Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Dreams Books

Dreams

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Dreams (x) remove



Results 181 - 200 of 428
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 ... 21 Next
181) Succubus
Latour, John Olivier

Private By Author, 1979. Scarce! Staining to cover, else VG, contents tight. Interpretations of dream archetypes from personal journal. 234pp.. Inscribed By Author. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
182) Diccionario De Los Suenos
Castillo, Mario Jimenez

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2003. Hard Cover. As New. As New. No DJ Issued Spanish Book of dream interpretations and Occult lore. Language in Spanish. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $13.13
183) OUR DREAMING MIND - A Sweeping Exploration of the Role That Dreams Have Played in Politics, Art, Religion, and Psychology, from Ancient Civilizations to the Present Day
Van De Castle, Robert L

Ballantine, 1994. Oversized HC, pictorial jacket. 547pp, illus.. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
184) Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams
Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay; Harrison, Linday

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2002 Pos on ffep has been whited out, moderate edgewear to dj. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
185) Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams
Browne, Sylvia & Lindsay Harrison

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams
Stock photo.
Dutton Adult, 2002. First - First Edition; Stated Fi. Hardcover. As New in As New dust jacket . As New in As New dust jacket. 0525946586 . 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.3 Inches; 280 pages; <i>Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams</i> offers a window into our souls and a doorway to The Other Side. Llustrating her findings with the research and inspiring real-life stories that are her trademark, Browne shows how our dreams influence everything from our memories to our health and well-being to our relationship... more information

Offered by Aurum Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.89
186) Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams
Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay; Harrison, Linday

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2002. ISBN: 0525946586. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good/Good. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. DREAMS PSYCHOLOGY. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
187) Ariadne's Book of Dreams: A Dictionary of Ancient and Contemporary Symbols
Green, Ariadne

Ariadne's Book of Dreams: A Dictionary of Ancient and Contemporary Symbols
Stock photo.
U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2001. The twenty-first-century guide to the wisdom of dreams from Aphrodite to Zorro. Unread with minimal shelfwear.. First. Paperback. Nr. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Pamela Bakes at Page Two (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $17.10 ($15.10)
188) Dream Decoder : Interpret over 1,000 Dream Symbols
Taylor, Joules

New York: Gramercy Books, 2007. Fine/Fine unread copy protected by archival Brodart cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Kennedy Books (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
189) Dreams: A Book of Symbols

Dreams: A Book of Symbols
Stock photo.
Running Press Book Publishers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
190) The Little Giant Encyclopedia of Dream Symbols (Little Giant Encyclopedias Ser.)
Vollmar, Klausbernd

The Little Giant Encyclopedia of Dream Symbols (Little Giant Encyclopedias Ser.)
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1997. Very minor shelf wear and creases on spine.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
191) The Little Giant Encyclopedia of Dream Symbols
Vollmar, Klausbernd

The Little Giant Encyclopedia of Dream Symbols
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1997. Light shelf and edge wear to wraps. Solid copy with clean pages.. 4th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
192) A Dictionary of Dream Symbols : With an Introduction to Dream Psychology
Ackroyd, Eric

A Dictionary of Dream Symbols : With an Introduction to Dream Psychology
Stock photo.
Blandford Book, 1994 Some shelfwear, some pages are slightly folded, some slight scratching on the cover. . Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.50
193) STUDIES IN DREAM SYMBOLISM
HALL, Manly P

Los Angeles: Philosophical Research. Larger format pb - some ink underlining, edges sl discolored; gd. 1965. card covers. ... more information

Offered by GREENFIELD BOOKS (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
194) The Little Giant Encyclopedia of Dream Symbols
Vollmar Klaus

The Little Giant Encyclopedia of Dream Symbols
Sterling, 1997-12-31. Paperback. Used-Like New. Used book in like new condition. ... more information

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
195) Little Giant Encyclopedia of Dream Symbols
Vollmar, Klaus

Little Giant Encyclopedia of Dream Symbols
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling, 1997 Explanations of many images that appear in dreams. Softcover, 512 pages; pocket size, 6 1/2 inches (13.4 cm) tall; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; very minor wear. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
196) A Dictionary of Dream Symbols: With an Introduction to Dream Psychology
Ackroyd, Eric

A Dictionary of Dream Symbols: With an Introduction to Dream Psychology
Stock photo.
Sterling Pub Co Inc. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs ... more information

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
197) The Book of Dream Symbols
Vollmar, Klaus

The Book of Dream Symbols
Stock photo.
Pittstown, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Main Street Pr. Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 2004. Hardcover. 1402713029. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
198) A Dictionary of Dream Symbols
Ackroyd, Eric

A Dictionary of Dream Symbols
Stock photo.
London, England: Blandford Press, 1996. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Creasing to spine and back corners. Light wear to corners and edges. ISBN: 0713723637.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
199) A Dictionary of Dream Symbols: With an Introduction to Dream Psychology
Ackroyd, Eric

A Dictionary of Dream Symbols: With an Introduction to Dream Psychology
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Blandford Press, 1997. Spine lean, cover crease, and some light shopwear. Comprehensive dictionary with over 700 entries. . Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
200) A Dictionary of Dream Symbols
Eric Ackroyd

A Dictionary of Dream Symbols
Stock photo.
London: Blandford Press. Very Good/No Jacket. 1994. Reprint. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-7137-2363-7. ... more information

Offered by SK Books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.56)


Results 181 - 200 of 428
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (295)
Fine or New (91)
New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (97)
$5-10 (166)
$10-25 (137)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (128)
Paperback (265)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (147)
With dust jacket (182)
Signed (16)
With photos (37)

Filter by country:
United States (366)
Canada (42)
United Kingdom (12)
Australia (8)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: