cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Mysticism Books

Mysticism & Mystics

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Mysticism x


Results 1 - 20 of 1333
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 67 Next
1) The Alchemist
Coelho, Paulo

The Alchemist
Stock photo.
Great Britain: Thorsons, 1995. Trade sized paperback, in fair-good general condition. Clean copy with some creasing to covers & spine, lightly yellowed pages and loose page re-glued. Still a good reading & reference copy. On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, and other available information. . Trade Paperback. * Fair - Good.. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $6.50 ($6.09)
2) Arching Backward
Adler, Janet

Arching Backward
Stock photo.
Inner Traditions 1995. Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dj. ISBN: 0-89281-577-9. First Edition. New Age. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) The Book of the Beginnings
Gerald Massey

The Book of the Beginnings
Williams and Norgate, 1883. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. One of a splendid and comprehensive collection (over 2000 volumes in all) of esoteric and arcane spiritual and religious material purchased recently from a serious scholar in these areas. All of these are either listed now at this site or eventually will be, and all are coded KX-0812 so you can view the whole collection together by performing a search with that code in the Keywords box. Subjects i... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > Metaphysics and New Age

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $995.00 ($932.22)
4) Aromatherapy Book
Rose, Jeanne

Aromatherapy Book
Stock photo.
North Atlantic Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1993. Softcover. Creases to corners. Start of a crease to the rear cover. Small 1/4" tear to the lower front spine edge. Clean interior. 1.02 x 9.06 x 6.85 Inches 375 pages Jeanne Rose, affectionatley known as the Grand Dame of aromatherapy to those in the field, has compiled over the years a wealth of practical and researched information about aromatherapy. With her charming humor she weaves the history of aromatherapy. In this book you ... more information

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) The Cave of the Ancients
Rampa, Lobsang

The Cave of the Ancients
Ballantine. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Edgewear to the covers. Rubbed along edges. Chip, crease to rear panel. Interior pp age-darkened. Mass Market PB 16mo 6" - 7" tall 223 pages . ... more information

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) The Christmas Box
Evans, Richard Paul

Great Britain: Simon & Schuster, 1995. Hard Cover, in a near fine condition, in a near fine dust jacket, probably read by only one very careful reader. We answer questions, supply further details or provide digital images, within 24 hours.. Hardcover. * Fine/Fine. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $7.50 ($7.03)
7) Calm and Clear
Tibetan Nyingma Meditation Cwnter

Berkeley, California: Dharma Publishing, 1960. Tight/Bright copy, colorful pictorial covers, light endpage soiling, light wear to covers. Fundamental teachings and principles on mysticism, self-realization, consciousness, meditation, and awareness. 110 pages + rear writing illustrations and index.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
8) Coming Back
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Coming Back
Stock photo.
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1986. Apparently largely unread, but its age has left some marks, mainly in the form of browning of pages, particularly near the edges. Further information and/or an E-mail photo available on request.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $5.13 ($4.81)
9) Completely Calm
Wilson, Paul

Ringwood, Victoria: Penguin Books, 1998. 440 g.; this is an omnibus edition and both books are paginated separately. Book 1: -- The Calm Technique, XVI, 126 pages, the last page blank, introduction by author. Book 2: -- Instant Calm, XIV, 322 pages, introduction by author and index. The text is illustrated with numerous black-and-white line drawings and illustrations throughout the text. Illustrated front cover with white titles to the front panel and backstrip. Creasing to the book corners and rubbin... more information

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $14.40 ($13.49)
10) Crucible, 1914
Collins, Mabel

Belle Fourche, South Dakota, U.S.A.: Kessinger Pub Co, 1998 The mystical visions of a British women before and during World War I.. Soft Cover. New. 8 x 11. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) Cosmic Crystals
Bonewitz, R. A

Cosmic Crystals
Harpercollins Publishers. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. Edgewear to covers. Interior pp have some pencil marginalia. Solid, squared binding. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) The Angelic Darkness
Zimler, Richard

The Angelic Darkness
Stock photo.
Australia: Arcadia Books, 1999. Trade paperback, in near Fine condition throughout. More detailed description, scanned digital images, or any other accessible information is available on request and promptly supplied.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $12.93 ($12.11)
13) The Angelic Darkness
Zimler, Richard

The Angelic Darkness
Stock photo.
Australia: Arcadia Books, 1999. Trade paperback, in near Fine condition throughout. More detailed description, scanned digital images, or any other accessible information is available on request and promptly supplied.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $12.93 ($12.11)
14) The Dawn of Change
Caddy, Eileen

The Dawn of Change
Stock photo.
Scotland: Findhorn Press, 1993. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, some creasing & rubbing to covers, light edgewear and light scarring on back cover after price sticker was removed. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Trade Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $9.50 ($8.90)
15) Aleister Crowley - The Beast Demystified
Roger Hutchinson

Aleister Crowley - The Beast Demystified
United Kingdom: Mainstream. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Fresh, clean hardcover. Often referred to as the "wickedest man alive," Aleister Crowley (1875-1947) enjoyed a terrifying reputation--and one that was, at least in part, of his own making. Stories abound of drugs, orgies, sacrificial ceremonies, and the tragic deaths of those who associated with him. Now, Roger Hutchinson offers a clear-sighted view of Aleister... more information

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) The Cup of Destiny
Trevor Ravenscroft

The Cup of Destiny
Stock photo.
Weiser, 1995. Trade Paperback. Fine. Bottom of back cover slightly damaged from shelf wear. Pages clean and tight, Ships from IL. Satisfaction guaranteed ... more information

Offered by Visions Bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) Dervish Diary
Vett, Carl; Hathaway, Elbridge W. (translator)

Los Angeles CA, U.S.A.: Knud K. Mogensen, 1953 193 pages, B/W photos, green cloth with gilt lettering. Book is clean inside & out but for pencil notes written on first page, light scuff at cornes & base of spine. Dustjacket is bright, has tears, small pieces missing. Occult travels in the Far and Middle East. Contents include: Dark Byways of Mohammedan Occultism; Dancing Dervidhes; Howling Dervishes; Monastic Life; Visiting Khalifs; Experience of Zikr; Birth and Death in Islam; Esotericism; Reincarn... more information

Offered by Timeless Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) Disowned (1852)
Bulwer-Lytton, Edward George

Kila, MT, U.S.A.: Kessinger Publishing Company, 1999 pp. 698. Facsimile. Softcover. Very Good/Paperback. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Coin Divination
Buckland, Raymond

Coin Divination
Stock photo.
Trade pb. Llewellyn Publications (04/2000) Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. First printing. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.57
20) The Art of Dreaming
CASTANEDA, Carlos

The Art of Dreaming
Harpercollins. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Softcover. Clean glossy covers have light edgewear. Solid binding. Clean text-block. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 260 pages . ... more information

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1333
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 67 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (4)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (846)
Fine or New (223)
New (66)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (98)
$5-10 (496)
$10-25 (588)
$25-50 (101)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (381)
Paperback (899)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (316)
With dust jacket (550)
Signed (34)
With photos (189)

Filter by country:
United States (712)
Australia (510)
Canada (87)
United Kingdom (20)
India (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: