approximate running time 3 hrs. A spell binding portrait of the last day of Diana and Dodi. Secret polic files, never reported facts. 2 ISBN: 155935285X.... more information

Offered by Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.41
57) The Day Diana Died AUDIO BOOK
Andersen, Christopher

A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

Soundelux AUDIO Publishing; Novato, CA. Cassette. Fine condition, sealed in original shrinkwrap. 2 Audio Cassettes, approximate running time 3 hrs. A spell binding portrait of the last day of Diana and Dodi. Secret polic files, never reported facts. 2 ISBN: 155935285X.... more information

Offered by Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.41
58) The Day Diana Died AUDIO BOOK
Andersen, Christopher

A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

Soundelux AUDIO Publishing; Novato, CA. Cassette. Fine condition, sealed in original shrinkwrap. 2 Audio Cassettes, approximate running time 3 hrs. A spell binding portrait of the last day of Diana and Dodi. Secret polic files, never reported facts. 2 ISBN: 155935285X.... more information

Offered by Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.41
59) The Day Diana Died AUDIO BOOK
Andersen, Christopher

A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

Soundelux AUDIO Publishing; Novato, CA. Cassette. Fine condition, sealed in original shrinkwrap. 2 Audio Cassettes, approximate running time 3 hrs. A spell binding portrait of the last day of Diana and Dodi. Secret polic files, never reported facts. 2 ISBN: 155935285X.... more information

Offered by Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.41
60) The Day Diana Died AUDIO BOOK
Andersen, Christopher

A detailed, often graphic account of the events of August 31, 1997, when Diana, Princess of Wales, her companion Dodi al-Faye... read more

Soundelux AUDIO Publishing; Novato, CA. Cassette. Fine condition, sealed in original shrinkwrap. 2 Audio Cassettes, approximate running time 3 hrs. A spell binding portrait of the last day of Diana and Dodi. Secret polic files, never reported facts. 2 ISBN: 155935285X.... more information

Offered by Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.41


Results 41 - 60 of 2716
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 136 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1689)
Fine or New (393)
New (60)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (358)
$5-10 (782)
$10-25 (1259)
$25-50 (210)
$50-100 (75)
$100-250 (25)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2032)
Paperback (484)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1299)
With dust jacket (1964)
Signed (29)
With photos (580)

Filter by country:
United States (1608)
Canada (717)
United Kingdom (358)
Ireland (15)
Australia (8)
New Zealand (6)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: