Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General Books

Conspiracy

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General (x) remove

Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General (x) remove



Results 21 - 40 of 18278
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 914 Next
21) ASTROLOGY FOR ADULTS
Quigley, Joan

NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book: Minor dust along top edge; Dust Jacket: Small chip at bottom of spine, small rubs at edges; Charts . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
22) ASTROLOGY FOR ADULTS
Quigley, Joan

NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1969. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book: Minor dust along top edge; Dust Jacket: Tiny rub at bottom of spine . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
23) Astrology for the Aquarian Age
Mark Alexandra

New York: Essandess Special Editions, 1970. NY: Essandess Special Editions, 1970. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Jacket has a couple of nicks. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Astrology. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
24) Astrology
MacNiece, Louis

London: Spring Books, 1964. ILLUSTRATED Very good black cloth. Very good white color pictorial DJ. Some wear, masking tape on top edge of DJ, previous owner name inside. 351pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by BOOX.ca (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.56
25) Astrology
MacNeice, Louis

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co., 1964. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, clean, no wear to boards, previous owner's inscription inside front board, and notation inside back board. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, ruffling and curling of edges, small tears on corners. Interior pages clean. 351 pgs. Astrology, occult, metaphysics. OP706191. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.39
26) Astrology
MacNeice, Louise

London: Spring Books, 1964 Very light wear to brown cloth boards. Tippex (white ink) on frontpastedown. Some marks to closed page edges. Additional shipping charges will be requested from buyers outside Australia. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jules Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.13)
27) Astrology
Derek Parker, Julia Parker

Astrology
Stock photo.
DK, 2007. Paperback. Good. Q. Very Nice ex-library paperback with identifiers. No spine crease. Light bumping and rubbing. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. ... more information

Offered by Crestview Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
28) Astrology
Davison, Ronald C

Arc Books, 1970. 7th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
29) Astrology for the Aquarian Age
Mark, Alexandra

Pocket, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
30) Astrology
Ronald C. Davidson

New York: Bell Publishing, 1958 175 pages including index. Gray hard covers with black lettering show. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
31) Astrology
Macniece, Louis

New York: Doubleday, 1964 351pp, index, num bw & col ills. Or black cloth in pictorial jacket. Prev owners stamp on title page. Slight edge wear to price-clipped jacket. An unprejudiced look at astrology in all its aspects. Examines the history; presents clams of both supporters and detractors; gives examples of astrological prophecies that came true (and some that didn't); the effect of planets on human character and temperament; and discusses the meaning and influence of the Zodiacal signs.. First... more information

Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($27.20)
32) The ABC's of Astrology & Astronomy
Grebner, Bernice P

Grebner Books Publishing, 1993 First Edition. Trade Paperback. Signed by Grebner on title page. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. Appears as though it were never checked out. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. Illus. by Welsch, H. Henry. ... more information

Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
33) Astronumerology
Bell, Pamela Hobs & Simon, Jordan

AVON Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
34) Astrorhythms
Orser, Mary; Brightfield, Rick & Glory

New York: Harper Colophon Books, 1980 128pp, charts, diagrams. Somewhat edge worn. A complete guide to constructing your own astrorhythm charts-the key to your daily, monthly and longer range emotional and energy cycles.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. Square 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $11.00 ($9.97)
35) Atlantis
Ferro, Robert & Grumley, Michael

Bell, 1970. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
36) ATLANTII!
Lane, Alice

Tacoma,WA: Altre Pub., 1993. 280pp.. 1st Printing. As New. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
37) The Aura
Kilner, Walter J

New York: Samuel Weiser, 1975. Solid, tight copy with white, unmarked pages, with a light creasing to covers, some foxing on outer edges, small crack at the base of spine and light wrinkling of pages due to light moisture exposure. Illustrated with drawings. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. Good. *Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tal... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $12.00 ($10.88)
38) THE AURA
Kilner, J. W

Samuel Weiser, 1973. Illus, 329pp.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
39) The Aura
Kilner, Walter J

York Beach, ME: Samuel Weiser, Inc., 1973. 329 pp. with Index. Illus. with drawings. Introduction by Sibyl Ferguson. Cover lightly worn. Binding tight, text clean.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
40) Autogeddon
Williams, Heathcote

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Arcade Publishing, Incorporated, 1991. near fine condition. remainder mark . Softcover. Very Good. . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00


Results 21 - 40 of 18278
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 914 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11074)
Fine or New (2249)
New (315)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3066)
$5-10 (5564)
$10-25 (6587)
$25-50 (1935)
$50-100 (695)
$100-250 (294)
$250-500 (86)
$500-1,000 (32)
Over $1,000 (19)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5574)
Paperback (10499)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6041)
With dust jacket (8080)
Signed (533)
With photos (2889)

Filter by country:
United States (13132)
Australia (2800)
Canada (1716)
United Kingdom (544)
Germany (50)
New Zealand (25)
India (4)
France (3)
Ireland (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: