Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General Books

Conspiracy

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General (x) remove



Results 61 - 80 of 18166
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 908 Next
61) The Black Art
Ahmed, Rollo
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

The Black Art
London, United Kingdom: John Long, 1936. "Outlining the history of Black Magick in many parts of the world, from prehistoric time onwards. The book contains descriptions of the Magickal practices in both the East and the West, covering such subjects as European Sorcery and necromancy." CONDITION Red bds Have buffed cnrs, spine has been proffessionally reback with original cloth laid over and new eps to tighten, title page is photocopy of original bound in stating 2nd impression which is correct fo... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > Rare Philosophy & Religion Books

Offered by Ariel Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: $150.00
62) The Black Arts
Cavendish, Richard

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. DJ has edgewear, minor chipping, rubbed along spine edges. It is in mylar for protection. Book is clean with squared binding. Book Club Edition 8vo 8" - 9" tall 373 pages hardcover, 373 p. 1967 Putnam edition - blue/green cloth boards - DJ? - text manual for Black Arts. . ... more information

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
63) Beyond the Bleep
Bruce, Alexandra

Beyond the Bleep
Stock photo.
Disinformation Co., 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
64) The Blessings Already Are
John Morton

The Blessings Already Are
Mandeville Press, 2000-01-01. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
65) Blindsided
Mark Hazlewood

FirstPublish, 2001-12-18. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm. Signed. Signed and Inscribed by Author. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
66) The Blue Bird and the Betrothal
Maeterlinck, Maurice

Quakertown, PA: Philosophical Publishing Co., 1984. Blue cloth with gilt stampings, 271pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Michael Goscinsky. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
67) Bodybuilding for Beginners
Reynolds, Bill

Bodybuilding for Beginners
Contemporary Books, Inc., 1983. Trade Paperback. Good. Minimal cover edge wear, pages lightly toned.. Foreword by Andreas Cahling; 1. Bodybuilder!; 2. Essential Techniques; 3. Your Exercises; 4. Routines; 5. Intermediate Techniques; 6. Basic Bodybuilding Nutrition; 7. Sources: Equipment and References; Glossary of Common Bodybuilding Terms; Index ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.45
68) THE BOOK OF APHRODISIACS
Stark, Dr Raymond

THE BOOK OF APHRODISIACS
Toronto: Methuen, 1980. (xvi) 195 pp. First Thus. Lightly rubbed on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Wraparound cover art and interior illustrations by Julian Mulock. The Chapters are: Aphrodisiacs; Potency Aids; Sexual Enhancers; Contraceptives; Abortifacients; Medications of Fertility; Anaphrodisiacs; Menstrual Medicines; Miscellaneous: Various Items with Sexual Attributes; and Ancient Texts on Love and Sex; followed by sources; a bibliography; a common name index; and a bota... more information

Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
69) The Astrology Book
Lloyd, Andrea. ( Hirons )

Singapore: Graham Brash, 1994 vii, 280pp, bw diags. Using simple charts and tables you can find where your 7 most important planets were on the day you were born, plus your ascendant. Then read easy to understand interpretations of what it means in your life.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $18.00 ($15.96)
70) The Betty Book
White, Stewart Edward

The Betty Book
New York: E. P. Dutton. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1949. Ninth Printing. Hardcover. 302 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket edges worn, tears at corners, price clipped. Spiritual and ethical revelations received through the psychic Betty. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
71) The Betty Book
White, Stewart Edward - Recorded By

New York,: Berkley Publishing Corporation, 1969. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1969. Seventeenth Printing. Hardcover. No DJ. Red boards with light handling soil. Rubbed at tips of corners. Former owner's name in ink on ffep. New bookplate will be supplied to cover this completely. Squared binding. Clean textblock. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 302 pages . ... more information

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
72) A Book of Angels
Burnahm, Sophy

New York, NY: Ballantine Books, 2004. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Previous owner's bookplate/address label on the front endpage. . Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.35
73) On the Borderland
Austin, F. Britten

Garden City New York: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1923. FIRST EDITION STATED Good blue cloth volume. Some wear. soiling, fading, mising ffep. 1923, 12mo, (viii), 279pp.. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BOOX.ca (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $26.36
74) Born Again
Holzer, Hans

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co., Inc, 1970 NEW AGE METAPHYSICAL. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Terra Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
75) THE BLACK BOX
Adleman, Robert H

Los Angeles: Nash Publishing. VG/G. 1973. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Black cloth covered boards, top edge soiled, spine bumped, light soil to front free endpaper. Dust jacket in mylar, creased, rubbed, soiled, chipped. ; Inscribed by author on front free endpaper. ; 8vo; 170 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Adams Avenue Book Store (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.20
76) The Boys and the Bees
Babcock, Joe

New York, NY: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., 2006. Page edges lightly soiled. Binding tight. Edgewear. Covers lightly scuffed.. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.05
77) Big Brain Book
Davis, Andrew

Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1992 Very light shelf wear. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Jules Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $6.00 ($5.32)
78) Brotherhood
Raasted, Svend

Los Angeles: Academy of Equilibrium. No date, ca 1950's. Folded page corners, now unfolded, mild stain to cover. 31pp. Scarce!. Stapled Wraps. Good. Booklet. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
79) Blondes and Brunets
Blackford, Katherine M. H

New York: The Review of Reviews Co., 1916. Corners lightly bumped, a bit of light edge rubbing. Unscientific racist views of ethnology and character analysis.. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ETHNOLOGY, CHARACTER ANALYSIS. ... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
80) ADVENTURES WITH THE BUDDHA
Paine, Jeffery

ADVENTURES WITH THE BUDDHA
Stock photo.
New York: W. W. Norton & Company. F/F 2005. 1st Edition. Hardcover; 1st Printing. 1st edition/1st printing. Sub-title: A Personal Buddism Reader. 'Jeffery Paine has assembled the breathtaking adventures of nine Westerners who traveled in China, Tibet, and Japan, in Nepal, India, and also America, chanced across Buddhism, and made it an integral part of their lives', from dust jacket. The fine book is clean, straight & tight in a fine, price intact, unclipped dust jacket; clean, brigh... more information

Offered by Authors & Artists (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75


Results 61 - 80 of 18166
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 908 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10997)
Fine or New (2197)
New (312)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3060)
$5-10 (5525)
$10-25 (6533)
$25-50 (1919)
$50-100 (698)
$100-250 (294)
$250-500 (86)
$500-1,000 (32)
Over $1,000 (19)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5556)
Paperback (10427)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5990)
With dust jacket (8053)
Signed (532)
With photos (2880)

Filter by country:
United States (13100)
Australia (2751)
Canada (1716)
United Kingdom (513)
Germany (50)
New Zealand (25)
India (4)
France (3)
Ireland (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: