BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Mysticism Books
Mysticism & Mystics
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Mysticism x
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Mysticism x
Results 61 - 80 of 1194
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 60 Next
| 61) |
Insight is 20/20
|
|
|
New Falcon Publications. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2002. Paperback. Clean softcover with no distractions. Uncreased spine. Inscribed and signed by the author on title page. 0.6 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches 192 pages Harness the power of your mind and steer your life in a conscious, deliberate and meaningful direction. Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 62) |
10,000 dreams interpreted
|
|
|
Barnes & Nobles Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1995. Softcover. Crisp and clean, appears unread. Uncreased spine. Squared binding. 1.7 x 7.9 x 5.4 Inches 576 pages The possible meanings of our dreams are as varied, as intricate, and as infinite as our thoughts. This book give you the opportunity to unlock the secret of your unconscious mind and explore the possiblities of your dream landscape. . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 63) |
The Dictionary of Dreams: 10,000 Dreams Interpreted
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1992. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a good-very good condition. Clean and tight copy with some creasing to covers and spine and light tanning of pages. . First Thus. Soft Cover. Good - Very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $6.00
($5.45)
|
|
| 64) |
From Jesus to Christ
|
|
|
London: Rudolph Steiner Press, 1973. Underlining and margin notations throughout, with owner notes to endpapers. Dust jacket in protective mylar. 184pp.. Revised. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 65) |
The Journal of Hildegard of Bingen
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers. As New. 1995. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0517883902 multiple copies may be available, Here is a particularly tumultuous year in the life of the great 12th-century Benedictine abbess, mystic, composer, healer, and writer Hildegard of Bingen, imagined by Barbara Lachman as a series of Sunday journal entries. Considered a saint in Germany, Hildegard left us three books of her visions, in which she often saw the creation as a... more information
Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 66) |
The Journey with Death
|
|
|
Delhi: Motilal Banarsidass, 1977. 280 g.; X, 118 pages, last page blank, foreword by Joy Mills, preface by author. Dark blue coloured endpapers. Blue coloured boards with gilt titles to the backstrip. A little rubbing to the book edges. Light age toning of the text block edges and to the internal text. Original bookseller's stamp to the lower right-hand corner of the half title page. Illustrated dustwrapper with gold background and black titles to the front panel and black and white titles to the... more information
Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $21.60
($19.61)
|
|
| 67) |
The Journey to the East
|
|
|
UK: Panther, 1972. Softcover, in good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, some reading creases on spine and covers, generally a clean and tight copy. Some yellowing of pages. More details, images, on request.. Binding - Pictorial Softcover. * Good. *Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $6.00
($5.45)
|
|
| 68) |
Eternal Journey
|
|
|
Depressed after her best friend dies of cancer, Anna Carroll goes away for the weekend and meets a mysterious but alluring ma... read more
U. S. A.: Warner Books, 2000. Ex-lib copy, with the usual ex-library markings, but no attachments. Covers are protected with plastic wrappers, pages are clean and slightly yellowed with only one stamp, one sticker on front endpaper and sticker on spine. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. . Hard Cover. * Good - Very Good/Very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $6.50
($5.90)
|
|
| 69) |
The Essence of Kabbalah
|
|
|
Hertfordshire: Eagle Editions Limited, 2006. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket as Issued. ISBN: 1-84193-385-6. ... more information
Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 70) |
Encounters of Another Kind
|
|
|
Australia: Scroll Publishers, 1993. Trade sized paperback, in a very good condition. Very clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to cover and slight edgewear. Probably read by only one very careful reader. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. * Very Good. Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $39.00
($35.40)
|
|
| 71) |
Gates of Knowledge
|
|
|
Mokelumne Hill, CA, U.S.A.: Health Research 121 pages, small light smudge on front cover, text free of marks. Contents include: Four Modes of Knowledge; Occult Functions of Sleep; Pupil and His Teacher; Inspiration and Intuition; Philosophy and Theosophy.. Reprint Edition. Spiral Bound. Very Good. Used. ... more information
Offered by Timeless Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 72) |
L'Alchimista
|
|
|
Milano: Bompiani, 1997. Hard Cover in a near very good general condition, in good-very good dust jacket. Solid, tight copy with lightly yellowed pages, a hint of foxing on some pages and some foxing on outer edges. Dust jacket is solid with light general shelf & edgewear with a small tear on the top of front flap. Book is in ITALIAN. A detailed report on books condition, scanned images, further information, would be promptly supplied on request.. Hardcover. * Very Good/Good-Very Good. Medium Octav... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $50.00
($45.39)
|
|
| 73) |
The Last Barrier
|
|
|
Great Britain: Element Books, 1985. Trade sized paperback, in good general condition. Tight, clean copy with flatuncreased spine, some creasing to covers, some edgewear with a corner curl and lightly yellowed pages. On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, and other available information.. Trade Paperback. * Good. Illus. by Salik Chalom. Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $11.00
($9.98)
|
|
| 74) |
Last of the Barons
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing NOTE: DIFFERENT EDITION: A. L. Burt, N.Y. Hard Cover. No date, probably early 1900's. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. 600pp, red cloth w/gilt spine lettering, front hinge split still attached has been glued, text clean and unmarked, cover has light shelf wear, a good reading copy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 75) |
Gnosis and the Law
|
|
|
Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.: Balkow Printing Co., 1972 504 pages, Index, B/W Illustrations, blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Boards are clean as is text, rear board has dents, light scuff. Contents include: The Religion of the Ceremonial Ray; The Creation of the World; Cosmic Evolution; The Coming of Sanat Kumara; The Book of Life; The Karmic Board; The Angelic Kingdom; The Four-Footed Kingdom; Cosmic Evil; Jesus the Cosmic Christ; The Decrees; The Ascension Flame; Pure Love; etc.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jac... more information
Offered by Timeless Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 76) |
Kabbalah For The Layman A Guide to Cosmic Consciousness
|
|
|
Jerusalem: Research Centre Of Kabbalah. VG. 1988. 8th Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0943688019. Unread trade paperback; "An opening to the portals of Jewish Mysticism. "; 8vo; 219 pp. ... more information
Offered by HGBooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 77) |
Kabbalah for the Layman III
|
|
|
Kabbalah Publishing, 1987. In fine condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.05
|
|
| 78) |
Journey to Ixtlan: The Lessons of Don Juan
|
|
|
New York, New York: Touchstone/Simon & Schuster, 1972. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Rubbing, toning, and edge wear with slight spine lean. No marks to pages. Solid reading copy. 315pp. ISBN: 0-671-21639-2. ... more information
Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 79) |
Changing Destiny: Liao-Fan's Four Lessons
|
|
|
Australia: Hwa Dzan Pure Land Learning Center, 1999. Trade sized paperback, in very good condition. Clean and tight copy with white unmarked pages, flat uncreased spine, a few small dents to rear cover and light bump on tail of spine. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. * Very Good. Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.62)
|
|
| 80) |
The Life Beyond Death
|
|
|
New Yrok: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. Indexed. Slightly dusty page edges. Mellow hue to interior pages. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 179 pages . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (726)Fine or New (207)
New (52)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (108)$5-10 (481)
$10-25 (472)
$25-50 (88)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (336)Paperback (812)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (266)With dust jacket (471)
Signed (30)
With photos (189)
Filter by country:
United States (587)Australia (498)
Canada (87)
United Kingdom (20)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









