cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Dreams Books

Dreams

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Dreams x
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Dreams x


Results 141 - 160 of 461
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ... 23 Next
141) THE NEW PSYCHOLOGY OF DREAMING
Jones, Richard M

NY: Grune & Stratton, 1970. 221pp.. First. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
142) Queen of Dreams
Valencia, Heather & Kent, Rolly

The autobiography of Heather Valencia's journey among the Yaqui people of Southern Arizona, her passionate affair and marriag... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1991 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:0-671-69447-2. The true story of a Yaqui Dreaming Woman. Date written on 2nd page.. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
143) Queen of Dreams
Valencia, Heather

The autobiography of Heather Valencia's journey among the Yaqui people of Southern Arizona, her passionate affair and marriag... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1991 Top front corner slightly bumped. Small crease at bottom spine of DJ. In new mylar cover. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
144) Queen of Dreams
Valencia, Heather

The autobiography of Heather Valencia's journey among the Yaqui people of Southern Arizona, her passionate affair and marriag... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade. 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
145) Queen of Dreams
Valencia, Heather and Kent, Rolly

The autobiography of Heather Valencia's journey among the Yaqui people of Southern Arizona, her passionate affair and marriag... read more

New York, New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
146) In the House of Night: A Dream Reader
Navratil, Christopher

In the House of Night: A Dream Reader
Stock photo.
Chronicle Books, 1998. Shelfworn blue boards.. ISBN: 0811817628. Hard Cover. White pages, firm binding. DREAMS DREAM Dreaming Literary Literature INTERPRETATION PSYCHOLOGY SELF Belles Lettres. ... more information

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
147) In the House of Night : A Dream Reader
Navratil, Christopher

In the House of Night : A Dream Reader
Stock photo.
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 1997. Shelf and edge wear to boards. Light fading to cloth from sun. Light rubbing and soiling. Overall, a great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
148) In the House of Night : A Dream Reader
Navratil, Edited By Christopher

In the House of Night : A Dream Reader
Stock photo.
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1998. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. An interesting collection of short essays and shorter literature relating to dreams, dreaming, and sleep, exploring its mysterious aspects and experiences, and its strange possibilities. Hardcover with dust jacket that covers most of rear board only (as issued), contains sources, 226pp., book shows very light wear to edges. Rare.. ISBN: 0-8118-1762-8. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lite... more information

Offered by JB Books (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
149) In the House of Night: A Dream Reader
Navratil, Christopher (Edited by)

In the House of Night: A Dream Reader
Stock photo.
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1998 226 pp.; 25 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear to boards. Note: The DJ is more of a band (that covers the back board only, as issued).. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
150) DREAM REALITY - The Conscious Creation of Dream and Paranormal Experience
Donahoe, James J

Bench Press, 1974. READING COPY with underlining.. First Edition. Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
151) Dreaming: Remembering, Interpreting, Benefiting
Derek Parker; Julia Parker

Dreaming: Remembering, Interpreting, Benefiting
Fireside, 1989-09-16. Paperback. Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of light use. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.85
152) DREAMING: Remembering, Interpreting, Benefiting
Parker, Derek & Julia

NY, Prentice Hall Press, 1985 Quarto, softcover, VG to NF. 224 pp. Glossy blue wraps. A classic authoritative book. Historical bavckground and latest conclusions about dreams and how you can improve dream recall. Dream interpretation.. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
153) Dreaming: Remembering, Interpreting, Benefiting [Paperback] by Derek Parker
Derek Parker; Julia Parker

Dreaming: Remembering, Interpreting, Benefiting [Paperback]  by Derek Parker
Fireside, 1989-09-16. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
154) Dreaming: Remembering, Interpreting, Benefiting
Parker, Derek; Parker, Julia

Dreaming: Remembering, Interpreting, Benefiting
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fireside Book/Simon and Schuster, 1985. Very large, heavy softcover, beautiful illustration on front wrapper of moon over rocky sea, 224 photo paper pages, color-illustrations and alphabetical listing of dream subjects--1500 different themes. Mint copy.. Soft Cover. Mint. ... more information

Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
155) The Dream Book: How to Inspire, Remember, and Interpret Dreams
Fontana, David

The Dream Book: How to Inspire, Remember, and Interpret Dreams
Stock photo.
The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., 1997. Slight bend to one front corner; some light markings to back cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
156) Dreams: The Running Press Pocket Guide
MacGregor, Rob

Dreams: The Running Press Pocket Guide
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Running Pr Book Pub, 2003 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
157) The Running Press Cyclopedia: Dreams
Lohff, David C

The Running Press Cyclopedia: Dreams
Stock photo.
USA: Running Press, 2000 Paperback, 639 pp, illustrated with line drawings, giving over 350 symbols & their meanings. Internally near fine, covers VG.. 1st. 13.5 Cms x 10.5 Cms. ... more information

Offered by P Devlin t/a The Warrington Book Loft (Cheshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.67)
158) Dreams: God's Forgotten Language [Paperback] by Sanford, John A
John A. Sanford

Dreams: God's Forgotten Language [Paperback]  by Sanford, John A
HarperOne, 1989-03-08. Paperback. Like New. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. May have minor shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25
159) JOURNEY OF A DREAM ANIMAL - A Human Search for Personal Identity
Jenks, Kathleen

NY: Julian Press, 1975. Age spotting to exterior edges, nice pictorial jacket. 246pp.. First Edition. Very Good+/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
160) Dreams and the Search for Meaning
O'Connor, Peter

Dreams and the Search for Meaning
Stock photo.
NY: Paulist Press, 1986. Owner notes on fly, highlighting and pen markings throughout. 247pp.. Softcover. Good+. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 141 - 160 of 461
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (323)
Fine or New (104)
New (23)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (104)
$5-10 (178)
$10-25 (149)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (144)
Paperback (282)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (164)
With dust jacket (193)
Signed (18)
With photos (40)

Filter by country:
United States (389)
Canada (43)
United Kingdom (16)
Australia (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: