Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Astrology / General Books

Astrology

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Astrology / General (x) remove



Results 101 - 120 of 2359
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 118 Next
101) Ephemeris 1971-1981 A.D
K.S. Krishnamurti

. New . IIBF NO.: RNJ 246 ISBN:Yr. of Pub. ... more information

Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/-
Price: $4.50
102) Ephemeris 1991-2000 A.D
K.S. Krishnanrarti

. New . IIBF NO.: RNJ 251 ISBN:Yr. of Pub. ... more information

Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/-
Price: $4.50
103) Ephemeriden 1890-1950
Metz, Verlag

Zurich, Switzerland. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1974. hardback. 416 pages . ... more information

Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
104) Erotic Astrology
Olivia

Erotic Astrology
Ballantine Books, 1997. Soft cover. Used: Very Good. clean copyPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order ... more information

Offered by Booksetc (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
105) Esoteric Astrology
Leo, Alan

Esoteric Astrology
Stock photo.
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Destiny Books, 1989. 6 x 9 trade paperback book. Purple and white lettering on the off-white and purple/illustrated spine and cover. The most renowned, complete course in Astrology ever to appear. 293 pages. Reprint of 1983 edition. Mild crease from cover up to page 48. Tight binding. Very Good + condition.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
106) Esoteric Astrology
Bailey, Alice A

Esoteric Astrology
New York: Lucis Publishing Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Seventh Printing. Hardcover. Clean navy blue boards with gilt lettering on the front cover and spine. Marginalia / notes inside front cover. Highlighting of text in pink and yellow highlighter. Thus, good. Solid squared binding. Vol. 3 8vo 8" - 9" tall 742 pages . ... more information

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
107) The Essence Of Astrology
P Khurrana

Paper Back. New . ISBN:8129104849Yr. of Pub. ... more information

Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/-
Price: $4.50
108) Anges Et Demons
DE SOLMS, E

Zodiaque: 1972. ... more information

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
109) Everyday Astrology
V. A. K. Ayer

. New . IIBF NO.: RNJ 372 ISBN:Yr. of Pub. ... more information

Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/-
Price: $4.50
110) EVERYDAY ASTROLOGY
Davies, Jill

Smithmark; Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0831745614 . New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. Index. Color art and photos. A guide to understanding your horoscope. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
111) Astrology for Everyone
Elliot, Roger

Crown Publishers Inc., 1976. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
112) Astrology for Everyone
Elliot, Roger

Astrology for Everyone
New York: Crown Publishers Inc. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1976. Presumed first edition. . Hardbound in black board with silver title on spine. Book is in near mint . condition, jacket in very good conditon. no PO marks. 255 pp, no index. . Bookplate evidently removed from free front end paper. Covers all the . science in horoscopes, celestial mechanics, signs, houses, planetary . tables.. 1976. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
113) ASTROLOGY FOR EVERYONE
Adams, Evangeline

NY: Permabooks, 1949. Corners rubbed and pages yellowing with slight foxing to endpapers. Pictorial cover with 35 cent price.. Reprint. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
114) Astrology for Everyone
Lyndoe, Edward

NY: E. P. Dutton, 1960. Tears and soiling to jacket. 196pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
115) Cosmic Combinations : A Book of Astrological Exercises
Negus, Joan

San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: A C S Publications, 1982. Workbook questions have been filled out in pencil. 155pp.. 1st Printing. Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
116) Astrology Concepts Explained
S K Duggal, G S Agarwal and C M Bhalla

Paper Back. New . (Size: 22x14cms,), The book "astrology concepts explained is a different publication from classical astrological literature or the modern books, magazines or stray publications in various english and regional languages. The book is an explanation of astrological concepts to clear any doubt about the exact clarification of astrological terminology. Though it contains the tremendous amount of literature available in vedic astrology in various languages yet terms used in western astro... more information

Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/-
Price: $5.36
117) Fascinating Astronomy
V M D Namboodiri

Hard Bound. New . ISBN:8176464627 xvi+360 Yr. of Pub.2005 ... more information

Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/-
Price: $18.18
118) The Book Of Fate
Kirchenhoffer H

Hard Bound. New . (Size: 22.5x14.5cms.), This is an integral edition of the most excessively rare, almost unknown and unprocurable original work produced hundreds years ago in German language. These contents are really very interesting and useful. ISBN:8186880135 xxxxv+32 Yr. of Pub.1997 ... more information

Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/-
Price: $4.50
119) The Astrology of Fate
GREENE, Liz

Astrology, as Greene sees it, organizes the heroic journey. In her world view, fate is not a pre-determined limit to one's ab... read more

London: George Allen & Unwin, 1984. 0041330129. "This book confronts and questions the problem of fate, primarily through astrological language and analyses of the horoscopes and case histories of individuals whose lives seem to have been 'touched' by fate." Pp.370. Black cloth, d/w has slight rubbing to rear. VG/G+. . ... more information

Offered by Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.01)
120) FINANCIAL ASTROLOGY
Williams, David

Tempe: AFA, 1988 "How To Forecast Business, and The Stock Market". Large 4to (11-1/4 x 8-1/2) Cloth. XXI, 224 pp. Illustrated with text drawings, charts and diagrams. Glossary, Bibliography, Index. Light bumping/rubbing to extremities, else tight, clean, Near Fine. [Scarce HARDCOVER copy, especially in such condition]. HB. ... more information

Offered by Books You Want (California, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00


Results 101 - 120 of 2359
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 118 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1641)
Fine or New (955)
New (807)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (668)
$5-10 (816)
$10-25 (642)
$25-50 (164)
$50-100 (44)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (706)
Paperback (935)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (541)
With dust jacket (967)
Signed (36)
With photos (165)

Filter by country:
United States (1499)
India (442)
Canada (272)
Australia (84)
United Kingdom (51)
Ireland (5)
New Zealand (3)
France (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: