cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Dreams Books

Dreams

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Dreams x


Results 81 - 100 of 464
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 23 Next
81) The Illustrated Dream Dictionary
Grant, Russell

The Illustrated Dream Dictionary
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
82) The Illustrated Dream Dictionary
Grant, Russell

The Illustrated Dream Dictionary
Stock photo.
New York: Sterling Publishing Co., 1996. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Vicky Emptage. Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
83) The Illustrated Dream Dictionary
Grant, Russell

The Illustrated Dream Dictionary
Stock photo.
New York, N. Y.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1996. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Vicky Emptage. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Oblong. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
84) 10, 000 Dreams Interpreted : a Dictionary of Dreams
Miller, Gustavus Hindman

New York: Barnes & Noble Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. 576p, 800gms weight. Near new copy. ; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $19.45 ($18.22)
85) 10,000 DREAMS INTERPRETED; A DICTIONARY OF DREAMS
Miller, Gustavus Hindman

New York: Barnes & Noble, 1997. (44)576pp. . Soft Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
86) 10, 000 Dreams Interpreted
Miller, G. H

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Barnes & Noble Publishing Group, Incorporated, 2000. oversized;. First Thus. Cloth. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
87) 10,000 Dreams Interpreted: A Dictionary of Dreams
Miller, Gustavus Hindman; Holzer, Hans

New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1995. Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes Editor's Note, Preface, and an A-Z Presentation of Dreams.. First Edition 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 5-1/4" x 8-1/4". 576 Pages. ... more information

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
88) The Dream Directory: The Comprehensive Guide to Analysis and Interpretation
David C. Lohff

The Dream Directory: The Comprehensive Guide to Analysis and Interpretation
Courage Books, 1998-09-02. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $88.88
89) 10,000 dreams interpreted: A dictionary of dreams
Gustavus Hindman Miller

Barnes & Nobles Books, 1995. Paperback. Very Good/x. Rev. and updated / by Hans Holzer. Unmarked, bright and clean. Corners want to curl just a little.Glued binding, 24 cm.Originally published: What's in a dream. New York: G.W. Dillingham Co., c1901. With new foreword. ... more information

Offered by Cameron Park Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.26
90) The Dreamland Companion: A Bedside Diary and Guide to Dream Interpretation
Kutz, Ilan

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1993. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book shows some shelfwear. No jacket on this pictorial hardcover. Front and back boards slightly scuffed. Color photos and illustrations throughout. Blank pages in the back for journaling.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. Pictorial Cover. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.35
91) 10, 000 Dreams Interpreted: a Dictionary of Dreams
Miller, Gustavus Hindman. Revised And Updated By Hans Holzer

NY: Sterling Publishing, 1995 Gustavus Hindman Miller's groundbreaking masterwork, published nearly a century ago, remains the most compelling and thorough study of all the symbols that appear in our dreamscape. Updated, beautifully designed, and wonderfully easy to follow, it's an invaluable source of information, and key to understanding the unconscious impulses that guide us. Miller offers an enlightening introduction to dreams in history, dream types (spiritual, mixed, and allegorical), and to p... more information

Offered by Olde Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
92) The Interpretation of Dreams
Freud, Sigmund; Strachey, James (editor); Strachey, James (translator)

The Interpretation of Dreams
Stock photo.
Published in 1899 but ignored for several years, THE INTERPRETATION OF DREAMS eventually came to be seen as a breakthrough in... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1965. Contents bright and tight. 736pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
93) From Dreams to Discovery: A Guided Journal
Mazza, Joan

From Dreams to Discovery: A Guided Journal
Stock photo.
Cincinnati, OH: Walking Stick Press, 2001. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book shows some shelfwear. Signed by the author on the title page. No jacket, pictorial hardback.. Signed by Author. First Edition, 1st Printing. Pictorial Boards. Good +/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.15
94) A Cure for Dreams [Hardcover] by Gibbons, Kaye
Kaye Gibbons

A Cure for Dreams [Hardcover]  by Gibbons, Kaye
This novel about four generations of Southern women, from the 1920s to the 1990s, reiterates Kaye Gibbons's most persistent ... read more

Algonquin Books, 1991-01-03. Hardcover. Like New. used, from public library sale, excellent condition, hardback, dust jacket in excellent condition ... more information

Offered by RiverboatSales (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
95) Dreams : God's Forgotten Language
Sanford, John A

Dreams : God's Forgotten Language
Stock photo.
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1989. 194 Pgs, Very clean, tight, like new.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
96) DREAMS; GOD'S FORGOTTEN LANGUAGE
Sanford, John A

Philadelphia: Lippincott. Good hardcover book;chipped and rubbed dust jacket.. (1968). 6th printing. ISBN: Underlining and marginalia throughout.. ... more information

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.65
97) Dreams ( God's Forgotten Language )
Sanford, John A

Dreams ( God's Forgotten Language )
Stock photo.
San Francisco: Harper & Row, 1989. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. This lovely trade paperback book, 190 pages long, is in very good condition, with light shelf wear. Former owner name in ink on the front free endpaper. The pages are tight, bright and clean. No Jacket. . ISBN: 006067055X. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. John A. Sanford, Dreams, Non Fiction, Religion. ... more information

Offered by L & D's Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
98) Dreams : God's Forgotten Language
Sandford, John A

Dreams : God's Forgotten Language
Stock photo.
San Francisco, CA: Harper San Francisco, 1989 Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
99) DREAMS - God's Forgotten Language
Sanford, John A

NY: J. B. Lippincott Co., 1968. Owner name on pastedown. 223pp.. U.S.. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
100) The Little Book of Dreams
Hanger, Joan

The Little Book of Dreams
Stock photo.
No place given: Penguin Books, No date given. Softcover. Very Good. 48mo: over 3" - 4" tall. Presume UK printing as price is shown as U.K. Card wraps are very lightly bumped on the corners; light creasing on spine; some shelf wear. Binding is clean and tight. Pages are clear and unmarked. Unpaginated. No dust-jacket -as issued. ... more information

Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $7.00 ($6.69)


Results 81 - 100 of 464
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (324)
Fine or New (103)
New (23)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (106)
$5-10 (180)
$10-25 (147)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (142)
Paperback (287)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (166)
With dust jacket (189)
Signed (18)
With photos (42)

Filter by country:
United States (390)
Canada (43)
United Kingdom (17)
Australia (14)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: