Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General Books
Conspiracy
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General (x) remove
Results 101 - 120 of 17698
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 885 Next
| 101) |
The Chakras
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Element Books Ltd. 1997. Soft Cover. 186204029X VG+/___ NEW tiny black marker dot on outside bottom edge pgs. near spine (publisher's overstock mark) o.w. mint. 136pp. includes index. . ... more information
Offered by Bev's Best Loved Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 102) |
The Cauldron of Change
|
|
|
Oak Park, IL, U.S.A.: Delphi Press, 1993. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear. corners rubbed. back corners creased.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 103) |
Channeling
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books, 1988. PB; G; 150 pp. ... more information
Offered by Ageless Pages (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 104) |
Character Analysis
|
No longer available |
| 105) |
Astrological Chats
|
|
|
Los Angelas California: Llewellyn Pubs, 1943. Los Angeles: Llewellyn, 1943. Softcover. Very GOod, . 2nd Edition. Booklet. Stapled wraps, 127pp.. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Astrology. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 106) |
The Children's Astrologer
|
|
|
Hawthorn Books, 1978 1ST edition. HARD COVER. Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. Dj protected by mylar. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 107) |
Chillout
|
|
|
Feierabend. as new illustrated in color, includes DVD. 2003. Hardcover. illustrated in color, includes DVD; NOVI004032 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 108) |
Chinese Astrology
|
|
|
London: Greenwich Editions, 1998 224pp, bw ills. Or laminated pictorial boards. New Copy. Introduction to Chinese astrology including easy to follow charts showing the 12 signs of the Chinese zodiac, detailed profile of all the signs, links between western and Chinese horoscopes and, of course, love and romance.. First Edition. Pictorial Laminated Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.50
($11.46)
|
|
| 109) |
Chinese Astrology
|
|
|
London: Greenwich Editions, 1998. Hard Cover, in a near fine condition, in like dust jacket. We answer questions, supply further details or provide digital images, within 24 hours.. Laminated Pictorial Boards. Very Good - Fine/Fine. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.85
($17.28)
|
|
| 110) |
The Book of Chinese Beliefs
|
|
|
Earth magic, ghost weddings, passports to the after-life--the spirit of ancient Chinese beliefs still exists side-by-side wit... read more
New York, NY: Ballantine Books, 1989. 7th printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Black illustrated cover with slight edge wear, single spine crease. Signed and inscribed by author. Text clean, binding solid and square. 229 pages. Glued binding - 17 cm. ... more information
Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 111) |
Choice Centered Astrology. The Basics
|
|
|
York Beach, ME: Samuel Weiser Inc, 2000 xxiii, 373pp, index, appendices, num bw diagrams. New copy. Astrology is moving away from a fatalistic outlook and now gives more emphasis to choice. This book shows how astrology can be used to understand the nature of a situation, and the available options and resources to deal with it responsibly. Introduces everything you need to know to understand astrological charts, including the foundations of astrology, the houses, signs, planets, points and aspects. Also sho... more information
Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.75)
|
|
| 112) |
Choice
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1986. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FIRST PRINTING. Minor cover edge wear, pages toned.. "Choice! The key is Choice. You have options. You need not spend your life wallowing in failure, ignorance, grief, poverty, shame, and self-pity. But, hold on! If this is true then why have so many among us apparently elected to live in that manner? The answer is obvious. Those who live in unhappy failure have never exercised their options for a better way of life because they have nev... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 113) |
Choice Centered Astrology: The Basics
|
|
|
York Beach, Maine USA: Samuel Weiser, Inc., 1998 Reprint ( Ramp Creek Publishers, Smithville, Indiana 1990) How to use astrology to understand the nature of a situation, the indivual's contributions, the available options and resources to be able deal with it responsibly. Clear lessons, workbook format with concrete examples, chapter summaries and tests. A Short, Power-packed Course for Sensitive, Meaningful Horoscope Interpretation Information you need to make strategic personal and business decisions... more information
Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 114) |
Borderland Christianity
|
|
|
Geoffrey Chapman 1974, 1974. Near fine book in near fine dust jacket. First edition,first printing.. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Simone Valmont First Editions (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.14)
|
|
| 115) |
The Christmas Box
|
|
|
Evans wrote this Christmas tale for his two daughters, composing a story about a family very much like his own. They move int... read more
Pubs Wholesale, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. 87 pp. This book is in very good condition, from a smoke-free home. The pages are clean and the binding is tight. The spine is not creased. The cover shows minimal wear. There is a slight crease on the front cover near the spine. The corners are just starting to curl. ... more information
Offered by Merriman Trading Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.55
|
|
| 116) |
Christmas in Bethlehem
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1958. Some wear and scraping to wraps. Corner of half-title page nibbled. 30 pp. Illustrations by Eileen Taber. "Of this first edition 360 copies have been set aside by the publisher as Monograph No. 54.". Stapled Wraps. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 117) |
ATLANTEAN CHRONICLES
|
|
|
Alhambra, CA: Fantasy Pub., 1971. 230pp, nicely illus. Jacket in mylar, contents tight. Scholarly study for locating English language stories about Atlantis, whether published in book form or magazines. Resumes of more than 100 HC books and a number of pocketbook novels are given. In addition there are synopses of some movies and comic books concerning Atlantis. There is also a list of foreign fiction on the subject and a bibliography. Also, eleven maps and sixteen reproductions of book and magazine c... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 118) |
The Circles
|
|
|
Hardie Grant Books, 2003. 7th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket - Pictorial Cover. Russell, Deborah (paintings); Samin, Emma (mandala). An excellent copy -- binding tight, pages clean & bright, cover pristine.. "Simple and practical, this book encourages readers to better understand the relationships with everyone in their life â from loved ones to challenging and difficult relationships â by paying attention to their feelings. Creating a spiritual journey o... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 119) |
Clairvoyance
|
|
|
Madras: Theosophical Pub. House, 1978. Incense aroma, else nice copy in edgeworn jacket. 226pp.. 13th Edition . Near Fine/Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 120) |
The Clairvoyant
|
|
|
New York, NY: Mason/Charter, 1976. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is slightly cocked. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Previous owner's bookplate/address label on the front endpage. Slight musty smell.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Mylared. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
Exclusive online book sales
Get them while they last; exclusive discount offers not available anwhere else online! Save up to 75% on select used books!
Get them while they last; exclusive discount offers not available anwhere else online! Save up to 75% on select used books!






