BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / New Thought Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / New Thought x
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / New Thought x
Results 61 - 80 of 299
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 15 Next
| 61) |
The Quimby Manuscripts
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Lyle Stuart, 1984. Extensive underlining/highlighting of text and margin notations, 446+pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Fair. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 62) |
Evolution and the Nature of Reality
|
|
|
Trafford, 2003 NEW BOOK, tracing the origins of our knowledge to our evolutionary history; pp 144. First Edition. Soft Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by Bramcote Books Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.53)
|
|
| 63) |
Evolution and the Nature of Reality
|
|
|
Trafford Publishing; . Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. 144pp., 1000grams, ISBN:1553952332" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.99
($29.74)
|
|
| 64) |
K2: Quest of the Gods: The Location of the Legendary 'Hall of Records'
|
|
|
Kempton, IL: Adventures Unlimited, 2001. Fine/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-932813-99-2. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 188 pp. The relationship between Egypt's Great Pyramid and mount Godwin-Austen (K2) in the Himalayas. Keywords: Pyramids; Sprituality. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 65) |
Reflections of an Elder Brother: Awakening from the Dream
|
|
|
Taos, New Mexico, U.S.A.: High Mesa Pr, 1989 Small pen notation on ffep, cover corners dented, book shows moderate wear but pages clean and in good readable condition. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 66) |
Reflections of an Elder Brother : Awakening from the Dream
|
|
|
Corrales, NM, U.S.A.: High Mesa Press, 1989. A little underlining, else near fine.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Press. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 67) |
Re-member : a Handbook for Human Evolution
|
|
|
Lightworker Publications, 2000-10-15. Paperback. Acceptable. Cover Has Light Wear And Gift Inscription Inside Front CoverAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 68) |
The Presence of the Past: Morphic Resonance and the Habits of Nature
|
|
|
New York: Times Books. #59100 . VG/VG. 1988. 2nd. J3 . hb. dj/pc. 391p . few highlights, o/w clean & tight, stickers on rear pastedown. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 69) |
The Presence of the Past: Morphic Resonance and the Habits of Nature
|
|
|
New York, NY: Times Books, 1988. Very Good +/Very Good +; Hardbound; 391 pp.; First Edition.. First Edition. Hardbound. Very Good +/Very Good +. Octavo. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 70) |
The Presence of the Past: Morphic Resonance and the Habits of Nature
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1989 Very Good; soft cover; remainder line top of pp. stated first thus; clean inside and out. Challenges fundamental assumptions about the way the cosmos works and old views of nature. Central notion is the idea of the transmission of forms and behavi ors through repetition in time. Many examples of the biochemist author's theory. . First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Harborview Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 71) |
Presence of the Past: Morphic Resonance and the Habits of Nature
|
|
|
NY: Times Books. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0812916662 . First printing. Very near fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 72) |
Presence of the Past: Morphic Resonance & the Habits of Nature
|
|
|
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Park Street Press, 1995. 391 pages with notes, glossary, index; cover slight shelf wear to edges.. ISBN: 089281537X. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SCIENCE PHILOSOPHY MORPHOGENESIS MEDICAL EMBRYOLOGY. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.02)
|
|
| 73) |
Freemasonry and Its Ancient Mystic Rites
|
|
|
New York: Grammercy Books, 1998. 7th Printing. Hard Cover. New/New. NEW - This book was originally printed in 1926 as "Glimpses of Masonic History." Subjects included in this book encompass Schools of Masonic Thought; The Egyptian Mysteries; The Cretan Mysteries; The Jewish Mysteries; The Greek Mysteries; The Mithraic Mysteries; Craft Masonry in Medieval Times; Operative Masonry in the Middle Ages; The Transition from Operative to Speculative; Other Lines of Masonic Tradition; The Scottish Rite;... more information
Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 74) |
MANITOU The Sacred Landscape of New England's Native Civilization
|
|
|
Rochester, Vermont: Inner Traditions. Fine. 1989. First Edition. Softcover. Index, notes, detailed research into sacred landscape of New England with emphasis on Native American and ancient cultures. 760gms weight ; B&W Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 390 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $21.00
($19.23)
|
|
| 75) |
Manitou: The Sacred Landscape of New England's Native Civilization
|
|
|
Rochester: Inner Traditions. Near Fine. 1989. Paperback. 0892810785 . Second printing (paperback). Gift inscription on the half-title page, else near fine in pictorial wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 76) |
The Isaiah Effect: Decoding the Lost Science of Prayer and Prophecy
|
|
|
Braden reinterprets the Isaiah Scroll, of the Dead Sea Scrolls, and provides a different definition of apocalypse and prophec... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Three Rivers Press, 2001. Corner bumps, front cover curls up a bit, block of pages in middle of book were corner creased by a bump, spine lean, and other moderate shopwear. . Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Good+/As issued No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 77) |
The Isaiah Effect: Decoding the Lost Science of Prayer and Prophecy [Paperback
|
|
|
Braden reinterprets the Isaiah Scroll, of the Dead Sea Scrolls, and provides a different definition of apocalypse and prophec... read more
Three Rivers Press, 2001-07-10. Paperback. New. Brand New,Excellent Condition, ... more information
Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 78) |
The Science of Mind
|
|
|
Written by the founder of the Religious Science Movement, "Science of the Mind" explains the fundamentals of Ernest Holmes's... read more
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1997 pp. 668, glossary, index. Book in excellent condition. "Homes seems to have anticipated the future in creativity and personal growth, and his book's goal is to suggest how you may pilot your entire life. Detailed the amazing, subtle powers of the mind, and how you can use them, it explains many of the basic truths known to the enlightened of all ages, and distills them to primary elements, easily understood.". Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 79) |
The Science of Mind
|
|
|
Written by the founder of the Religious Science Movement, "Science of the Mind" explains the fundamentals of Ernest Holmes's... read more
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. 50th anniversary edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight and unmarked copy. Jacket slightly rubbed at extremes. New mylar cover. 668pp., index.. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 80) |
Science of Mind
|
|
|
Written by the founder of the Religious Science Movement, "Science of the Mind" explains the fundamentals of Ernest Holmes's... read more
Tarcher, 1998-08-24. Paperback. Very Good. 1950 Dodd, Mead & Co.(NOTE: HARDCOVER) 20th Ed. of the Revised & Enlarged Form. A Modern Classic by Internationally Recognized teacher of Religious Science. Spine, Cover & Text Immaculate, Unmarked & Tight, DJ has some wear.FREE Tracking. FAST Shipping. ... more information
Offered by kaydeebooks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (188)Fine or New (82)
New (30)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (77)$5-10 (89)
$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (225)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)With dust jacket (72)
Signed (11)
With photos (44)
Filter by country:
United States (237)Canada (33)
United Kingdom (16)
Australia (8)
India (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










