cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Mysticism Books

Mysticism & Mystics

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Mysticism x
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Mysticism x


Results 101 - 120 of 1197
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 60 Next
101) Madam Fate
Douglas, Marcia

London: The Woman's Press, 1999. Near fine copy, with light rubbing on edges and slight creasing to the covers. . First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Very Good - Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $7.00 ($6.48)
102) The Magic of Findhorn
Hawken, Paul

Great Britain: Fontana/ Collins, 1976. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with light creasing to covers & spine, some yellowing of pages and a hint of foxing on bottom edge. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $8.50 ($7.87)
103) The Magic of Findhorn
Hawken, Paul

Great Britain: Fontana/ Collins, 1990. Solid, clean and tight paperback with flat uncreased spine, slight creasing to the covers, some yellowing of pages, small stamp inside front cover and light general edgewear with a hint of foxing on edges, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $9.00 ($8.34)
104) Hidden Man (Quantity available: 2)
Beard, Paul

Hidden Man
Pilgrim Books, 1986. Book. New/new. 139 pp. ships from IL, Satisfaction guaranteed; ... more information

Offered by Visions Bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
105) THE BEING OF MAN AND HIS FUTURE EVOLUTION
Steiner, Rudolf

London: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1981. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
106) Earthly and Cosmic Man
Steiner, Rudolf

Blauvelt, New York, U.S.A.: Garber Communications, 1986. Ink underlining throughout, else VG in red and black cloth with gilt lettering. 176pp.. 1st American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
107) Man
Besant, Annie; Leadbeater, C. W

Theosophical Publishing House. Fair. 1913. Hardcover. Navy blue boards with title in gilt on front cover and spine. Corners bumped, rounded inwards. Frayed at corners, head & heel of spine. Edge cuts at the head & heel of spine as well. Rubbed and faded along front spine edge. Pasted down bookplate inside front cover. Former owner's name. Date, on front endpaper. Interior pp are mellow, slightly age-darkened. Cracked spine at page 2, page 522, holding. Oversized. Solid reading copy. 8vo 8... more information

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
108) A Man and His Goddess
Barnard, John

New South Wales: Self Published, 2001. 335 g.; VI, 7-144 pages, last page blank, Would You Welcome an Affair with Sophie?, Surprise! Surprise! Why This Book Was Written, Traditional Goddess Identities. The text is illustrated with numerous black-and-white line drawings and illustrations. Photographic cover with red, gray and white titles to the front panel and backstrip. Minor creasing to the book corners. Colour photograph of the author to the rear book panel. A book about finding and relating with ... more information

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $18.00 ($16.67)
109) The Many Lives of Kiviok
Collected by Knud Rasmussen.:

Washington: Educational Development Center, 1970. . Washington: Educational Development Center, 1970. Soft cover. Near Fine/----. About 10 x 7 inches. 24pp. Traditional tales of the Netsilik Eskimos collected by Knud Rasmussen and adapted by Jerome S. Bruner. Some fading to front cover. ... more information

Offered by John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.64)
110) Emmanuel's Book: A Manual for Living Comfortably in the Cosmos
Rodegast, Pat and Stanton, Judith (compiled by)

Emmanuel's Book: A Manual for Living Comfortably in the Cosmos
Stock photo.
U. S. A.: Bantam Books, 1987. Trade sized paperback, in fair-good general condition. Tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, light edgewear, light age tan and some foxing on edges. There is some water damage to the top corner of the later part of the book, from page 189 -262, causing the discolouration and slight wrinkling of paper, but not affecting the readability. Still a good reading and reference copy.On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $7.00 ($6.48)
111) Maps and Dreams: Indians and the British Columbian Frontier
Brody, Hugh

Vancouver: Douglas & McIntyre, 1988. A journey into the lives and lands of the Beaver Indians, forest-hunters of the Canadian Sub-Arctic. Near fine paperback. Fourth printing. Originally published in 1981, revised in 1988.. ISBN: 0-88894-593-0. HISTORY NATIVE PEOPLE ANTHROPOLOGY CULTURE OCCULT SUPERSTITION MAGIC. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
112) Gospel of Mary Magdalene

Gospel of Mary Magdalene
Stock photo.
The Coptic Gospels, which are said to be written in the voice of Mary Magdalene, are the source of this volume, which contain... read more

Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions, 2002. Perhps no figure in biblical scholarship has been the subject of more controversy and debate than Mary Magdalene. As he first witness to the Resurrection, Mary was considered by the apostle John to be the founder of Christianity. In most theological studies she has been depicted as a reformed prostitue, the redeemed sinner who exemplifies Christ's mercy. 178 pgs. with bibliography.. ISBN: 089281911-1. First American Edition. Soft Pictoral Cover. Very Good... more information

Offered by PTP Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
113) THE GOSPEL OF MARY MAGDALENE
JEAN-YVES LELOUP/ENGLISH TRANSLATION AND NOTES BY JOSEPH ROWE

THE GOSPEL OF MARY MAGDALENE
Stock photo.
The Coptic Gospels, which are said to be written in the voice of Mary Magdalene, are the source of this volume, which contain... read more

ROCHESTER, VERMONT: INNER TRADITIONS, 2002. Soft blue cover in very good condition. Front cover illustrated with a color picture. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are very clean. Illustrated in black and white. Has 178 page's.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
114) GOSPEL OF MARY MAGDALENE
Leloup, Jean-Yves

GOSPEL OF MARY MAGDALENE
Stock photo.
The Coptic Gospels, which are said to be written in the voice of Mary Magdalene, are the source of this volume, which contain... read more

Rochester, VT: Inner Traditions, 2002. Paperbound with no dust jacket in fine condition. Tight binding. Clean inside and out. 178 pages.. Paperbound. Fine/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
115) Gospel of Mary Magdalene
Unknown

Gospel of Mary Magdalene
Stock photo.
The Coptic Gospels, which are said to be written in the voice of Mary Magdalene, are the source of this volume, which contain... read more

Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions, 2002 Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
116) Gospel of Mary Magdalene
Leloup, Jean-Yves

Gospel of Mary Magdalene
Stock photo.
The Coptic Gospels, which are said to be written in the voice of Mary Magdalene, are the source of this volume, which contain... read more

Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions, 2002. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Covers, spine, edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. 178 pages.. Number Line 1098765. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 9 X 6. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.55
117) The Gospel of Mary Magdalene
Jean Yves Leloup

Rochester : Inner Traditions , 2002 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, unmarked interior, solid and tight binding. A hint of age toning. 178 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
118) Gospel of Mary Magdalene
Jean-Yves LeLoup

Gospel of Mary Magdalene
Stock photo.
The Coptic Gospels, which are said to be written in the voice of Mary Magdalene, are the source of this volume, which contain... read more

Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions, 2002. GIFT QUALITY. Unlike many of the megasellers listing this title Brand New, individually listed and described, in hand, and not coming to you from a warehouse. THIS BOOK IS NOT A REMAINDER. NEW. No rubbing or marks, spotless, immaculate condition. Flawless spine and wraps. Immaculate Copy. An excellent copy for the collector of which a photo is available upon request. . Trade Paperback. BRAND NEW. ... more information

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
119) Gospel of Mary Magdalene
Leloup, Jean-Yves

Gospel of Mary Magdalene
Stock photo.
The Coptic Gospels, which are said to be written in the voice of Mary Magdalene, are the source of this volume, which contain... read more

Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions, 2002 Large Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
120) Espiritu & Materia
Andrew, Harvey, and Mark Matousek

Spain: Vergara. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Paper Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by the author ffep. In Spanish language. Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 101 - 120 of 1197
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 60 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (728)
Fine or New (208)
New (52)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (102)
$5-10 (466)
$10-25 (495)
$25-50 (88)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (337)
Paperback (814)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (266)
With dust jacket (471)
Signed (30)
With photos (189)

Filter by country:
United States (589)
Australia (498)
Canada (87)
United Kingdom (20)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: