cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Dreams Books

Dreams

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Dreams x
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Dreams x


Results 101 - 120 of 461
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 23 Next
101) A Little Book of Dreams
Burgess, Randy

A Little Book of Dreams
Stock photo.
Hardcover, ISBN: 0836210514 Publisher: Andrews McMeel 1996, FINE . Fine. ... more information

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.01
102) Little Black Book of Dreams : The Essential Guide to Dream Interpretation
Peter Pauper Press Staff -- Stone, Nannette (Author) Barbas, Kerren (Illustrator)

Little Black Book of Dreams : The Essential Guide to Dream Interpretation
Stock photo.
Peter Pauper Press, 2006. Hard Cover -- Spiral Flexibound -- Clean and bright with only slightest of wear. Illustrated in color.. ISBN: 1593599269. Hard Cover. Very Good. DREAMS. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
103) A Little Book of Dreams
Burgess, Randy

A Little Book of Dreams
Stock photo.
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1996-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $1.49
104) The Little Book of Dreams
Hanger, Joan

The Little Book of Dreams
Stock photo.
No place given: Penguin Books, No date given. Softcover. Very Good. 48mo: over 3" - 4" tall. Presume UK printing as price is shown as U.K. Card wraps are very lightly bumped on the corners; light creasing on spine; some shelf wear. Binding is clean and tight. Pages are clear and unmarked. Unpaginated. No dust-jacket -as issued. ... more information

Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $7.00 ($6.60)
105) Lucid Dreaming for Beginners
McElroy, Mark et al

Lucid Dreaming for Beginners
Stock photo.
Llewellyn, 2007 Brand New Book Published and available from July 2007. . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.99 ($9.93)
106) DREAM MAGIC
Knight, Sirona

DREAM MAGIC
Stock photo.
San Francisco: HarperSanFrancisco, 2000 288pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Pen/Pencil notations to text. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. 8.1 x 5.3 x 0.7 inches. ... more information

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
107) The Hidden Meaning of Dreams
Hamilton-Parker, Craig

The Hidden Meaning of Dreams
Stock photo.
New York, New York.: Sterling Pub Co Inc. Very Good+. 1999. Softcover. 0806977736 . Very clean and tight with slight edgewear; 038817; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
108) The Meaning of Dreams
Martini, Franklin D

New York: Gramercy Books, 2000. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/DJ Near Fine. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
109) The Hidden Meaning of Dreams
Hamilton-Parker, Craig

The Hidden Meaning of Dreams
Stock photo.
NY: Sterling Publ. Co., 1999. Illustrated. 8vo - 9 1/4" tall.. Later printing. Soft Cover. VG+/No dj - trade pb. ... more information

Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
110) The Dream Messenger: How Dreams of the Departed Bring Healing Gifts
Garfield, Patricia. Ph.D

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997 Pp 288. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.50
111) THE DREAM MESSENGER How Dreams of the Departed Bring Healing Gifts
GARFIELD, Patricia

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1997 (USA) No markigns, Fine in unclipped Fine DJ. Hardcover, 287pp, index. Thisbook describes dream "encounters" with the departed and discusses how to use these experiences for healing wounds of grief. (1.5 JM FO 22/4. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
112) The Dream Messenger: How Dreams of the Departed Bring Healing Gifts
Garfield, Patricia. Ph.D

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997. light edgewear, o/w very clean copy. First Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.88
113) THE DREAM MESSENGER How Dreams of the Departed Bring Healing Gifts
Garfield, Patricia

New York: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Price sticker remnants on front DJ. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
114) DREAM MESSENGER - How Dreams of the Departed Bring Healing Gifts
Garfield, Patricia

Simon & Schuster, 1997. 287pp.. First. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
115) The Function of the Dream: How the Brain Creates the Mind
Ashley, Milton M

Bellevue, WA: M.M. Ashley, 2003. Tight copy, 288pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
116) NEW APPROACHES TO DREAM INTERPRETATION
Fodor, Nandor

New Hyde Park: University Books, 1951. Nice tight copy! Very minor edgewear to jacket, price clipped. 368pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
117) Dream Exploration: A New Approach
Gongloff, Robert P

Dream Exploration: A New Approach
Stock photo.
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2006. 169pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
118) IN THE HOUSE OF NIGHT
Navratil, Christopher

IN THE HOUSE OF NIGHT
Stock photo.
San Francisco: Chronicle Books. Very Good. 1997. First Printing. Hardcover. 0811817628 . Clean & tight, small stain on foredge.; 014120; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
119) NIGHT LIFE - Explorations in Dreaming
Cartwright, Rosalind D

NJ: Prentice- Hall, 1977. Small tears in DJ.. 8th Printing. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
120) A Cure for Dreams: A Novel
Gibbons, Kaye

A Cure for Dreams: A Novel
Stock photo.
This novel about four generations of Southern women, from the 1920s to the 1990s, reiterates Kaye Gibbons's most persistent ... read more

New York, NY: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1991. Some foxing to top edges, else As New in an As New DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by modern-ISM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95


Results 101 - 120 of 461
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (323)
Fine or New (104)
New (23)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (104)
$5-10 (176)
$10-25 (151)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (144)
Paperback (282)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (164)
With dust jacket (193)
Signed (18)
With photos (40)

Filter by country:
United States (389)
Canada (43)
United Kingdom (16)
Australia (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: