cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / New Thought Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / New Thought x
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / New Thought x


Results 281 - 299 of 299
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 10 11 12 13 14 15
281) Maximize Your Potential through the Power of Your Subconscious Mind to Overcome Fear and Worry, Book One
Murphy, Joseph

Maximize Your Potential through the Power of Your Subconscious Mind to Overcome Fear and Worry, Book One
Stock photo.
Hay House Inc, 2007 Brand New Book Published and available from July 2007. . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.99 ($9.90)
282) The Intuitive Spark : Bringing Intuition Home to Your Child, Your Family, and You
Choquette, Sonia

The Intuitive Spark : Bringing Intuition Home to Your Child, Your Family, and You
Stock photo.
Hay House Inc, 2007 Brand New Book. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.99 ($9.90)
283) Your Word is Your Wand
Shinn, Florence Scovel

Your Word is Your Wand
Stock photo.
California: Devorss 85pp. Paperback in very good condition. Affirmations. A sequel to 'The game of life' Originally published in 1928.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Carter & Ormsby Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $9.00 ($8.24)
284) Trust Your Vibes: Secret Tools for Six-Sensory Living [Hardcover] by Choquette
Sonia Choquette

Trust Your Vibes: Secret Tools for Six-Sensory Living [Hardcover]  by Choquette
Hay House, 2004-02-15. Hardcover. Like New. 1st Printing. New Book. Free deliver confirmation! Shipping within 24 hours! Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
285) Titania's Magical Compendium: Spells and Rituals to Bring a Little Magic into Your Life
Hardie, Titania

Titania's Magical Compendium: Spells and Rituals to Bring a Little Magic into Your Life
Stock photo.
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Thunder Bay Press, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. Morris, Sara. The white witch works her magic in accordance with the thirteen complete moon cycles in each year. Each moon is called by the name of a tree and governs a particular area of magic; each has a color, scent, and number associated with it. Within this compendium you will find 13 chapters, each governed by a moon and dealing with a particular aspect of life and magic. Interspersed throughout the book are... more information

Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
286) The Simple Abundance Companion: Following Your Authentic Path to Somthing More
Breathnach, Sarah Ban

The Simple Abundance Companion: Following Your Authentic Path to Somthing More
Stock photo.
From the workshops that inspired Breathnach's SIMPLE ABUNDANCE books, this "soulcraft" workbook puts her helpful advice on pa... read more

New York, N. Y.: Warner Books Inc, 2000 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
287) The Path to Your Ascension: Rediscovering Life's Ultimate Purpose
Booth, Annice

Summit University Press, 1999. Lightly worn.. ISBN: 0922729476 . Trade Paperback. Glossy Covers, Square Spine. SUCCESS SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTH. ... more information

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
288) Living Juicy: Daily Morsels for Your Creative Soul
Sark

Living Juicy: Daily Morsels for Your Creative Soul
Stock photo.
Celestial Arts, 1994. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 380 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Trade paperback. Soft cover shows some wear with creased/bumped corners. Book is in good condition. . ISBN: 0890877033.... more information

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
289) The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way
Dyer, Dr. Wayne W

The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way
Stock photo.
Self-help expert Wayne Dyer deepens his work in motivation with a creative and insightful new take on the notion of intention... read more

Carlsbad, California, U.S.A.: Hay House Inc, 2004. Trade Paperback - FINE - Clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. 259 pages.. ISBN: 1401902162. Trade Paperback. Fine. ANALYSIS PHILOSOPHY. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
290) Living Juicy: Daily Morsels for Your Creative Soul
Sark

Living Juicy: Daily Morsels for Your Creative Soul
Stock photo.
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Celestial Arts, 1994. Living Juicy is: Jumping for joy on the inside! In the midst of our Daily lives, we must find the Juice tyo nourish our creative souls.. Soft Cover. Nr. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall, Oblong. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
291) Using Your Brain for a Change. Neuro-Linguistic Programming
Bandler, Richard (author) ; Andreas, Connirae ; Andreas, Steve (editors)

Using Your Brain for a Change. Neuro-Linguistic Programming
Stock photo.
Moab: Real People Press, 1985. 172 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked. Very scarce first edition/first printing.. ISBN: 0911226273. First Edition/First Printing Stated. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by AU BON LIVRE RARE (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $75.00
292) Your Word is Your Wand
Shinn, Florence Scovel

Your Word is Your Wand
Stock photo.
DeVorss, 1928. 85 pages. Small white label on title page, otherwise a clean copy. Unmarked.. ISBN: 0875162592. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by AU BON LIVRE RARE (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
293) Using Your Brain for a Change. Neuro-Linguistic Programming
Bandler, Richard (author) ; Andreas, Connirae ; Andreas, Steve (editors)

Using Your Brain for a Change. Neuro-Linguistic Programming
Stock photo.
Moab: Real People Press, 1985. 172 pages. Small white label on front free endpaper, otherwise a clean copy. Unmarked. Very scarce first edition/first printing.. ISBN: 0911226273. First Edition/First Printing Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by AU BON LIVRE RARE (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $60.00
294) Awakening Your Light Body Vol. III: Activating Your Higher Energy Centers
Duane Packer and Sanaya Roman

Awakening Your Light Body Vol. III: Activating Your Higher Energy Centers
Volume 3 or the Awakening Your Light Body Course. Contains 6 Audio Cassettes in a Case. Journaling is recommended after meditating. The one that was included has been removed since used.... more information

Offered by booksnvintage (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
295) Understanding Yourself: Opening the Door to the Superconscious Mind
Prophet, Mark L.; Prophet, Elizabeth Clare

Livingston, Montana, U.S.A.: Summit Beacon Intl, 1997. Wraps have light wear, spine is unbent. Text is clean with no markings.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
296) Understanding Yourself
Prophet, Mark L.; Prophet, Elizabeth Clare

: Summit Univ. Press. Very Good. 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0916766462 Very Good condition, clean and tight, light wear, Pages and text clean. PO name on flyleaf.. ... more information

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.39
297) Understanding Yourself
Prophet, Mark L

Livingston, MT: Summit University Press. 1987. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
298) Love is in the Earth -- Kaleidoscopic Pictorial Supplement Z
Melody

Love is in the Earth  --  Kaleidoscopic Pictorial Supplement Z
Stock photo.
Wheat Ridge, CA: Earth-Love Publishing,U.S., 1999. Trade Paperback -- FINE -- Clean and bright. 374 pages with index and illustrations throughout.. ISBN: 0962819050. Trade Paperback. Fine. OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT DIVINATION. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
299) Zen Golf: Mastering the Mental Game
Parent, Joseph

Zen Golf: Mastering the Mental Game
Stock photo.
Forget those early morning groans while clobbering through a bucket of range balls. Practice, in golf, of the mental game--th... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2002. 5 x 7.5 hard cover book. White lettering on the blue dust jacket spine with a blue sky illustrated cover. In his highly original and groundbreaking book, Dr. Joseph Parent, both a noted PGA Tour coach and a respected Buddhist teacher, draws on this natural connection to teach golfers how to play with more consistency and less frustration, and how to lower their scores. Inscribed and signed by author on pre-title page. Clean with tight binding. Fine/Fine condition... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75


Results 281 - 299 of 299
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 10 11 12 13 14 15

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (188)
Fine or New (82)
New (30)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (77)
$5-10 (89)
$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)
Paperback (225)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)
With dust jacket (72)
Signed (11)
With photos (44)

Filter by country:
United States (237)
Canada (33)
United Kingdom (16)
Australia (8)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: