Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General Books
Conspiracy
Results 201 - 220 of 17743
Page: Previous 1 ... 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 ... 887 Next
| 201) |
A Channel of Deceit
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Good+/As issued No Jacket)
|
|
|
Pensacola, FL, U.S.A.: Christian Publications, 1995. Spine slanted badly, and some light shopwear, otherwise clean.. 2nd. Trade Paperback. Good+/As issued No Jacket. ... more information
Bookseller: John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 202) |
A Brilliant Deception
Condition: ![]() ![]() (* Very Good)
|
|
|
Australia: Anzea, 1990. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with minimal creasing to covers & spine, previous owner's name on half-title page and lightly yellowed pages. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. First Edition. Paperback. * Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information
Bookseller: BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) |
Price: AUD $6.50
($5.96)
|
|
| 203) |
Beyond Defination
Condition: ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
This collection of fiction and poetry by writers in San Franisco's gay community focuses on themes of sexuality and identity.... read more
San Francisco: Manic D Press, 1994. edgewear all around book. front cover dog eared and creased. corners creased.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Bookseller: after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $6.05
|
|
| 204) |
Conspiracy or Degeneracy?
Condition: ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
Nedrow, NY: Power Products, 1967 84 pages. Reading list. Black and white illustrations. "The complete text of an address given at the New England Rally for God, Family, and Country in Boston, MA, 2 July 1966, together with documentary and supplemental notes." - subtitle. Average wear. Unmarked. . First Edition. Stapled. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Bookseller: RareNonFiction.com (British Columbia, Canada) |
Price: CAD $199.95
($196.93)
|
|
| 205) |
Delia: The Biography
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Near Fine/Very Good+)
|
|
|
The very successful and prominent British cooking star Delia Smith is the subject of this biography, which traces her life fr... read more
London, United Kingdom: Andre Deutsch Ltd, 1999. FIRST EDITION - FIRST PRINTING............minor creasing to jacket edges; jacket un-price-clipped, minor mark to page edges otherwise NO marks or inscriptions to pages.........Delia Smith is more than just a cook, she has become a national icon with a loyal following of fans and a business empire worth millions. Delia Smith's career spans three decades. Whatever Delia says goes. Such is her influence, sales of products recommended by Delia soar. She ... more information
Bookseller: Bookworms Paradise Ltd. (West Sussex, United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.97
($7.46)
|
|
| 206) |
The Denial of Death
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
New York, New York, USA: The Free Press (Macmillan), 1962 Psychological examination of the fear of death and dying. Looks at the pathway through grief and mourning to a celebration of life. In three parts 1) The Depth Psychology of Heroism 2) The Failures of Heroism and 3) The Dilemmas of Heroism. Green softcover in VG condition. Cover illustration of black and red vertical graduated stripes. Minor edge wear and surface scuffing and rubbing.Minor surface and edge soiling. Binding tight; pages clean and u... more information
Bookseller: Spirit Tomes and Treasures (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 207) |
Dark Destiny
Condition: ![]() (Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Clarkston, GA: White Wolf Publishing, 1995. 479 pages with some wear to covers. From back: "Journey with us through the darkest realms of the imagination. Visit a Gothic-Punk world where vampires, werewolves and mages walk among us, though they remain shrouded from mortal eyes. Visit a world where supernatural forces and creatures have altered the course of history, society and global politics - a world very much like our own." Quotes are for illustrative purposes only and remain the property... more information
Bookseller: Charity Bookstall (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 208) |
THE DESTINY BOOK
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good +)
|
|
|
Moss Vale, NSW, Australia: HarperCollins Publishers, 2005. 399pp., small, b/white, astrological symbol illustrations throughout. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Art-illustrated card wrapper negligibly edgeworn, several blind indentations. Helen Hope, one of the Southern hemisphere's most highly regarded astrologers, presents an inspirational guide based on the ancient area of astrology pertaining to the deeper, more spiritual side of the human being. "The Nodes of the Moon point to t... more information
Bookseller: Diversity Books (Victoria, Australia) |
Price: $18.70
|
|
| 209) |
Atlantis Destroyed
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine/Fine)
|
|
|
An attempt to locate the fabled island of Atlantis. Castleden, the author of "The Making of Stonehenge", makes use Plato's "C... read more
New York: Routledge, 2001. Clean, crisp copy. 225 pp. Illustrations. Notes, bibliography, index. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. "Plato's legend of Atlantis has become notorious among scholars as the most absurd lie in literature. Partially dismissed because of the philosopher's eclipsing reputation in the twentieth century in conjunction with Nazi adoption of the Atlantis allegory, Atlantis Destroyed explores how Plato's account can be perceived as historically true.". Ha... more information
Bookseller: Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 210) |
Dianetics
Condition: ![]() (Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
New York: Hermitage House, 1950. 6th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book shows light general wer, previous bookstore sticker ( small , from the 50's) on front endpaper. 452 pages. ... more information
Bookseller: The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 211) |
Child Dianetics
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VG/VG)
|
|
|
Bridge Publications, 1989 308 pages, maroon with gilt ltrs on spine, DJ is lilac pictorial with yellow ltrs and is chipped on edges and has indentations on back cover with hole in cover near spine. Dianetics process for children.. Reprint. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ... more information
Bookseller: Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 212) |
Dictations
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine)
|
|
|
Mount Shasta, CA: Ascended Master Teaching Foundation, 1995. Clean, tight copy. 438pp.. Softcover. Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 213) |
Dictionnaire d'astrologie
Condition: Bon état |
|
|
Montréal: Sélect Un guide pratique de l'art et de la science des étoiles, prévision, interprétation. 202p. Couverture défraichie, papier jauni.. Souple. Bon état. ... more information
Bookseller: Note à la page (Quebec, Canada) |
Price: CAD $7.00
($6.89)
|
|
| 214) |
Dare to Be Different
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued)
|
|
|
Grass Valley, California, U.S.A.: Blue Dolphin Pub, 1992 284 pages. Fuschia soft covers with yellow and black lettering show very mild corner wear; pencilled notes on inside front cover; INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR on copyright page verso. A history and discussion of this psychic's spiritual quest which eventually led to experiences helping the police with missing persons' cases.. Signed and Inscribed By Author. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7&frac3... more information
Bookseller: Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 215) |
Dimensions A Casebook of Alien Contact
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine/near fine)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1988. First American edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 304 pp. Foreword by Whitley Strieber. This book is in excellent condition, from a smoke-free home. The binding is tight and the pages are clean. The corners are bumped. Price in pencil on inside front cover. One corner of an internal page has been folded then straightened. The dust jacket is in excellent condition. The inside flaps are starting to darken at edges. The back cover shows very slight rubbing. ... more information
Bookseller: Merriman Trading Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 216) |
DIMENSIONS, A CASEBOOK OF ALIEN CONTACT
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good in Very Good dust jacket )
|
|
|
Contemporary Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good DJ with light edge wear, no tears or chips. No marks or writing. Dust jacket spine edge creased. . ... more information
Bookseller: McDowell's Emporium (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 217) |
Discourses
Condition: ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
Myrtle Beach, SC.: Sheriar Press, 1987. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear with some significant denting to top front cover. corners dented slightly. . Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Bookseller: after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 218) |
Disease: the Cause and Cure
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
Farmingdale, NY: Coleman Graphics. Very Good. 1982. First Edition; 1st Printing stated. Softcover. 0942494679 . 1982 softcover, with outer rubbing. Channeled by Holly Lynn.; 8vo; 32 pages . ... more information
Bookseller: Alchemy Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 219) |
Anxiety Disease
Condition: ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Minor cover edge wear. "Anxiety is not always psychological but rather a disease that can now be controlled. The symptoms are devastating: sudden unprovoked attacks of anxiety-accompanied by skipping and racing of the heart, shortness of breath, lightheadedness, dizzy spells. Even worse is the fear that you are losing your mind. But here's the good news. The more unexpected and unprovoked the attacks or the symptoms, the more likely that the victim... more information
Bookseller: Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 220) |
Attention Deficit Disorder in Adults
Condition: text/binding is clean&crisp |
|
|
Taylor Pub, 1991-11. Paperback. text/binding is clean&crisp/dustcover in good condition. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information
Bookseller: MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10845)Fine or New (2120)
New (300)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2688)$5-10 (5546)
$10-25 (6464)
$25-50 (1929)
$50-100 (694)
$100-250 (281)
$250-500 (82)
$500-1,000 (37)
Over $1,000 (22)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5668)Paperback (11197)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5666)With dust jacket (8141)
Signed (495)
With photos (2778)
Filter by country:
United States (12234)Australia (3185)
Canada (1714)
United Kingdom (515)
Germany (53)
New Zealand (31)
India (4)
France (3)
Ireland (2)


(Good+/As issued No Jacket)











