cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Dreams Books

Dreams

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Dreams x
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Dreams x


Results 21 - 40 of 461
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 23 Next
21) A CURE FOR DREAMS
Gibbons, Kaye

A CURE FOR DREAMS
This novel about four generations of Southern women, from the 1920s to the 1990s, reiterates Kaye Gibbons's most persistent ... read more

Chapel Hill: Algonquin, 1991. First edition, first prnt. Special Presentation set of folded and gathered sheets prepared for friends of the publisher. 12mo. Printed wraps. Perfect bound. Front wrap with tiny closed topedge. Unread copy in Near Fine condition.The image is of the actual book described and not a stock photo.... more information

Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
22) A CURE FOR DREAMS
Gibbons, Kaye

A CURE FOR DREAMS
This novel about four generations of Southern women, from the 1920s to the 1990s, reiterates Kaye Gibbons's most persistent ... read more

Chapel Hill: Algonquin, 1991. First edition, first prnt. 12mo. Beginning foxing on the topedge; unread copy in Near Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover.The image is of the actual book described and not a stock photo.... more information

Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
23) A Cure For Dreams
Gibbons, Kaye

A Cure For Dreams
Stock photo.
This novel about four generations of Southern women, from the 1920s to the 1990s, reiterates Kaye Gibbons's most persistent ... read more

Chapel Hill, NC:: Algonquin Books Of Chapel Hill. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; A tight clean copy with tiny . bump to corner tip and very slight edge-crease to dust jacket. 1991. 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0945575335. 170 p.; Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books, 1991. FIrst edition. Petite hardcover. Southern fiction. 171pp. Quarter cloth binding shows a trace of glue along rear edge else fine bright copy in fine bright dust jacket. F/F 19737. ... more information

Offered by Caterwaul Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
24) A Cure for Dreams
Gibbons, Kaye

A Cure for Dreams
Stock photo.
This novel about four generations of Southern women, from the 1920s to the 1990s, reiterates Kaye Gibbons's most persistent ... read more

Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books, 1991. First printing. Very slight lean to the spine, else fine in a fine dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Bruce Davidson Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
25) A CURE FOR DREAMS
Gibbons, Kaye

A CURE FOR DREAMS
Stock photo.
This novel about four generations of Southern women, from the 1920s to the 1990s, reiterates Kaye Gibbons's most persistent ... read more

Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1991. Acclaimed author's third novel, about mother-daughter relationships and women caught up in a male dominated society for which they must play secondary and dependent roles while at the same time maintaining their own strength and integrity. Beautiful copy, appears unread, with only a red remainder dot on the bottom edge as a flaw. In mylar cover.. First Edition. Cloth/boards HB. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Omnibooks By Mail (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
26) The Book of Dreams
Innes, Brian

The Book of Dreams
Stock photo.
New York, NY: Smithmark, 2000. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Bright illustrations throughout. This is an oversized book and may require extra postage. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good -/Good +. Mylared. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.60
27) DREAMS BEYOND DREAMING
Campbell, Jean

Donning, 1980. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
28) On Dreams
Freud, Sigmund; Strachey, James (editor)

On Dreams
Stock photo.
Due to the length and complexity of his classic INTERPRETATION OF DREAMS, Freud felt compelled to condense that material into... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1990. Book is in excellent condition No creasing to an evenly tanned spine. Crease verticle down left front wrap in joint by design. Perfect head and heel to spine and wrap edges and corners. Still glossy almost no shelfwear. Page edges, clean, tight and even with sharp corners. No reading marks. Inside the pages are clean and crisp with light tanning around the border. No writing, stains or marks other than tiny owner name on top right ff... more information

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
29) On Dreams
Freud, Sigmund

On Dreams
Stock photo.
Due to the length and complexity of his classic INTERPRETATION OF DREAMS, Freud felt compelled to condense that material into... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1990. Pages are tight, clear, clean, faint edge browning. Binding firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. Cover, edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. 84pp. Number Line 4567890. Soft Cover. Good Very Plus Plus/No Jacket. 7 3/4 X 5 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.35
30) A Cure for Dreams
Kaye Gibbons

A Cure for Dreams
This novel about four generations of Southern women, from the 1920s to the 1990s, reiterates Kaye Gibbons's most persistent ... read more

Vintage, 1992-06-30. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
31) A Cure for Dreams
Gibbons, Kaye

A Cure for Dreams
Stock photo.
This novel about four generations of Southern women, from the 1920s to the 1990s, reiterates Kaye Gibbons's most persistent ... read more

Chapel Hill. NC: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1991 1st edition; cream paper covered boards with brown cloth spine. No defects to note. Novel of Kentucky and North Carolina.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by K. L. Givens Books (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
32) A Cure for Dreams
Gibbons, Kaye

A Cure for Dreams
This novel about four generations of Southern women, from the 1920s to the 1990s, reiterates Kaye Gibbons's most persistent ... read more

New York, New York: Vintage Books / Random House, Inc, 1991. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Some scuffs at corners, reading creases to spine and hinges. Owner name to front endpage. ISBN: 0-679-73672-7.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
33) On Dreams
Freud, Sigmund (Translated by James Strachey)

On Dreams
Due to the length and complexity of his classic INTERPRETATION OF DREAMS, Freud felt compelled to condense that material into... read more

New York, New York: W.W. Norton & Company, Inc, 1952. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Owner name to front endpage. Some scuffs, small creases at corners. ISBN: 0-393-00144-X.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
34) A Cure for Dreams
Gibbons, Kaye

A Cure for Dreams
Stock photo.
This novel about four generations of Southern women, from the 1920s to the 1990s, reiterates Kaye Gibbons's most persistent ... read more

Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books, 1991. General shelf wear along all edges, corners & spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good or Better/Good or Better. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Gramma Queenie's Used Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
35) A Cure for Dreams
Gibbons, Kaye

A Cure for Dreams
Stock photo.
This novel about four generations of Southern women, from the 1920s to the 1990s, reiterates Kaye Gibbons's most persistent ... read more

Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books, 1991. Near pristine copy with only very minor signs of wear. A Cure for Dreams is set in the rural and small-town South and draws richly upon the author's ear for comic turns of phrase and her sure grasp of the humor, pathos, and dignity of supposedly "ordinary" people. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Casa Flores Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
36) The Complete Book of Dreams
Julia Parker; Derek Parker

East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: DK Publishing, 1998 208 pages. Green and blue pictorial covers with pink spine and blue and. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
37) Dreambabe (Quantity available: 25)
Barrie Dolnick

Dreambabe
Stock photo.
New Amer Library, 2004. Softcover. Brand New. 7.30 x 5.30 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 5.8 oz. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.74
38) Dreambabe
Dolnick, Barrie

Dreambabe
Stock photo.
New American Library, 2004-10-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.99
39) DREAMER'S DICTIONARY
Garuda

DREAMER'S DICTIONARY
Stock photo.
New York: Sterling, 2001. 480pp. Indexed. 1/2 hole punched from edge of front cover. Otherwise near mint. . Soft Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
40) Dreamer's Dictionary
Guaruda

Dreamer's Dictionary
NY: Sterling Publishing Co, 2001. VG/na. Softcover. Some rubbing & edgewear; remainder dot on bottom edge; overall, clean & tight copy. 480 pages. Keywords: 0806954817... more information

Offered by The Book Junction (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 21 - 40 of 461
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (323)
Fine or New (104)
New (23)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (104)
$5-10 (176)
$10-25 (151)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (144)
Paperback (282)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (164)
With dust jacket (193)
Signed (18)
With photos (40)

Filter by country:
United States (389)
Canada (43)
United Kingdom (16)
Australia (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: