cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / New Thought Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / New Thought x
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / New Thought x


Results 81 - 100 of 299
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 15 Next
81) The Science of Being Great
Wallace D. Wattles

The Science of Being Great
Stock photo.
Tarcher. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 450,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.04
82) A New Science of Life
Sheldrake, Rupert

A New Science of Life
Rochester, VT:: Park Street Press,, 1995. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by Rupert Sheldrake on the title page. A Fine, unread copy of the latest printing of this classic. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
83) THE SCIENCE OF MIND
Holmes, Ernest

THE SCIENCE OF MIND
Stock photo.
Written by the founder of the Religious Science Movement, "Science of the Mind" explains the fundamentals of Ernest Holmes's... read more

Dodd, Meade c1938; 1997 Edition Octavo, hardcover; blue boards, No dj. VG. 667 pp. including index. Founder of Science of Mind , an off-shoot of Christian Science, his precepts are stated in this "Bible" of his movement - - the nature of being, (Man and God), Spiritual Mind Healing in theory and practice, the perfect whole and lessons from the New Testament.. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
84) THE SCIENCE OF MIND
Holmes, Ernest

THE SCIENCE OF MIND
Stock photo.
Written by the founder of the Religious Science Movement, "Science of the Mind" explains the fundamentals of Ernest Holmes's... read more

Dodd, Meade c1938; 1997 Edition Octavo, hardcover in dj. Notes on back endpaper, name on front endpaper, two paragraphs in text parenthicized else VG in VG dj. Gilt lettering on spine. 667 pp. including index.. Founder of Science of Mind , an off-shoot of Christian Science, his precepts are stated in this "Bible" of his movement - - the nature of being, (Man and God), Spiritual Mind Healing in theory and practice, the perfect whole and lessons from the New Testament.. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
85) Isaiah Effect: Decoding the Lost Science of Prayer and Prophecy
Braden, Gregg

Isaiah Effect: Decoding the Lost Science of Prayer and Prophecy
Stock photo.
Braden reinterprets the Isaiah Scroll, of the Dead Sea Scrolls, and provides a different definition of apocalypse and prophec... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Three Rivers Press, 2000. Trade Paperback - FINE - Clean, bright and crisp. 276 pages with index. 6th printing.. ISBN: 060980796x. Trade Paperback. Fine. PRAYER PROPHECY NEW THOUGHT TIME. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
86) In Search of the New Age : A Humorous Look at an Emerging Culture
Kilham, Christopher S

In Search of the New Age : A Humorous Look at an Emerging Culture
Stock photo.
Rochester, VT, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions International, Limited, 1988. Light edgewear, crease on top front corner. Page edges starting to darken. No stamps or writing.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Illus. by Engman, Robert (illustrator). Large Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Acme Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
87) In Search of the New Age
Kilham, Christopher S

In Search of the New Age
Destiny Books, 1988-04-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1988.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
88) In Search of the New Age: A Humorous Look at an Emerging Culture
Christopher S. Kilham; Illustrator-Robert Engman

In Search of the New Age: A Humorous Look at an Emerging Culture
Stock photo.
Destiny Books, 1988-04-01. Paperback. New. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ... more information

Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
89) In Search of the New Age
Kilham, Chris

In Search of the New Age
Stock photo.
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions, 1988. The cover is very lightly rubbed on the edges (can hardly see it), it si both clean and tight, inside and out. 145 pages. Can the New Age laugh at itself? You'll find out in this playful romp through its lighter side. Discover reincarnation life insurance, do-it-yourself firewalking, astral projection tours, and more. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Humor. ... more information

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
90) In Search of the New Age : A Humorous Look at an Emerging Culture
Kilham, Christopher S., Engman, Robert (illustrator)

In Search of the New Age : A Humorous Look at an Emerging Culture
Stock photo.
Rochester, VT, U.S.A.: Rochester, VT, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions International, Limited, 1988, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. 143 pp. Library of Congress Number:88-8310 Binding tight. Text clean and free of marks.. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Engman, Robert (illustrator). [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. ... more information

Offered by DCbooks (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
91) In Search of the New Age : A Humorous Look at an Emerging Culture
Kilham, Christopher S

In Search of the New Age : A Humorous Look at an Emerging Culture
Stock photo.
Destiny Books, 1988 First Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Engman, Robert (illustrator). ... more information

Offered by North State Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
92) THE SEARCH OF THE NEW AGES
Kilham, Chris

THE SEARCH OF THE NEW AGES
Stock photo.
Vermont: Destiny Books, 1988. This 7.5"x9.5" soft cover book has a color illustrated cover with red, green and yellow lettering on the front and spine of the cover. There is edgewear. A book about the philosophy of New Age culture. The book is illustrated with black and white drawing illustrations throughout. 143 pages.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.05
93) In Search of the New Age
Kilham, Chris

In Search of the New Age
Stock photo.
Destiny Books, 1988. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Engman, Robert. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
94) In Search of the New Age
Kilham, Chris

In Search of the New Age
Stock photo.
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions, 1988 Very light browning to pages, lightly thumbed but tight, light rubbing to covers.. Paperback 1st. Paperback. Very Good/N/a. ... more information

Offered by Burke's Book Store (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
95) Beyond the Secret
Bruce, Alexander

Beyond the Secret
Stock photo.
Virgin, 2007 Brand New Book Published and available 31st October 2007. . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.99 ($4.94)
96) The Secret of The Secret (Quantity available: 25)
Karen Kelly

The Secret of The Secret
Stock photo.
Thomas Dunne Books, 2007. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.80 x 6.00 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 12.8 oz. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.09
97) Self Love: The Crown Jewel, Book 1
Shannon, Mimi Chevalier; Smith, Rebecca Emily

Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Sowelu Pr, 2001 Signed by author on title page. New book with slight edge/shelfwear to cover. A life-changing personal account which presents a new paradigm for self-acceptance. Includes an understanding of what self-love is, what its rewards are, and a blueprint for embracing it as the intrinsic expression of who we are. . Signed by Author. Soft Cover. New. 6 x 9. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
98) Self Love: The Crown Jewel, Book 1
Shannon, Mimi Chevalier; Smith, Rebecca Emily

Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Sowelu Pr, 2001 New book with slight edge/shelfwear to cover. A life-changing personal account which presents a new paradigm for self-acceptance. Includes an understanding of what self-love is, what its rewards are, and a blueprint for embracing it as the intrinsic expression of who we are. . Soft Cover. New. 6 x 9. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
99) Self Love: The Crown Jewel, Book 1
Shannon, Mimi Chevalier; Smith, Rebecca Emily

Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Sowelu Pr, 2001 Signed by author on title page. Underlining/brackets in light pencil scattered throughout. Spine lightly creased, text tight. Cover shows slight edge/shelfwear. A life-changing personal account which presents a new paradigm for self-acceptance. Includes an understanding of what self-love is, what its rewards are, and a blueprint for embracing it as the intrinsic expression of who we are. . Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good. 6 x 9. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
100) Shamanic Experience: A Practical Guide to Shamanism for the New Millennium
Meadows, Kenneth

Shaftesbury, Dorset : Element, 1991. Softcover, 8vo, near new, unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased. . ... more information

Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 81 - 100 of 299
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (188)
Fine or New (82)
New (30)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (77)
$5-10 (89)
$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)
Paperback (225)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)
With dust jacket (72)
Signed (11)
With photos (44)

Filter by country:
United States (237)
Canada (33)
United Kingdom (16)
Australia (8)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: