BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Magick Studies Books
Alchemy
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Magick Studies x
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Magick Studies x
Results 1 - 20 of 1700
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 85 Next
| 1) |
Arcardia
|
|
|
Norwich: The Cairn Press. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper. Slight rubbing. Slight sunning. 1999. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 198pp :: b/w Illustrations within the text :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £50.00
($82.47)
|
|
| 2) |
Babalon 156
|
|
|
Berkeley: Sand Dollar, 1970. 1st edition. Soft cover. Fine/Fine. Near Fine in plain wrappers with pictorial dustwrapper attached. A collection of occult-themed poems by this friend and associate of Kenneth Anger (mentioned in author's statement on the dustjacket), Harry Smith, and other underground luminaries. Minor rubbing to dustwrapper, nice copy overall. ... more information
Offered by Philip Smith, Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE CHAKRAS
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Theosophical Publishing House, 1974. 10 color plates and fold-out. Owner name on fly.. Reprint. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
CLAIRVOYANCE
|
|
|
India: Theosophical Pub. House, 1983. Small spots to rear endpapers, contents tight.. Reprint. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 5) |
Castle Collection
|
|
|
Self-Published. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1994. Staple. Looks like a shoeprint on FC. Four card tricks explained in detail: Reverse Ace Assembly #3; Red/Black Rollover; O'Henry Plays Jazz; and Mayhew's Master Deal. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
23 Deceptions with a Changing Bag
|
|
|
Pasadena: Golden's Magic Wand. Very Good. N.D.. Softcover. Mimeographed or printed on 8 1/2x11" paper, then folded in half. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 8 pages . ... more information
Offered by Robert's Bookshop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Aleister Crowley : The Beast Demystified
|
|
|
Edinburgh: Mainstream Publishing Company, Limited, 1998. Excellent copy in like jacket, protective mylar. 216pp.. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
CASTLE OF CROSSED DESTINIES
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1977. Fully illus, some color. Owner inscription, price clipped DJ.. First. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 9) |
DARKWORLD DETECTIVE
|
|
|
Bantam, 1982. 1st ed of this Paperback Original, reading creases else very good. Kamus of Kadizar, Private Eye, survives by pluck on a planet ruled by science and sorcery. ISBN: 0553206729. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback Original. Mystery and Crime, Science Fiction, Magic, Sorcery, Private Eye, Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
DEVIL'S DICTIONARY
|
|
|
Dover, 1993. Highlighting, otherwise Near Fine tight copy.. Reprint. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Devil's Dictionary
|
|
|
Originally titled "The Cynic's Word Book", this classic of satire was written by a man who defined a cynic as "a blackguard w... read more
New York: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1958. Nice tight copy in pictorial wraps.. Reprint. Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE COSMIC DOCTRINE
|
|
|
NY: Samuel Weiser, 1976. Light edgewear and tear to jacket, now in protective mylar.. Revised. Near Fine/Very Good+. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
Eclipse Effects
|
|
|
Celestial Sorcery. Very Good. 1991. Paperback. Light edgewear to covers. Original staple binding. Clean interior. B&W Photographs 8vo 8" - 9" tall 21 pages Directions and instructions in Jay Scott's finest original effects and routines. . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
EREWOLVES
|
|
|
Lippincott. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1973. First Edition; Second Printing. Paperback. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 127 pages; WITCHCRAFT, magic mysticism, metaphysics, shamanism. Publ 1973 . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.71
|
|
| 15) |
ASTROLOGICAL ESSAYS
|
|
|
Philosophical Research Society, 1964. Owner name on cover.. 2nd Edition. Good. Booklet. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Diary of a Drug Fiend
|
|
|
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.: Red Wheel/Weiser, 1977. crease mark on front cover . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 17) |
Diary of a Drug Fiend
|
|
|
Samuel Weiser, York Beach, ME, 1997; Softcover; 368pp; Wear to corners of covers, spine slightly creased, clean, tight copy, VG cond.. Crowley's first published novel (1922), shocking at the time, still "remains one of the most intense, detailed & accurate accounts of drug addiction and the drug experience," written after years of drug experimentation. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Firebrand
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1987. 1st print. Pb. Good++-edges rough-wear on top & bottom of spine-spine creased. 8vo+. Cover. The Trojan War with the fall of Troy. ... more information
Offered by Yesteryear's Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Forces Favourites
|
|
|
London: L. Davenport. VG : in very good condition without dustwrapper as issued. [1940]. First Edition. Cream card cover with navy blue printing. 32pp :: 180mm x 120mm (7" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £34.00
($56.08)
|
|
| 20) |
The Book of Ghosts
|
|
|
Minerva, Ohio: Zerotime Publishing, 2003. Paperback. *Signed* and dated by "The Ghost Guru" Trent Brandon. Please, do not read this book before bed. Do not sleep in a haunted house. And, do not walk into that dark room until you read this book ! And that is just for openers..All the ectoplasmic residue and slime has been wiped off book and is as new condition. BOO !. Signed and Dated. First Printing. Soft Cover. As New. 6" X 9". Bandon,Signed,horror,fantasy,ghosts,apparitions,poltergeists,spooks,paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mason Fine Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1339)Fine or New (185)
New (43)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (92)$5-10 (423)
$10-25 (948)
$25-50 (150)
$50-100 (52)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (357)Paperback (1243)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (390)With dust jacket (728)
Signed (34)
With photos (116)
Filter by country:
United States (1572)United Kingdom (61)
Canada (37)
Australia (29)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






