BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Astrology / General Books
Astrology
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Astrology / General x
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Astrology / General x
Results 81 - 100 of 2539
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 127 Next
| 81) |
The Astrology of America's Destiny
|
|
|
Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1975. Reading curl to front cover, 209pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 82) |
Dictionary of Astrology
|
|
|
New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 1968. MASS MARKET, Fair, Pgs yellowing, 1st printing, solid, 4-3 . ... more information
Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 83) |
DICTIONARY OF ASTROLOGY
|
|
|
New York: Philosophical Library, 1975. This hard cover book has a tan dj with red and black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A complete guide to astrological concepts, techniques and theories, from antiquity to the present day. 189 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1975 Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Yes. 5.5"x8.5". ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 84) |
Dictionary of Astrology
|
|
|
Secaucus: Citadel Press, 1973. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0806503718. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 85) |
Dictionary of Astrology
|
|
|
Philosophical Library, 1973. Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with just some minor edge/shelfwear.. ISBN: 0517169053. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 86) |
Dictionary of Astrology
|
|
|
Philosophical Library, 1973. Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with just some minor edge/shelfwear.. ISBN: 0517169053. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 87) |
The Arkana Dictionary of Astrology
|
|
|
Invaluable to both veteran and apprentice astrologers, this comprehensive reference guide defines almost 4000 familiar and ob... read more
UK: Arkana Press, 1990 In very good, clean condition. A major dictionary which provides a complete reference, guide and source-book for every aspect of astrology, from its Egyptian and Babylonian origins to the present day.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 5 x 8. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 88) |
DICTIONARY OF ASTROLOGY
|
|
|
Secaucus, NJ: The Citadel Press. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover). (1973). HC. 189pp. ISBN 0806503718 . ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 89) |
Dictionary of Astrology
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Citadel Press, 1973 C-0025; BOX 3054;ATB/PA; 189 PP; THE WORD CANCELLED" IS STAMPED ON THE PAGE EDGES. Not Signed. N0T FIRST. PAPERBACK. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by X/ATB. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Press. ... more information
Offered by JOHN P LA CROIX,BOOKSELLER (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 90) |
Astrology Dictionary
|
|
|
San Diego: Thunder Bay Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 1571459952 . Illustrated. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 91) |
Astrology and Diet
|
|
|
Rustington, Sussex, England: Health Science Press, 1967 62p. Black hardcover with gold lettering in a white dust jacket with blue and red lettering. Hardcover is in good condition with little wear to the edges and corners. Lower back spine has a 'wrinkle' to it. Dust jacket shows edge wear and the spine has minute tears at the top and bottom. The book takes each sign of the zodiac and lists the foods, herbs remedies and recipes that are especially healthy for that sign.. Second Revised Edition.... more information
Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 92) |
The Buddha Discovery Deck
|
|
|
. New . ISBN:Yr. of Pub. ... more information
Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/- |
Price: $16.20
|
|
| 93) |
The Book of Divination
|
|
|
California: Chronicle Books, 1999 Remainder on bottom edge; shows some shelfwear. Steeped in fortune-telling history and lore, these gorgeously illustrated pages possess a world of ways to divine what lies ahead.. Soft Cover. As New. 8 x 9 1/2. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 94) |
Dots of Destiny: Applications of Ashtakvarga
|
|
|
Paper Back. New . (Size: 22x14ms.), Contents: Preface to the First Edition, Preface to the Second Edition, Preface to the Third edition, 1. An Advanced Vedic technique, 2. Computing Ashtakvarga, 3. Sarvashtakvarga: the Cumulative Dots of destiny, 4. The Tumbling Royalities. 5. Kakshya Fro closer Timing, 6. Some Generalities of Individual Ashtakvargas, 7. Ashtakvarga of thhe Sun, 8. Ashtakvarga of the Moon, 9. Ashtakvarga of Mars, 10. Ashtakvarga of Mercury, 11. Ashtakvarga of Jupiter. 12. ASHTAKVARGA OF ... more information
Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 95) |
ASTROLOGY BEYOND EGO
|
|
|
Theosophical Publishing House. 1986. First Printing. Softcover. Fair, margin pencil marking and a minor bit of light pencil underlining, a small edge bump. Tight binding, no creases. Trade size. ; 188 pages . ... more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.51
|
|
| 96) |
Electional Astrology
|
|
|
NY: Samuel Weiser, 1972. Nice copy in like jacket, protective mylar cover. 228pp.. Reprint. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 97) |
Elements Of Astronomy And Astrological Calculations
|
|
|
Paper Back. New . (Size: 21.5x14cms.), Contents: History of Astronomy and Astrology; Chaper II: Definitiions; Chapter III: Astronomical Definitions; Chapter IV: Time- I: Chapter V: Time II: Tithi, Week, Lunar Month, Nakshatra mont, Anomalistic Month, nodal Month, Solar Month, Amomalistic Year, Chapter VI: Solar Systems I: Stars, Planets, Satellites, Solar System; Chapter VII: Solar System-II: Moon, mercury, Venus, Mars, Phobos, Deimos and Asteroids; Chapter VIII: Solar System- III: Jupiter, Uranus, Neptu... more information
Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 98) |
Encyclopaedic Dictionary Of Astrophysics
|
|
|
Hard Bound. New . Main objective of this volume is to present a subjective information about physical properties, chemical composition of celestial objects. Biographical outline and theoretical contributions of eminent astro-physicists are also included. Approximately 101 entries are included in A-Z format which covers stellar dynamics and evolution, galaxy formation, large scale structure of matter in the universe, origin of cosmic rays, general relativity and physical cosmology, string cosmology and as... more information
Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/- |
Price: $37.04
|
|
| 99) |
ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF ASTROLOGY
|
|
|
Hard Bound. New . (5 Vols. set), Size: 22.5x14.5cm, Vol. I: An Introduction to Astrology, ISBN: 81-7755-421-2; Vol. 2: Scientific Astrology: A Complete Guide to the Art of Erecting a Horoscope, ISBN: 81-7755-422-0; Vol. 3: Casting Horoscopes: Practical Methodology, ISBN: 81-7755-423-9; Vol. 4: The Message of the Stars: Stars and their Role in Astrology, ISBN: 81-7755-424-7; Vol. 5: Reading Horoscopes: Detailed Study of Famous Horoscopes, ISBN: 81-7755-425-5. ISBN:8177554204 xxx+1510 Yr. of Pub.2002 ... more information
Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/- |
Price: $120.37
|
|
| 100) |
Astrology for Beginners (encyclopaedia of Astrology)
|
|
|
. New . 6 vols. set ISBN:8188082031Yr. of Pub. ... more information
Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/- |
Price: $14.81
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1748)Fine or New (1038)
New (879)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (692)$5-10 (861)
$10-25 (732)
$25-50 (177)
$50-100 (45)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (750)Paperback (1062)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (586)With dust jacket (1002)
Signed (36)
With photos (173)
Filter by country:
United States (1602)India (443)
Canada (284)
United Kingdom (101)
Australia (98)
Ireland (5)
New Zealand (3)
France (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




