BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / New Thought Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / New Thought x
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / New Thought x
Results 181 - 200 of 297
Page: Previous 1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 ... 15 Next
| 181) |
Dolphins, Extra-Terrestials & Angels : Adventures among Spiritual Intelligences
|
|
|
Rochester, VT, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions International, Limited, 1993. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 182) |
SCIENCE AND THE AKASHIC FIELD An Integral Theory of Everything
|
|
|
Rochester, Vermont: Inner Traditions. As New. 2007. Second Edition. Paperback. New book, index, references and essential reading. Zero-point Akashic field is the memory of the universe, an interconnecting cosmic field, scienctists meet mystics. 400gms weight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 196 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $31.00
($28.77)
|
|
| 183) |
The Nature of Things
|
|
|
Hodder and Stoughton, 1990. Very clean copy of an intriquing book. 255p. No marks or incript. Black cloth covrs with gilt lettering and pictorial unclipped dw. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Joan's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.34)
|
|
| 184) |
New Thought
|
|
|
N. Y.: Jeremy P. Tarcher, 2002. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Karl W. Theis & Sons (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
| 185) |
The Science of Mind (The New Thought Library Series)
|
|
|
Written by the founder of the Religious Science Movement, "Science of the Mind" explains the fundamentals of Ernest Holmes's... read more
Tarcher, 1997-01-27. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - FIRST PRINTING of the 1997 Tarcher edition (not price clipped) - Cover has white background and vertical decorative gold stripe - thick oversize Hardcover in like new condition - clean solid copy from private collection - very light shelf wear, gift quality - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. ... more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 186) |
The Pagan Book of Days : Celebrating Festivals & Sacred Days Through the Millenium
|
|
|
Rochester, VT, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions International, Limited, 1992. Sixth Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 187) |
The Pagan Book of Days : Celebrating Festivals and Sacred Days Through the Millenium
|
|
|
Rochester, VT, U.S.A.: Destiny Books, 1992. Clean inside. . ISBN: 0892813695. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SEASONS RITES CEREMONIES FESTIVALS NEOPAGANISM NATURE SOCIAL SCIENCE CUSTOMS TRADITIONS HOLIDAYS NON RELIGIOUS. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 188) |
MOSES AND AKHENATEN. The Secret History of Egypt at the Time of the Exodus
|
|
|
Rochester: Bear & Co. 2002.. Trade paperback. First printing of this edition. 262 pp. Maps, illustrations, appendices, notes, bibliography, index. Barest hint of shelfwear otherwise Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 189) |
For Goddess' Sake: Get the Girls Together and Have Some Fun
|
|
|
Conari Press. Used - Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 2004. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 190) |
The Power of Belief: Essential Tools for an Extraordinary Life [Paperback] by
|
|
|
Hampton Roads Publishing, 2004-08-23. Paperback. Like New. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 191) |
Biology of Transcendence: A Blueprint of the Human Spirit
|
|
|
Rochester:: Park Street Press,. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0892819901 . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 192) |
The Biology of Transcendence: A Blueprint of the Human Spirit
|
|
|
Park Street Press, 2004-08-16. Paperback. New. Signed by the authorSame Day Shipping with Free Delivery Confirmation!! ... more information
Offered by Back on the Rack Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 193) |
1000 Keys to the Truth: Spiritual Guidelines for Latter Days & Second Coming
|
|
|
Miami, FL: Mark-Age, Inc., 1976. First Edition, 1st printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. University of Life Self Study Courses for Spiritual Development series. Yellow and white illustrated cover with light edge wear, rubbing, short shallow crease to front, NO spine creases. Spine sun-faded. Previous owner name on first page. Text clean, binding solid and square. 155 pages, with index. Glued binding, 22 cm. ... more information
Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 194) |
In Tune with the Infinite; Or Fullness of Peace, Power and Plenty
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Bobs-Merrill Company, 1933. Third edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. Bright green cloth-covered boards; title in dark green lettering on pink title panel set on larger light green panel and surrounded by scalloped design pattern. Uncut edges. Imprints on front and rear endpapers, possibly from a bookmarker. Prior owner's name penned on rear pastedown. Text lightly tanned but unmarked; binding tight and straight; corners and spine ends lightly bumped; no noticeable defects, stains or markin... more information
Offered by Books From Susie's Attic (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 195) |
In Tune with the Infinite - a Modern Classic of Spiritual Inspiration
|
|
|
Richmond, Virginia: The Oaklea Press. As New. 1970. Soft Cover. "There is a golden thread, " he writes, "that runs through every religion in the world. There is a golden thread that runs throught the lives and teachings of the prophets, seer, sages, and saviours in the world's history, through the lives of all men and women of truly great and lasting power". Foreword 2002 by Stephen Hawley Martin. New book weighs 245gms. ; 8vo ; 168 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.56)
|
|
| 196) |
The Twelve Powers of Man
|
|
|
Unity School of Christianity, unknown. Hardcover. Good +. This book deals with the connection of 12 attributes of humans, the chakra centers within the human body and the 12 apostles of Jesus. A very interesting metaphysical book. Ships from IL, Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Visions Bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 197) |
Handbook of T'ai Chi Ch'uan Exercises
|
|
|
A guide to all three forms of T'ai Chi Ch'uan: Short Form, Long Form, and Push Hands. Includes more than 600 illustrations, p... read more
York Beach, ME, U.S.A.: Weiser, Inc., 1996. " This special guide incorporates all three forms of T'ai Chi Ch'auan with more than 600 illustrations.". First Edition/2. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover Edition. ... more information
Offered by Parnassian Books & Mysterious Prose, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 198) |
Secret Life: Firsthand, Documented Accounts of Ufo Abductions
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1993. Edgewear, reading wear to corners, 336pp. . Fireside. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 199) |
Revelation the Book of Unity
|
|
|
Unity Books, 1976. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Visions Bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 200) |
The Cost of Deception: The Seduction of Modern Myths and Urban Legends
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Broadman & Holman Publishers, 2001. 211 pages. Text clean, binding sound.. PB. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cultural Issues. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (188)Fine or New (83)
New (30)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (78)$5-10 (89)
$10-25 (97)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (223)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (65)With dust jacket (72)
Signed (11)
With photos (43)
Filter by country:
United States (235)Canada (33)
United Kingdom (16)
Australia (8)
India (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









![The Power of Belief: Essential Tools for an Extraordinary Life [Paperback] by The Power of Belief: Essential Tools for an Extraordinary Life [Paperback] by](http://i.biblio.com/b/740s/87501740-0-s.jpg)





