BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / New Thought Books
List view (shown)
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / New Thought (x) remove
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / New Thought (x) remove
Results 201 - 220 of 284
Page: Previous 1 ... 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Next
| 201) |
Waking Up: Overcoming the Obstacles to Human Potential
|
|
|
Boston: Shambhala. 1987. Very Good, wraps, 323 pp. First printing. Previous owners name. sticker.. Very Good, wraps, 323 pp. First printing. Previous owners name sticker. Trade paperback ... more information
Offered by Alex Chis Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 202) |
WAKING UP by Tart, Charles T
|
|
|
Shambhala, 1986-11-12. Hardcover. Very Good. 1st Edition (Stated), 1st Printing 1986 Shambala Publications (Boston) New Science Library (imprint) Hardback; text clean/UNMARKED; color dj rubbing/edge wear w/1 tiny tear+1 nick; price unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; 323 pages+16 preliminary pgs; intro; 3 parts/25 chapters; 2 appendices; footnotes; bibliography; index; brief author biography w/photo on inside flap of back cover; an Institute of Noetic Sciences Book; gift quality col... more information
Offered by HappyHippy7 (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 203) |
Waking Up by Tart, Charles T
|
|
|
Shambhala, 1987-09-12. Paperback. Like New. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Very minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 204) |
Waking Up: Overcoming the Obstacles to Human Potential
|
|
|
Lincoln Nebraska: Backinprint, 2001. Waking Up: Overcoming the Obstacles to Human Potential. G.I. Gurdjieff taught that we are not really awake, but are entranced automatons, controlled by mechanical habit of thought, perception and behavior. Tart clearly presents the evidence for how deeply asleep we are and its consequences, and the describes methods for becoming more awake, less asleep. more spiritual, less mechanical, allowing us to realize our full potential. Problems with spiritual teachers and... more information
Offered by Books About The South (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 205) |
Waking Up
|
|
|
Shambhala, 1987. First - First Thus; First Printi. Paperback. Very Good. Book has light edge wear and bumping to corners, red underlining of a few sentences on pages xii, xiii, 14 and 17; . no other flaws.. . 0.75 x 9 x 6 Inches; Based on Gurdjieff's tetaching that most people are automatons controlled by mechanical habits of thought, perception and behavior, but they have potential for inner evolution beyond the mechanical state. ... more information
Offered by Aurum Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.78
|
|
| 206) |
Warning, Message to the Churches
|
|
|
Authorhouse. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 207) |
Art of Dowsing: The Art of Discovering Water, Treasure, Gold, Oil, Artifacts
|
|
|
Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Castle Books, 2001. No Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. NEW This is the complete how-to book on dowsing. According to the book, you can easily locate gold, water, oil, artifacts, lost objects - even missing people - when you follow the simple instructions in this book. With plenty of expert guidance and inspiration from the author, you'll better your life in dozens of ways by dowsing. Locate valuable hidden items, detect harmful radiation in your environment, develop your intu... more information
Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 208) |
Tantra: The Way of Action: A Practical Guide to Its Teachings and Techniques
|
|
|
Destiny Books, 1990-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Minor cover wear, Pages clean ... more information
Offered by Bobs Neat Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 209) |
The Power of Intention [Hardcover] by Wayne W. Dyer
|
|
|
Self-help expert Wayne Dyer deepens his work in motivation with a creative and insightful new take on the notion of intention... read more
Hay House, 2004-03-01. Hardcover. Like New. Gift quality. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Same Day shipping! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 210) |
we-Gyet Wanders on, Legends of the Northwest
|
|
|
Hancock House, 1977. First. F/F. Illus. by Illustrated. Large 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 211) |
HOW TO THINK ABOUT WEIRD THINGS Critical Thinking for a New Age Third Edition
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 2002. Illustrated with B&W photographs and drawings. Pages clean, unmarked, binding tight and square; 6 pages with a little wrinkling from moisture [?] but no staining; most bottom corners with small shallow bends. Covers clean, colors bright, a little edge and general wear. The book covers an enormous range of bogus sciences and extraordinary claims that currently enjoy large followings in America. . First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good-. Illus. by Various Artists. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Inga's Original Choices (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 212) |
I Had It All the Time: When Self-Improvement Gives Way to Ecstasy
|
|
|
Haiku HI: Alan Cohen Publications, 1995. 318 pages, references. Owners name & gift sticker on first page, edge & corner wear, creased spine, bottom front corner chipped, dents, front cover has small thumb crease, scuff & scratches to covers, 7 page corners folded, approx. 5 pages have margin note or hi-light mark . Quit fixing yourself and get on with the life you came to live. Heartful, and humorous array of illuminating insights. Chapters include: If you can't fix it, feature it; There ain't n... more information
Offered by Timeless Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 213) |
Earth Ascending : An Illustrated Treatise on the Law Governing Whole Systems
|
|
|
Shambhala, 1984 No markings. Light general wear to covers. Foreword by Charles T. Tart.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Manchester By the Book (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 214) |
Simple Wicca
|
|
|
Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Castle Books, 2002. No Edition. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket. A positive, Earth-based spiritual practice, Wicca has nothing to do with black magic and everything to do with ancient wisdom, herbal healing, energy management, and building community. Simple Wicca is the perfect primer for the curious beginner or handbooks for the advanced practitioner, offering not only practical guidance in the Craft but also an emotional and spiritual understanding of the practice. 170 pages includ... more information
Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 215) |
Abounding Grace An Anthology Of Wisdom
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2000-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. *** Hardcover in Very Good/Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Fading to dust jacket spine. *** ... more information
Offered by Top Shelf Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 216) |
High Mysticism : A Series of Twelve Studies in the Wisdom of the Sages of the Ages
|
|
|
Marina del Rey, CA, U.S.A.: Devorss & Co, 1987. 368 pages, Index. Clean crisp copy, light corner wear, crease at hinge. One of the greatest of all works based on mysticism. Contents include: Message of E.C.H.; Repentance, the Silent Edict; For-Giveness; Faith; Works; Understanding; Ministry.. ISBN: 0-87516-198-7. Trade Paper. Very Good. Used. Mystic, Occult, Magic. ... more information
Offered by Timeless Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 217) |
Abounding Grace: An Anthology of Wisdom
|
|
|
Kansas City, Missori, USA: Andrews McMeel Publisher, 2000. Nice clean Hardcover book with dustjacket in very good condition.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 218) |
Abounding Grace: An Anthology of Wisdom
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Pub, 1996 Hardback. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 219) |
Abounding Grace : An Anthology of Wisdom
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2000. Light stain on lower edge of front board. ISBN: 0740710141. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. SELF REALIZATION CONDUCT LIFE QUOTATIONS MAXIMS ETC HELP GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by Liford's Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 220) |
Abounding Grace: An Anthology of Wisdom
|
|
|
Kansas City: Andrews McMeel Pub, 2000. Inscription on front free endpaper covered with "white-out". ISBN: 0740710141. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. CONDUCT LIFE QUOTATIONS MAXIMS ETC. ... more information
Offered by Liford's Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (177)Fine or New (77)
New (25)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (75)$5-10 (90)
$10-25 (94)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (211)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)With dust jacket (66)
Signed (10)
With photos (43)
Filter by country:
United States (229)Canada (32)
United Kingdom (11)
Australia (7)
India (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





![The Power of Intention [Hardcover] by Wayne W. Dyer The Power of Intention [Hardcover] by Wayne W. Dyer](http://i.biblio.com/b/235s/87501235-0-s.jpg)




