BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Dreams Books
Dreams
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Dreams x
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Dreams x
Results 121 - 140 of 460
Page: Previous 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 23 Next
| 121) |
A Cure for Dreams: A Novel
|
|
|
This novel about four generations of Southern women, from the 1920s to the 1990s, reiterates Kaye Gibbons's most persistent ... read more
New York USA: Vintage Contemporaries. Very Good. 1992. 1st Vintage Contemporaries Edition. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0679736727 Paperback Paperback. A richly woven story that trace4s the bonds between four generations of Southern women through stories passed from mother to daughter to granddaughter. 170 pp. . ... more information
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.60)
|
|
| 122) |
A Cure for Dreams : A Novel
|
|
|
This novel about four generations of Southern women, from the 1920s to the 1990s, reiterates Kaye Gibbons's most persistent ... read more
Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1991. "Like a dream itself - simple, fleeting, lyrical and lovely, shot through with moments ofrecognition." - Lee Smith. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 123) |
Numerology Astrology & Dreams
|
|
|
Trade paper in good ex-lib condition with corner bumping and cover curling. The spine has been laminated for durability.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 124) |
Dreams Our Judge and Jury
|
|
|
A. R. E. Press, 1968. Staple Bound Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. . Staple Bound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.15
|
|
| 125) |
OUR DREAMING MIND
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 034539666 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 547 pages; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.71
|
|
| 126) |
OUR DREAMING MIND
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 034539666 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 547 pages; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.71
|
|
| 127) |
Dream Pack
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A.: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1997. Two Volumes Set: The Dream Book - How to Inspire, Remember, and Interpret Dreams, The Dream Journal - A Record of Your Dreams. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 128) |
The Paradoxes of Love
|
|
|
Inverness, CA, U.S.A.: Golden Sufi Center, The, 1996 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Classic City Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 129) |
Parkers' Complete Book of Dreams
|
|
|
London: Dorling Kindersley, 1995. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good /Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The Definitive Guide to the meaning of Dreams"; gift message handwritten, half-title page; color, b/w illus; 208 pp with index ... more information
Offered by Ageless Pages (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 130) |
Parkers' Complete Book of Dreams
|
|
|
New York U. S. A.: Dorling Kindersley Publishing. As New in Near Fine dust jacket 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Marfree, acidfree Fine 1stEd U. S. In color unclipped DJ (which relicates the illus of the coated boards) have a 1/2 inch closed tear repaired verso; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; 11.3 x 8.8 x 0.9 inches; 208 pages; \nFrom School Library Jour YA? There are many books on this subject, but few are as readable, colorful, an... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 131) |
How To Have Out of Body Adventures, Phase One Manual : Obenaut Explorer International
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: Self Published, 1999 Unpaginated, approx. 40 pages (one sided printing), B/W Photos, Line Drawings. Few tiny specks-ink marks on covers, text free of marks. Techinques on: Lucid dreaming; Accessing the right brain; Utilizing the Alpha and Theta states; Reality tests Triggers; etc.. Spiral Bound. Very Good. Used. ... more information
Offered by Timeless Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 132) |
Dreams (Pocket Guides) (Quantity available: 33)
|
|
|
Parragon Inc, 2008-05. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 133) |
Dreams From Cosmic Mind - The Magick Power of Dreams
|
|
|
London: Finbarr International, 1990. Scarce Finbarr title, 47pp.. 1st Printing. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. Booklet. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 134) |
Dreams from Cosmic Mind - The Magick Power of Dreams
|
|
|
England: Finbarr International, 1990. Scarce. 47pp.. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 135) |
The Healing Power of Dreams
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1992. 382PP.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 136) |
Power of Dreams
|
|
|
London, England: Paladin Grafton Books, 1988. Spine slant, cover wear and creases. Stickers. Remainder marks. Measures 5 1/4" x 7 3/4" tall. 220 pages includes index. Why do we dream? How have dreams helped inspire creative artists? How useful are they in daily problem solving? How much can dreams tell us about the future?. ISBN: 0586087095. Trade Paperback. Good. DREAMS PSYCHOLOGY. ... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 137) |
Dream Power
|
|
|
DREAM POWER is a tool for retaining and analyzing dreams, which have the power to illuminate and inspire.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2000 240 pgs. D/J shows shelf wear. Shows how to use your night dreams to change your life.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 138) |
The Hidden Power of Dreams
|
|
|
Published by Ballantine Books, New York First Edition 1997. . Publisher's original colour illustrated laminated card covers. 8vo 7½'' x 5¼'' 338 pp ISBN 0345400038. Free from inscription and in VG condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. ... more information
Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.37)
|
|
| 139) |
Dreams (Pocket Prophecy)
|
|
|
Element Books. Hardcover. 1862042543 NEW!! GREAT BUY!! . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 140) |
Psychic Dreaming
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 2004. " You will be amazed at what a famous world-renowned psychic can reveal about you through your dreams ".. First Edition. As New. Soft - cover Edition. ... more information
Offered by Parnassian Books & Mysterious Prose, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (323)Fine or New (104)
New (23)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (104)$5-10 (179)
$10-25 (146)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (143)Paperback (282)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (164)With dust jacket (193)
Signed (18)
With photos (41)
Filter by country:
United States (388)Canada (43)
United Kingdom (16)
Australia (13)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












